dc.creator | Rodrigues, José Fernando Corrêa | |
dc.date.issued | 2019-02-22 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to analyze the jesuitic-missionary imaginary from the old São Francisco de Borja Reduction, comparing photographically some examples of religious imaginaries by private owners catalogued in 1989/1992, for which original inventories are kept by IPHAN (National Historic and Artistic Heritage Institute), in order to develop a traveling exhibition with the findings of the research. We sought to interpret the remaining cultural heritage from the Reductions period found in São Borja, and we relate the concepts of identity and cultural heritage to the history of imaginary resistance existing in the mentioned municipality. We purpose to amplify the local community knowledge regarding their own origin and cultural heritage, with the history of imaginary resistance existing in the said municipality, we propose to broaden the knowledge of the São-Borja community. As resulting product of this research, we developed a traveling exhibition composed by fifteen banners which will be inaugurated in Apparício Silva Rillo Municipal Museum, in the city of São Borja, in 2019. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Identidade | por |
dc.subject | Imaginária | por |
dc.subject | Patrimônio cultural | por |
dc.subject | Missões | por |
dc.subject | São Borja | por |
dc.subject | Identity | eng |
dc.subject | Imaginary | eng |
dc.subject | Cultural heritage | eng |
dc.subject | Jesuit reductions | eng |
dc.title | Identidade e imaginária Jesuítico-Missioneira da redução de São Francisco de Borja: altares particulares, da idolatria ao fogo. | por |
dc.title.alternative | The Jesuitic-Missionary identity and religious imaginary of the São Francisco de Borja jesuit reduction: private altars, from worship to fire. | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa teve como objetivo analisar as imaginárias jesuítico-missioneiras oriundas da antiga Redução de São Francisco de Borja, comparando fotograficamente alguns exemplares de imaginárias de posse de particulares catalogados em 1989/1992, cujos inventários originais encontram-se de posse do IPHAN, para desenvolver uma exposição itinerante com o resultado da pesquisa. Buscamos interpretar o patrimônio cultural remanescente do período Reducional existente em São Borja - RS, e relacionamos os conceitos de identidade e patrimônio cultural com a história de resistência da imaginária existente no referido município. Almejamos ampliar o conhecimento da comunidade são-borjense sobre sua origem e seu patrimônio cultural, buscando uma maior identificação dos habitantes com a origem da própria cidade. Como produto resultante da pesquisa, propomos uma exposição itinerante composta de quinze banners, e que será inaugurada no Museu Municipal Apparício Silva Rillo, na cidade de São Borja, em 2019.
Palavras-Chave: Identidade; Imaginária; Patrimônio Cultural; Missões; São Borja. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Lisbôa Filho, Flavi Ferreira | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Ribeiro, Marcelo | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Rech, Raquel Machado | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | História | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Patrimônio Cultural | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas | por |