dc.creator | Sauter, Silviane Silveira | |
dc.date.issued | 2019-04-12 | |
dc.description.abstract | This study aims to able the diffusion of archives from sports, military and religious institutions of Santa Maria city, RS, through of the elaboration of a reference guide of files, informing researches and the socity in general about the content of these collections, their locations and the access conditions, such as the use of necessary documents to do so. The choice for the theme occurred to us due the need for a contribution to disseminate and promote the archives of public (military) and private (sports and religious institutions) institutions of Santa Maria, RS, since the memory preserved in these files enables the rescue of the institution's history and the local identity. The researched institutions are the following: Corintians Athletic Club, Historical Centre Coronel Pillar, Cathedral of Mediator, The Mginificat Institution – seat of the Legion of Holy Mary - Priest Francisco Mascarenhas Memorial, province Nossa Senhora Conquistadora, and the first Baptist Church in Santa Maria. Methodologically we choosed for a qualitative approach, through an exploratory, descriptive and bibliographical research. Also, at the same time that the preparation of the work and the identification of the holder institutions of historical collections of the religious, military and sports institutions of Santa Maria were taking place, a bibliographical research was carried out, considering references about: cultural and documental heritage, archive, memory and history, public and private archives of public and social interest, guides, and archival functions: description and diffusion. The results obtained were fundamental for the elaboration of the reference guide of Sports, Military and Religious archives of Santa Maria, RS, the main product of this Masters dissertation. As conclusion it became clear that the files studied are important sources for historical researches, and constitute an important piece of the cultural patrimony of Santa Maria. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Arquivo público | por |
dc.subject | Arquivo privado | por |
dc.subject | Descrição e difusão dos arquivos | por |
dc.subject | Guia | por |
dc.subject | Patrimônio cultural | por |
dc.subject | Public archive | eng |
dc.subject | Private archive | eng |
dc.subject | Description and dissemination of artchives | eng |
dc.subject | Guide | eng |
dc.subject | Cultural heritage | eng |
dc.title | Acervos arquivísticos em instituições esportivas, militares e religiosas de Santa Maria, RS | por |
dc.title.alternative | Archives collections in sports, military and religious institutions of Santa Maria, RS | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este estudo tem como objetivo possibilitar a difusão dos arquivos esportivos, militares e religiosos da cidade de Santa Maria, RS, através da elaboração de um Guia de Referência de Arquivos, informando aos pesquisadores e a sociedade em geral o conteúdo dos acervos, a localização dos arquivos e as condições de acesso e uso do acervo documental. A escolha do tema se deu devido a necessidade de contribuir para divulgar e promover os arquivos de instituições públicas (militares) e privadas (esportivas e religiosas) de Santa Maria, RS, visto que a memória conservada nesses arquivos possibilita o resgate da história e da identidade dos santa-marienses. As instituições pesquisadas são: o Corintians Atlético Clube, o Centro Histórico Coronel Pillar, a Catedral do Mediador, o Instituto Magnificat - Sede da Legião de Maria - Memorial Padre Francisco Mascarenhas, a Província Nossa Senhora Conquistadora e a Primeira Igreja Batista em Santa Maria. Metodologicamente, a pesquisa com abordagem qualitativa é de natureza aplicada, exploratória, descritiva e bibliográfica. Concomitante a elaboração do trabalho, identificação das instituições detentoras de acervos históricos de cunho religioso, militar e esportivo da cidade de Santa Maria, da coleta dos dados necessários para o conhecimento dos acervos e das instituições, foi realizado um levantamento bibliográfico, utilizando-se referenciais sobre: patrimônio cultural e documental, arquivo, memória e história, arquivos públicos, arquivos privados de interesse público e social, guia e, por fim, as funções arquivísticas: descrição e difusão. A partir dos resultados obtidos, elaborou-se o Guia de Referência de Arquivos Esportivos, Militares e Religiosos de Santa Maria, RS, produto final desta dissertação de mestrado. Como conclusão, evidencia-se que os arquivos estudados são importantes fontes de pesquisa histórica e constituem-se em parte do patrimônio cultural de Santa Maria. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Konrad, Glaucia Vieira Ramos | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Cordenonsi, Andre Zanki | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Pereira, Fabiana da Costa | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | História | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Patrimônio Cultural | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas | por |