Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Zaldivar, Andrêssa Possati
dc.date.issued: 2017-08-09
dc.description.abstract: The birth of a child in a couple's life is a landmark event, characterized by numerous changes in relation to the care demands with the baby, the routines of the couple and the changes in social roles that spouses exercise. As well as the woman, the man also goes through a process of learning and skills development. To be included in activities with the baby, the partner / father becomes more participative the new routine and strengthens the bond with his son and his partner. Thus, this period can be experienced positively or negatively by the couple. From this perspective, this study has the main question: "How does the experience of couples about the participation of partner / father in the postpartum period?" And aimed to know about the experience of couples in the postpartum period with the participation of partner / father in this period. This is a qualitative study, of course, descriptive. The setting for conducting the study will consist of health services in primary health care in the municipality of Santa Maria, Rio Grande do Sul inclusion criteria are:. Couples over 18 who are experiencing postpartum (immediate, delayed or remote) and have ties to the health unit in which they perform the search. Already the exclusion criteria involve couples who do not have cognitive conditions. To collect the data, a semi-structured interview and the creativity and sensitivity technique called will be held "Almanac." The interview will include questions closed for the characterization of study participants and open questions that will allow the deepening of the issues that concern the focus of the study. Data analysis will occur by means of the operative proposal described by Minayo. Ethical care was also respected, in accordance with the precepts established in Resolution 466/2012 of the National Health Council. The research project was approved by the Research Ethics Committee, under CAAE number 55474116.5.0000.5346. The results were organized into three categories: father's participation at birth: bonding, support and care; Changes in the daily life of the couple experiencing the puerperium: adaptation and active participation; And paternity leave: limitations, challenges and readaptation. The realization of this study allowed to know about the experience of couples in the puerperal period, considering the singularity and subjectivity of each couple. The father / partner who was included in this process, from gestation to puerperium, felt more satisfied in caring for the baby and mother.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPESpor
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Enfermagempor
dc.subject: Saúde da mulherpor
dc.subject: Período pós-partopor
dc.subject: Paternidadepor
dc.subject: Nursingeng
dc.subject: Women's healtheng
dc.subject: Postpartum periodeng
dc.subject: Paternityeng
dc.title: Vivências de casais acerca da participação do parceiro no período puerperalpor
dc.title.alternative: Experiences of couples on the companion of participation / father in period puerperaleng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: O nascimento de um filho na vida de um casal é um evento marcante, caracterizado por inúmeras modificações em relação às demandas de cuidado com o bebê, as rotinas do casal e as alterações nos papéis sociais que os cônjuges exercem. Assim como a mulher, o homem também passa por um processo de aprendizagem e desenvolvimento de habilidades. E esse período pode ser vivenciado de forma positiva ou negativa pelo casal. Nessa perspectiva, este estudo teve como questão norteadora: “Como se dá a vivência de casais acerca da participação do parceiro no período puerperal?”, e como objetivo conhecer a vivência de casais no período puerperal acerca da participação do parceiro nesse período. Trata-se de um estudo com abordagem qualitativa, de campo, descritivo. O cenário para realização do estudo foi composto por dois serviços de atenção básica de um município do sul do Rio Grande do Sul, previamente sorteados. Para coleta dos dados, foi realizada uma entrevista semiestruturada e a Técnica de Criatividade e Sensibilidade denominada “Almanaque”. A produção dos dados aconteceu nos meses de janeiro e fevereiro de 2017 e contou com a participação de dez casais. Os dados foram analisados por meio da proposta operativa descrita por Minayo. Os cuidados éticos também foram respeitados, conforme os preceitos estabelecidos na Resolução nº 466/2012, do Conselho Nacional da Saúde. O projeto de pesquisa foi aprovado por Comitê de Ética em Pesquisa, sob CAAE número 55474116.5.0000.5346. Os resultados foram organizados em três categorias: participação do pai no nascimento: vínculo, apoio e cuidado; mudanças no cotidiano do casal vivenciando o puerpério: adaptação e participação ativa; e licença-paternidade: limitações, desafios e readaptação. A realização deste estudo permitiu conhecer sobre a vivência de casais no período puerperal, considerando a singularidade e subjetividade de cada casal. O pai/companheiro que foram incluídos nesse processo, desde a gestação até o puerpério sentiram-se mais satisfeitos ao realizar os cuidados com o bebê e a mãe.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ressel, Lúcia Beatriz
dc.contributor.referee1: Sehnem, Graciela Dutra
dc.contributor.referee2: Schimith, Maria Denise
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Enfermagempor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagempor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEMpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências da Saúdepor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International