Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Vasconcelos, Karolline Cruz Sergio
dc.date.issued: 2017-07-31
dc.description.abstract: Objective: to analyze speech and language practices in Family Health Support Centers of the State of Rio Grande do Sul and to understand the determinants and theoretical foundations that guide them. Materials and Methods: Descriptive and exploratory qualitative and quantitative study. Participating in this study were 18 speech-language pathologists working in the Family Health Support Centers (NASF) of the State of Rio Grande do Sul. Data collection took place between December 2016 and March 2017 through an electronic and self-administered questionnaire composed of open and closed questions organized in six categories: Sociodemographic identification, professional training, previous professional experience, current professional experience, Characterization of training for the public health system and characterization of work in NASF. The collected data were treated and analyzed quantitatively by means of Descriptive Statistics procedures presented in average, standard deviation, absolute and percentage numbers and qualitatively according to the precepts of the categorical analysis by operations of dismemberment of the text in units or categories, according to analog regroupings. Results: 18 professionals participated, women predominated, mean age was 37,78 years. 12 (66,7%) speech therapists come from the same Public University; 10 (55,6%) completed their graduation after the year 2002. The average duration of speech therapists was 3,13 years; Most of them experienced theoretical and practical disciplines focused on SUS, but few mentioned their influence in their current practice. 14 (77,7%) did some type of graduate studies. The main motivations for NASF work were personal inclinations, identification with ideology, interest in the new field of knowledge and practice (work organization). The speech therapists' activities consist of interventions in the FHT teams and in the employed population based on the matrix support and other tools recommended by the Ministry of Health (MS). The greater demand for speech therapy refers to children with language impairments (oral and written) - such demands are addressed through groups - and bedridden elders. Conclusion: It is possible to say, through the texts / statements of the speech therapists, that the training was insufficient to subsidize NASF performance, but despite the difficulties, most of the speech therapists in this study perform their practices in accordance with the NASF principles indicated in MS guiding documents.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPESpor
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Fonoaudiologiapor
dc.subject: Assistência integral à saúdepor
dc.subject: Atenção primária à saúdepor
dc.subject: Sistema Único de Saúdepor
dc.subject: Saúde coletivapor
dc.subject: Speech-language pathologyeng
dc.subject: Comprehensive health careeng
dc.subject: Primary health careeng
dc.subject: Single health systemeng
dc.subject: Collective healtheng
dc.title: Núcleo de apoio à saúde da família: inserção da fonoaudiologia no estado do Rio Grande do Sulpor
dc.title.alternative: Centers for supporting the family health: insertion of speech-language pathology in the state of Rio Grande do Suleng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Objetivo: analisar as práticas fonoaudiológicas em Núcleos de Apoio à Saúde da Família do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul e compreender os determinantes e fundamentos teóricos que as orientam. Materiais e Métodos: Estudo descritivo e exploratório de cunho qualitativo e quantitativo. Participaram deste estudo 18 profissionais fonoaudiólogos atuantes nos Núcleos de Apoio à Saúde da Família (NASF) do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul. A coleta de dados ocorreu entre dezembro de 2016 e março de 2017 por meio de um questionário do tipo eletrônico e auto-aplicado composto por questões abertas e fechadas organizadas em seis categorias: Identificação sociodemográfica, formação profissional, experiência profissional anterior, experiência profissional atual, caracterização da formação para o sistema público de saúde e caracterização do trabalho no NASF. Os dados coletados foram tratados e analisados quantitativamente por meio de procedimentos da Estatística Descritiva apresentados em média, desvio padrão, números absolutos e percentuais e qualitativamente segundo os preceitos da análise categorial por operações de desmembramento do texto em unidades ou categorias, segundo reagrupamentos analógicos. Resultados: Participaram 18 profissionais, predominou o sexo feminino, a média de idade foi de 37,78 anos. 12 (66,7%) fonoaudiólogas são provenientes de uma mesma Universidade Pública; 10 (55,6%) concluíram sua graduação após o ano de 2002. A média de tempo de atuação das fonoaudiólogas foi de 3,13 anos; a maioria vivenciou disciplinas teóricas e práticas voltadas para o SUS, porém poucas referiram influência destas em sua prática atual. 14 (77,7%) fizeram algum tipo de pós-graduação. As principais motivações para o trabalho em NASF foram as inclinações pessoais, a identificação com a ideologia, o interesse pelo novo campo de conhecimento e prática (organização do trabalho). A atuação das fonoaudiólogas consiste em intervenções nas equipes de ESF e na população adstrita a partir do apoio matricial e demais ferramentas recomendadas pelo Ministério da Saúde (MS). A maior demanda fonoaudiológica refere-se a crianças com alterações de linguagem (oral e escrita) - tais demandas são abordadas por meio de grupos - e idosos acamados. Conclusão: Pode-se dizer, pelos textos/depoimentos das fonoaudiólogas, que a formação foi insuficiente para subsidiar a atuação no NASF, porém, apesar das dificuldades, a maioria das fonoaudiólogas deste estudo realiza suas práticas em consonância com os princípios dos NASF indicados nos documentos norteadores do MS.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Fedosse, Elenir
dc.contributor.referee1: Righi, Liane Beatriz
dc.contributor.referee2: Nakamura, Helenice Yemi
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Fonoaudiologiapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Distúrbios da Comunicação Humanapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::FONOAUDIOLOGIApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências da Saúdepor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International