Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Andrighetto, Marcos Jose
dc.date.issued: 2019-07-19
dc.description.abstract: This research was developed in the Line of Research 1 - Policies and Management in Professional and Technological Education, of the Postgraduate Program in Professional and Technological Education (EPT) of CTISM /UFSM and, with the Transformation Group - Group of Studies and Research in Public Policies and Pedagogical Work at EPT. The general objective was analyze the relations of Pedagogical Work in the education of EJA EPT students at Campus Santo Augusto. Specific objectives were listed: a) Contextualize the historicity of the EJA EFA policy in Campus Santo Augusto; b) Characterize the students of EJA EPT; c) Understand teachers' conceptions about Pedagogical Work; and d) Investigate students' perceptions of Pedagogical Work developed in the Campus. The qualitative study that arises from the concerns and observations of the researcher, who is Administrative Technician in Education (TAE) on that campus, had as his theoretical and methodological guidance the Historical and Dialectical Materialism (MHD) based on Marx. The research subjects were the students of the first and third years of high school on EJA EPT Modality, and the teachers linked directly with the modality. The instruments chosen for data production were document analysis, semi-structured online questionnaire with open and closed questions, field diary, focus group and dialogue group. The recorded, transcribed and categorized manifestations served as the basis for dialectical analysis and writing. This work is structured in four chapters. In the first, the theoretical-methodological references that guided the research are presented. In the second chapter there is a brief historical review of public policies for Vocational and Technological Education in Brazil, from the nineteenth century to the present day. The third chapter, entitled Pedagogical Work: fundamentals and planning, deals the category Pedagogical Work, from work as an educational principle, as well as presenting its planning in the legal provisions of the course. The last chapter deals with the Pedagogical Work in praxis that is based on the theoretical foundations and planning of the TP, as well as on the central categories of the MHD, to make the relations between theory and practice in the search for transformation. The results point to the need for curriculum readjustment and a consistent pedagogical project with the realities and specificities of the EJA, as well as for the expansion of the participation of the working class in the decisions and policies of EJA EFA.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: EJA EPTpor
dc.subject: Políticas públicas educacionaispor
dc.subject: Trabalho pedagógicopor
dc.subject: Educational public policieseng
dc.subject: Pedagogical workeng
dc.title: Educação de jovens e adultos integrada à educação profissional e tecnológica: movimentos e dialeticidade do trabalho pedagógicopor
dc.title.alternative: Youth and adult education modality integrated to the professional and technological education: movements and dialeticity of pedagogical workeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa foi desenvolvida na Linha de Pesquisa 1 – Políticas e Gestão em Educação Profissional e Tecnológica, do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Profissional e Tecnológica do CTISM/UFSM e, junto ao Grupo Transformação – Grupo de Estudos e Pesquisa em Políticas Públicas e Trabalho Pedagógico na EPT. Como objetivo geral estabeleceu-se analisar as relações do Trabalho Pedagógico na formação dos estudantes da EJA EPT no Campus Santo Augusto. E, como objetivos específicos elencaram-se: a) Contextualizar a historicidade da política da EJA EPT no Campus Santo Augusto; b) Caracterizar os estudantes da EJA EPT; c) Compreender as concepções dos professores acerca do Trabalho Pedagógico; e, d) Investigar as percepções dos estudantes com relação ao trabalho pedagógico desenvolvido no Campus. O estudo, de caráter qualitativo, que surge das inquietações e observações do pesquisador que é Técnico Administrativo em Educação (TAE) naquele campus, teve como orientação teórico-metodológica o Materialismo Histórico e Dialético (MHD) com base em Marx. Os sujeitos da pesquisa foram os estudantes do primeiro e terceiro anos da EJA EPT, e os professores ligados diretamente com a modalidade. Os instrumentos utilizados para produção dos dados foram análise documental, questionário online semiestruturado, com perguntas abertas e fechadas, diário de campo, grupo focal e grupo de interlocução. As manifestações gravadas, transcritas e categorizadas, serviram de base para as análises e escrita dialéticas. Este trabalho está estruturado em quatro capítulos. No primeiro são apresentados os referenciais teórico-metodológicos que orientaram a pesquisa. No segundo capítulo faz-se um breve resgate histórico das políticas públicas para Educação Profissional e Tecnológica no Brasil, a partir do século XIX, até os dias atuais. O terceiro capítulo, intitulado Trabalho Pedagógico: fundamentos e planejamento aborda a categoria Trabalho Pedagógico a partir do trabalho como princípio educativo, além de apresentar seu planejamento nos dispositivos legais do curso. No último capítulo dispõe-se sobre o Trabalho Pedagógico na práxis que se apoia nos fundamentos teóricos e no planejamento do TP, assim como, nas categorias centrais do MHD, para fazer as relações entre a teoria e a prática na busca pela transformação dos estudantes. Os resultados apontam para a necessidade de readequação curricular e de um projeto pedagógico coerente com as realidades e especificidades da EJA, assim como, para a ampliação da participação da classe trabalhadora nas decisões e na política da EJA EPT.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Maraschin, Mariglei Severo
dc.contributor.referee1: Moraes, Mariléia Gollo de
dc.contributor.referee2: Ferreira, Liliana Soares
dc.contributor.referee3: Fuentes, Rodrigo Cardozopor
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Profissional e Tecnológicapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Colégio Técnico Industrial de Santa Mariapor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International