dc.contributor.advisor: Silva, Rosani Beatriz Pivetta da
dc.creator: Fernandes, Juliana Pinheiro
dc.date.issued: 2019-07-03
dc.date.submitted: 2019
dc.description.abstract: The present work is divided in two distinct moments of research that interconnect at the end of the work. The first moment refers to a bibliographical research that intends to analyze already published studies that permeate the topic of archive and archive research. In a second moment the research is unveiled as a field and part for the qualitative analysis of the data collected. The field research was carried out in front of the academic production of the course of Archivology, focusing on the final graduation work and its storage form in the course collection - the Arrangement, Description and Memory Laboratory. The work relied on a semistructure research with 10 questions that sought to know if the students of the course of Archives of UFSM were aware of the Collection of the course itself. As a result, it was observed that most of them are aware of the Laboratory, but they value more diffusion and that very few make use of the Laboratory and the works of conclusion of course as materials of / for research.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Laboratório de arranjo, descrição e memóriapor
dc.subject: Arquivologiapor
dc.subject: Trabalho de conclusão de cursopor
dc.subject: Produção científicapor
dc.subject: Array, description and memory labeng
dc.subject: Archivologyeng
dc.subject: Completion of course workeng
dc.subject: Scientific productioneng
dc.title: Difusão dos TCC’s do curso de Arquivologia da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria: estudo de caso no laboratório de arranjo, descrição e memóriapor
dc.title.alternative: Diffusion of the Tcc's of the Archivology course of the Federal University of Santa Maria: case study in the aranjo laboratory, description and memoryeng
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Graduaçãopor
dc.degree.local: Santa Maria, RS, Brasilpor
dc.degree.graduation: Arquivologiapor
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho divide-se em dois momentos distintos de pesquisa que se interligam no final do trabalho. O primeiro momento se remete a uma pesquisa bibliográfica que tem por intuito analisar estudos já publicados que permeiam o tema de arquivo e pesquisa em arquivo. Em um segundo momento a pesquisa se desvela como de campo e parte para a análise qualitativa dos dados levantados. A pesquisa de campo foi realizada frente a produção acadêmica do curso de Arquivologia, com enfoque nos Trabalhos de Conclusão de Curso e sua forma de armazenamento em acervo próprio do curso – o Laboratório de Arranjo, Descrição e Memória. O trabalho contou com uma pesquisa semi estruturada com 10 perguntas que buscaram saber se os discentes do curso de Arquivologia da UFSM tinham conhecimento do Acervo do próprio curso. Como resultado foi observado que a grande maioria tem conhecimento do Laboratório, mas preza por mais difusão e que pouquíssimos fazem uso do Laboratório e dos trabalhos de conclusão de curso como materiais de/para pesquisa.por
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::CIENCIA DA INFORMACAO::ARQUIVOLOGIApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanaspor