Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Almeida, Ana Paula de
dc.date.issued: 2019-08-16
dc.description.abstract: This study is situated in the research area of “Labor and Education” linked to the Research Line “Policies and Management in Vocational and Technological Education” of the Postgraduate Program in Vocational and Technological Education (PPGEPT), of the Industrial Technical School of Santa Maria (CTISM), developed in the research group “Transformation - Study and Research Group on Policies and Pedagogical Work in Vocational Education”. The main objective is to analyze the movement that Subsequent Technical Courses produce to studentworkers perception, from the Subsequent Technical Courses of the IFRS-Campus Ibirubá, on the meanings of work. Therefore, this research aims to describe the characteristics of Student- Workers enrolled in the IFRS-Campus Ibirubá Subsequent Technical Courses, classes of 2017/2018, to analyze the offer of these by the Federal Institutes (FIs) in Brazil, starting in the decade of 1990, also as to identify the perceptions of Student-Workers about work, analyzing the meanings of work that emerge in the formative trajectory of the Subsequent Technical Courses. This study was born from the trajectory of the researcher as Social Worker in the researched Campus and it is based on the Historical-Dialectical Materialism (HDM). To the research subjects, Student-Workers of Subsequent Technical Courses, classes of 2017/2018, it was applied as research tools, an on-line questionnaire with open and closed questions: Focus Groups and Interlocution Group, permeated by the Field Journal, in view of the strategies for data productions and the correspondent documental and bibliographical analysis. The recorded, transcribed and categorized manifestations were used throughout the text for analysis and dialectic writing. The results of this study show that the movement of the Subsequent Technical Courses, regarding the work of student-workers, converges with the perspective of alienated work, while the process of (de)alienation of work occurs within the restricted space between individual and collective work, hence the necessity of rethinking about the curricular practical possibilities coherent with the identity of the FIs at the present moment, especially regarding to the senses of the Subsequent Courses.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação profissionalpor
dc.subject: Cursos técnicos subsequentespor
dc.subject: Trabalhadores- estudantespor
dc.subject: Sentidos do trabalhopor
dc.subject: Professional educationeng
dc.subject: Subsequent technical courseseng
dc.subject: Student-workerseng
dc.subject: Directions of workeng
dc.title: Os movimentos dos cursos técnicos subsequentes sobre os sentidos do trabalho: a (des)alienação dos trabalhadores-estudantespor
dc.title.alternative: The movement of technical courses subsequent to the meaning of work: (de)alienation of student-workerseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo situa-se na área de pesquisa “Trabalho e Educação”, vinculada à Linha de Pesquisa “Políticas e Gestão em Educação Profissional e Tecnológica” do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Profissional e Tecnológica (PPGEPT), do Colégio Técnico Industrial de Santa Maria (CTISM), desenvolvido no grupo de pesquisa “Transformação - Grupo de Estudos e Pesquisas em Políticas e Trabalho Pedagógico na Educação Profissional. O objetivo geral corresponde a analisar os movimentos que os Cursos Técnicos Subsequentes produzem para a percepção dos Trabalhadores-Estudantes, dos Cursos Técnicos Subsequentes do IFRS- Campus Ibirubá, sobre os sentidos do trabalho. Para tanto, o trabalho visa descrever as características dos Trabalhadores-Estudantes matriculados nos Cursos Técnicos Subsequentes do IFRSCampus Ibirubá, turmas 2017/2018, analisar a oferta destes pelos Institutos Federais (IFs) no Brasil a partir da década de 1990, bem como identificar as percepções dos Trabalhadores- Estudantes sobre o trabalho, analisando os sentidos do trabalho que produzem na trajetória formativa nos Cursos Técnicos Subsequentes. O estudo nasce da trajetória da pesquisadora como Assistente Social no Campus pesquisado e se fundamenta no Materialismo Histórico- Dialético (MHD). Aos sujeitos da pesquisa, Trabalhadores-Estudantes dos Cursos Técnicos Subsequentes, turmas 2017/2018, aplicou-se como instrumentos de pesquisa: Questionário online, com perguntas abertas e fechadas, Grupos Focais e Grupo de Interlocução, permeados pelo Diário de Campo, tendo em vista as estratégias para produção de dados e correspondente análise documental e bibliográfica. As manifestações gravadas, transcritas e categorizadas, foram utilizadas ao longo do texto para as análises e escritas dialéticas. Os resultados deste estudo apontam que os movimentos dos Cursos Técnicos Subsequentes, no que tange ao trabalho dos Trabalhadores-Estudantes, converge à perspectiva do trabalho alienado, enquanto que o processo de (des)alienação do trabalho ocorre dentro do espaço restrito entre trabalho individual e coletivo, por isso a necessidade de se repensar a respeito das possibilidades práticas curriculares coerentes à identidade dos IFs na atualidade, principalmente ao que diz respeito aos sentidos dos Cursos Subsequentes.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Maraschin, Mariglei Severo
dc.contributor.referee1: Machado, Célia Tanajura
dc.contributor.referee2: Fuentes, Rodrigo Cardozo
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Profissional e Tecnológicapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Colégio Técnico Industrial de Santa Mariapor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International