dc.creator | Rosa, Lucas Simon da | |
dc.date.issued | 2019-12-04 | |
dc.description.abstract | In an agricultural production system, the most versatile machine is the tractor, mainly used for move and pull machines and attachments. The use of independent data collection and storage equipment or datalogger in the evaluation of agricultural machines made it possible to evaluate parameters and results that aim to optimize the energy consumed as a function of the work performed. Initially performed with analog datalogger, based on the operation of mechanical systems and with paper graphical recording of only one physical phenomenon in relation to time. With the emergence of microcontrolled electronic datalogger, electronic sensors, and nonvolatile storage devices, it has become extremely versatile equipment and can record multiple physical effects simultaneously. Datalogger have a high acquisition cost and often fulfill standard signal collection functions, which often do not meet the requirements of certain studies that lead researchers to develop their own collection devices, usually based on microprocessor-based electronic card development platforms. As a method to identify the desirable requirements, a search of articles over the last 22 years was carried out in the Capes Journals search platform with the keywords “datalogger” and “data logger”, obtaining 1,166 results, being selected the articles that had collectors data used outdoors, on agricultural machines or exposed to vibration, from these, were determined the types of sensors and signals most recurring, the rate of collection and resolution and protection from environmental factors, as well as the demand for new features that meet to technological advancement, which is entitled Baitalogger prototype. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Mecanização agrícola | por |
dc.subject | Máquinas agrícolas | por |
dc.subject | Coleta de dados | por |
dc.subject | Agricultural mechanization | eng |
dc.subject | Agricultural machinery | eng |
dc.subject | Field tests | eng |
dc.subject | Data collect | eng |
dc.title | Projeto e desenvolvimento de um sistema de aquisição e armazenamento de dados para avaliações de máquinas agrícolas | por |
dc.title.alternative | Design and development of a data acquisition and storage system for agricultural machine evaluations | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Em um sistema de produção agrícola, a máquina que possui maior versatilidade é o trator, sendo o mesmo utilizado principalmente para movimentar e tracionar máquinas e implementos. A utilização de equipamentos de coleta e armazenamento de dados independentes (datalogger) na avaliação de máquinas agrícolas tornou possível a avalição de parâmetros e resultados, que visam otimizar a energia consumida em função do trabalho realizado. Os coletores de dados apresentam custo de aquisição alto, número de canais e funcionalidades limitados a experimentos complexos, que levam pesquisadores a desenvolverem seus próprios dispositivos de coleta, geralmente baseados em plataformas de desenvolvimento de placas eletrônicas microprocessadas. Como método de identificação dos requisitos desejáveis para um datalloger especifico para avaliação de máquinas agrícolas, foi realizada uma pesquisa em artigos nos últimos 22 anos na plataforma de busca de Periódicos da Capes com as palavras chave “datalogger” e “data logger”, obtendo 1.166 resultados, sendo selecionados os artigos que possuíam coletores de dados utilizados em ambientes externos, em máquinas agrícolas ou expostas à vibração, destes, foram determinados os tipos de sensores e sinais mais recorrentes, a taxa de coleta e resolução e proteção quanto a fatores ambientais, bem como a demanda de novas características que atendam ao avanço tecnológico. Com base nos requisitos encontrados foi elaborado um protótipo funcional do coletor de dados, visando baixo custo sem perda de funcionalidade e precisão, com componentes eletrônicos de ampla disponibilidade no mercado nacional, o mesmo foi calibrado e utilizado em laboratório e campo coletando dados confiáveis para utilização em pesquisas cientificas, sendo este protótipo intitulado Baitalogger. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Schlosser, José Fernando | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Guerra, Saulo Philipe Sebastião | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Vilanova, Luciano Caldeira | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Engenharia Agrícola | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Agrícola | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::ENGENHARIA AGRICOLA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Rurais | por |