Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Dias, Andressia Jociara
dc.date.issued: 2019-12-16
dc.description.abstract: The present work presents a study about the documentary inventory of the management of the first Rector of the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM), democratically elected in the Institution, besides being the first student to arrive in office, in a period of redemocratization of the country, this documentation portrays a period relevant to the history of the country and the Institution. The research was established from the proposed objectives: to perform the documentary description of the documentary collection of The Management of Rector Gilberto Aquino Benetti (1985 - 1989), aiming to disseminate it through documentary inventory, in order to provide the access to documentary heritage and to redeem Institutional memory. In specific terms: describe the documentation; prepare a documentary inventory; recover the historical context of the management of Rector Gilberto Aquino Benetti; promote the dissemination of archival documentary heritage of the Permanent Archive Division (DAG/UFSM). This study is therefore justified by the documentation covering an important period the national and institutional history and should be treated by archival principles. Therefore, the description of the collection for later availability for research is essential for the rescue of institutional memory, dissemination of the collection custodian by the Permanent Archive Division (DAG) and valorization of UFSM's cultural heritage. Methodologically, the work is classified as a case study, with qualitative approach, descriptive objectives, and which made use of bibliographic survey techniques, documentary analysis, research to journalistic sources and the Information System of the National Archives (SIAN). The period of the redemocratization of Brazil was studied, with the purpose of understanding and verifying the reflections in the management of Gilberto Aquino Benetti in UFSM, marked by respect for direct elections, historical strikes, crisis in the Institution, and the search for consolidation of democracy. A diagnosis of the documentary situation of Gilberto Aquino Benetti's documentary collection, his typologies, storage, conservation, was made and interventions were made to identify, package, conservation and preservation of the collection. It was followed by the description of the documentary set of Gilberto Aquino Benetti's collection, which was carried out simultaneously to the preparation of the documentary inventory, and follows the mandatory elements of NOBRADE and the Classification Code and Temporality Table of UFSM documents. From the achievement of these steps, the final product of the master's thesis was obtained, the documentary inventory of Gilberto Aquino Benetti's Management at UFSM, which is the product resulting from this master's research, is available in Appendix B. Finally, the preservation of institutional memory and the appropriate access to UFSM's documentary heritage consists of the greater purpose of this research, aiming to value the institutional history, access and preservation of UFSM's cultural and documentary heritage.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Patrimônio documentalpor
dc.subject: Inventário documentalpor
dc.subject: Gilberto Aquino Benettipor
dc.subject: Documentary heritageeng
dc.subject: Documentary inventoryeng
dc.title: Inventário documental da gestão de Gilberto Aquino Benetti: primeiro reitor eleito democraticamente na UFSMpor
dc.title.alternative: Documentary inventory of the management of the Gilberto Aquino Benetti: first rector elected democratically at UFSMeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho apresenta um estudo sobre o inventário documental da gestão do primeiro reitor da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM), eleito de maneira democrática na Instituição, além de ser o primeiro aluno a chegar ao cargo, num período de redemocratização do país, esta documentação retrata um período relevante para a História do país e da Instituição. A pesquisa foi estabelecida a partir dos objetivos propostos: realizar a descrição documental do acervo documental da Gestão do reitor Gilberto Aquino Benetti (1985 - 1989), visando difundi-lo por meio de inventário documental, com a finalidade de proporcionar o acesso ao patrimônio documental e de resgatar a memória Institucional. Em termos específicos: descrever a documentação; elaborar um inventário documental; recuperar o contexto histórico da gestão do Reitor Gilberto Aquino Benetti; promover a difusão do patrimônio documental arquivístico da Divisão de Arquivo Permanente (DAG/UFSM). Este estudo justifica-se, pois, a documentação abrangem um período importante a história nacional e Institucional e devem ser tratada por princípios arquivísticos. Por isso, a descrição do acervo para posterior disponibilização para a pesquisa é essencial para o resgate da memória institucional, difusão do acervo custodiado pela Divisão de Arquivo Permanente (DAG) e valorização do patrimônio cultural da UFSM. Metodologicamente, o trabalho classifica-se como um estudo de caso, com abordagem qualitativa, objetivos descritivos, e que fez uso das técnicas de levantamento bibliográfico, análise documental, pesquisa a fontes jornalística e ao Sistema de Informação do Arquivo Nacional (SIAN). Estudou-se o período da redemocratização do Brasil, com o propósito de compreender e verificar os reflexos na gestão de Gilberto Aquino Benetti na UFSM, marcada pelo respeito as eleições diretas, por greves históricas, crise na Instituição, e a busca pela consolidação da democracia. Realizou-se um diagnóstico da situação documental do Acervo Documental de Gilberto Aquino Benetti, suas tipologias, o armazenamento, conservação, e partir disso realizou-se intervenções visando a identificação, acondicionamento, conservação e preservação do acervo. Seguiu-se pela descrição do conjunto documental do acervo de Gilberto Aquino Benetti que foi realizado simultaneamente à elaboração do inventário documental, e segue os elementos obrigatórios da NOBRADE e o Código de Classificação e Tabela de Temporalidade de Documentos da UFSM. A partir da consecução destas etapas, obteve-se o produto final da dissertação de mestrado, o inventário documental da Gestão de Gilberto Aquino Benetti na UFSM, que é o produto resultante desta pesquisa de mestrado, está disponível no Apêndice B. Por fim, a preservação da memória institucional e o acesso apropriado ao patrimônio documental da UFSM consiste na finalidade maior desta pesquisa, visando valorizar a história institucional, o acesso e a preservação do patrimônio cultural e documental da UFSM.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Konrad, Glaucia Vieira Ramos
dc.contributor.referee1: Cordenonsi, Andre Zanki
dc.contributor.referee2: Pereira, Fabiana da Costa
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Históriapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Patrimônio Culturalpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanaspor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International