Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Megier, Elisa Rucks
dc.date.issued: 2020-02-05
dc.description.abstract: The discussions that permeate health in Brazil focus on its organization in terms of care, the development of health promotion and disease prevention actions. Although different strategies have been developed to consolidate it, Health Care Planning stands out with the purpose of planning health care and the collective construction of knowledge from the first level, Primary Care. The objective was to analyze the Primary Health Care Planning Process in the 4th Regional Health Coordination of the State of Rio Grande do Sul and as specific objectives to know the implementation of the Primary Health Care Planning Process in the 4th Regional Health Coordination of the State of Rio Grande do Sul and to identify the strengths and weaknesses of the Primary Health Care Planning Process in the 4th Regional Health Coordination of the State of Rio Grande do Sul. The state of the art was developed in “Primary Health Care: (re ) knowing historical trajectory and concepts ”; "Planning of Primary Health Care: from the strategic possibility to ensuring the reorientation of health care" and "Planning of health care as a tool for the work process in Primary Care". A qualitative study was conducted, in the context of the 4th Regional Health Coordination of the State of Rio Grande do Sul; seven managers participated, with higher education and a statutory professional bond who led the process of implementing the Planification, including the sampling of nine balls. Data collection was developed between the months of May to October 2019, through documentary search and semi-structured interview. The ethical recommendations of resolutions nº 466/2012 and nº 580/2018 were followed and approved under opinion nº 3,073,876/2018. The data were analyzed using Minayo's operative proposal. The results were grouped into two cores of meaning: 1) “Planning of Primary Health Care: from Claims to Implementation” highlighting why it was first developed in 4ªCRS / RS, the operationalization in two stages and what it meant for the Conductor Group professionals; 2) "Strengths and weaknesses of Primary Health Care Planning" presented Planning as a powerful tool for organizing the work process, a meeting between the different actors who work in Primary Care and deepened relations with Higher Education Institutions, Municipal Secretariats and However, it was weakened by the lack of understanding of the entire Proposal and because it was a “Pilot project”, the non-positioning of Municipal Management in assuming Primary Care as the organizer of the Care Network and the lack of evaluation and monitoring of this process. Therefore, the Primary Health Care Planning mobilized managers, health professionals and users from seventeen municipalities that are part of the 4th Regional Health Coordination of the State of Rio Grande do Sul, providing opportunities for discussion, reflection and qualification of the actions and services developed in primary care services. Although this Proposal was not identified as an innovative process, it had the merit of systematizing the knowledge produced, becoming a support device for the management of State and Municipal Health Departments. It should be noted that the Planning implemented in the first stage in 4th Regional Health Coordination of the State of Rio Grande do Sul did not reach its initial assumptions of redefining flows and agreeing on Health Care Networks due to a set of weaknesses. Thus, there is a need for continuity of studies that can assess its effectiveness and consolidate it as a management device for Health Care Networks.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPESpor
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Atenção primária à saúdepor
dc.subject: Planejamento em saúdepor
dc.subject: Planificação da atenção primária à saúdepor
dc.subject: Processo de trabalhopor
dc.subject: Primary health careeng
dc.subject: Nurseeng
dc.subject: Health planningeng
dc.subject: Primary health care planningeng
dc.subject: Work processeng
dc.title: Planificação da atenção primária à saúde: contribuições para a 4ª Coordenadoria Regional de Saúde do Rio Grande do Sulpor
dc.title.alternative: Planning primary health care: contributions to the 4th Regional Health Coordination of Rio Grande do Suleng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: As discussões que permeiam a saúde Brasil voltam-se à sua organização em níveis de atenção, ao desenvolvimento de ações de promoção da saúde e prevenção de agravo. Embora tenham sido elaborada distintas estratégias para consolidá-la, destaca-se a Planificação da Atenção à Saúde com o propósito de planejar a atenção à saúde e a construção coletiva de saberes a partir do primeiro nível, a Atenção Básica. Objetivou-se analisar o Processo de Planificação da Atenção Primária à Saúde na 4ª Coordenadoria Regional de Saúde do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul e como objetivos específicos conhecer a implementação do Processo da Planificação da Atenção Primária à Saúde na 4ª Coordenadoria Regional de Saúde do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul e a identificar as fortalezas e fragilidades do Processo da Planificação da Atenção Primária à Saúde na 4ª Coordenadoria Regional de Saúde do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul. O estado da arte foi desenvolvido em “Atenção Primária à Saúde: (re)conhecendo trajetória histórica e conceitos”; “Planejamento da Atenção Primária à Saúde: da possibilidade estratégica à garantia da reorientação do cuidado à saúde” e “Planificação da atenção à saúde como ferramenta para o processo de trabalho na Atenção Básica”. Foi conduzido um estudo qualitativo, no cenário de atuação da 4ª Coordenadoria Regional de Saúde do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul; participaram sete gestores, com formação de nível superior e vínculo profissional estatutário que conduziram o processo de implementação da Planificação incluídos pela amostragem de bola de nove. A coleta de dados foi desenvolvida entre os meses de maio a outubro de 2019, através da busca documental e entrevista semiestruturada. Foram seguidas as recomendações éticas das resoluções nº466/2012 e nº580/2018 e aprovado sob parecer nº 3.073.876/2018. Os dados foram analisados pela proposta operativa de Minayo. Os resultados foram agrupados em dois núcleos de sentido: 1) “Planificação da Atenção Primária à Saúde: das Reinvindicações à Implementação” destacando o porquê de ela ser desenvolvida primeiramente na 4ªCRS/RS, a operacionalização em duas etapas e o que ela significou para os profissionais do Grupo Condutor; 2)”Fortalezas e fragilidades da Planificação da Atenção Primária à Saúde” apresentou a Planificação como potente para organização do processo de trabalho, encontro entre os diferentes atores que atuam na Atenção Básica e aprofundou as relações com Instituições de Ensino Superior, das Secretaria Municipais e Estadual, porém foi fragilizada pela incompreensão da totalidade da Proposta e por ter sido “projeto Piloto”, o não posicionamento da Gestão Municipal em assumir a Atenção Básica como ordenadora da Rede de Atenção e a falta de avaliação e monitoramento deste processo. Portanto, a Planificação da Atenção Primária à Saúde mobilizou gestores, profissionais da saúde e usuários de dezessete municípios que integram à 4ª Coordenadoria Regional de Saúde do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul, oportunizando momentos de discussão, reflexão e de qualificação das ações e serviços desenvolvidos nos serviços de atenção básica. Embora, essa Proposta não tenha sido identificada como um processo inovador, teve como mérito a sistematização do conhecimento produzido, conformando-se num dispositivo de apoio para a gestão das Secretarias Estaduais e Municipais de Saúde. Cabe destacar que a Planificação implementada na primeira etapa na 4ª Coordenadoria Regional de Saúde do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul não atingiu seus pressupostos iniciais de redefinir fluxos e pactuar as Redes de Atenção à Saúde por um conjunto de fragilidades. Desta forma, há necessidade de continuidade de estudos que possam avaliar a sua efetividade e consolidá-la como dispositivo de gestão das Redes de Atenção à Saúde.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Weiller, Teresinha Heck
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Silva, Laís Mara Caetano da
dc.contributor.referee1: Schimith, Maria Denise
dc.contributor.referee2: Ballestero, Jaqueline Garcia de Almeida
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Enfermagempor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagempor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEMpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências da Saúdepor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International