dc.contributor.advisor | Hildebrandt, Leila Mariza | |
dc.creator | Barbieri, Janaina | |
dc.date.issued | 2019-12-09 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2019 | |
dc.description | Trabalho de conclusão de curso (graduação) – Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Tecnologia, Curso de Enfermagem, RS, 2019. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to understand the experiences of the grieving process of family members who lost loved ones, for different causes of death; know the ways to cope with the grief of family members who lost loved ones by death; and getting to know the support network of family members who lost loved ones by death. This research is qualitative, descriptive and exploratory, developed in a municipality in the northern region of the state of Rio Grande do Sul. Eighteen family members who lost oved ones were interviewed. For data collection, the semi-structured interview was used. Data analysis followed the thematic analysis steps. From the reports, three categories emerged: family experiences in the face of the possibility of loss and death; life after death; and support networks for relatives who experience grief. It was found that relatives of deceased by suicide and sudden deaths presented higher degree of suffering; family members who took care of their loved ones during the process of dying and dying showed better elaboration of grief; bereaved by fetal death and neonatal death revealed the frustration they felt during the elaboration of grief; widowers reported difficulties in rebuilding life after loss and feelings of loneliness. Support networks reported were the presence of family, spirituality, friends and neighbors. The support group and health professionals were also cited as supporting elements. Through the study, it was possible to experience emotions and understand gaps in the care of people who experience grief. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Luto | por |
dc.subject | Família | por |
dc.subject | Enfermagem | por |
dc.subject | Grief | eng |
dc.subject | Family | eng |
dc.subject | Nursing | eng |
dc.title | Viver o luto e as redes de apoio a familiares que perderam em ente querido | por |
dc.title.alternative | Grief and support networks for family members who have lost loved ones | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Graduação | por |
dc.degree.local | Palmeira das Missões, RS, Brasil. | por |
dc.degree.graduation | Curso de Enfermagem. | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa objetiva compreender as vivências do processo de luto de familiares que perderam entes queridos, por diferentes causas de mortes; conhecer as formas de enfrentamento do luto de familiares que perderam entes queridos por morte; e conhecer a rede de apoio de familiares que perderam entes queridos por morte. Pesquisa qualitativa, descritiva e exploratória, desenvolvida em um município da região norte do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul. Foram entrevistados 18 familiares que perderam entes queridos. Para a coleta de dados foi utilizada a entrevista semiestruturada. A análise dos dados seguiu os passos da análise temática. Dos relatos emergiram três categorias: vivências de familiares diante da possibilidade da perda e da morte; vida após a morte; e redes de apoio a familiares que vivenciam o luto. Constatou-se que familiares de falecidos por suicídio e mortes repentinas apresentaram maior grau de sofrimento; familiares que cuidaram de seus entes queridos durante o processo de morrer e de morte apresentaram melhor elaboração do luto; enlutados por óbito fetal e morte neonatal revelaram a frustação que sentiram durante a elaboração do luto; viúvos referiram dificuldades para reconstruir a vida após a perda e sentimentos de solidão. As redes de apoio relatadas foram a presença da família, da espiritualidade, dos amigos e vizinhos. O grupo de apoio e os profissionais de saúde também foram citados como elementos de suporte. Com o estudo, foi possível vivenciar emoções e compreender lacunas existentes no cuidado com pessoas que vivenciam o luto. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEM | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | UFSM Palmeira das Missões | por |