dc.creator | Bordignon, Analiz | |
dc.date.issued | 2019-12-17 | |
dc.description.abstract | This dissertation has as its central theme the trajectory of Father Clementino Marcuzzo in the region of Quarta Colônia de Imigração Italiana (Fourth Colony of Italian Immigration) in Rio Grande do Sul (Brazilian South), especially the District of Vale Vêneto, belonging to the municipality of São João do Polêsine. The research was conducted at the Graduate Program in Cultural Patrimony, at Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM – Brazil). The objective of the research is to narrate Father Clementino Marcuzzo's biography and to understand how he acted and articulated his actions, in order to promote Italian culture and divulge the region. The development of this study was based on bibliographic research for the contextualization of the theme, as well as documentary research, whose main sources were the photographs, books, manuscripts, newspaper clippings and research produced by the religious and found in his collection at the Museu do Imigrante Italiano Eduardo Marcuzzo – MIEM (an Italian Immigrant Museum), located in Vale Vêneto. From the analysis of this documentation, it was possible to see how the priest built his cultural and festive actions, which brought visibility to Vale Vêneto, preventing the Italian culture and the region from being forgotten. In addition, his performance raised the self-esteem of local residents, mostly descendants of Italians, who strengthened their sense of identity and belonging. The final product coming from this research is the elaboration of a temporary exhibition on Father Clementino Marcuzzo, highlighting his career, performances and contributions, in order to show and disseminate the legacy left to the community that has the priest as a reference. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Marcuzzo, Clementino (1927-2009) | por |
dc.subject | MIEM (Museu do Imigrante Italiano Eduardo Marcuzzo) | por |
dc.subject | Patrimônio cultural | por |
dc.subject | Vale Vêneto | por |
dc.subject | São João do Polêsine | por |
dc.subject | Quarta Colônia de imigração italiana | por |
dc.subject | Cultural patrimony | eng |
dc.title | Um brinde ao padre Clementino Marcuzzo, incentivador e divulgador da cultura italiana em Vale Vêneto/RS | por |
dc.title.alternative | A toast to father Clementino Marcuzzo, encourager and disseminator of italian culture in Vale Vêneto/RS (Brazil) | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta dissertação tem como tema central a trajetória do Padre Clementino Marcuzzo na região da Quarta Colônia de Imigração Italiana no Rio Grande do Sul, em especial o Distrito de Vale Vêneto, pertencente ao município de São João do Polêsine (RS). A pesquisa foi realizada no Programa de Pós-Graduação em Patrimônio Cultural, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria. O objetivo da pesquisa é contar a história de vida do Padre Clementino Marcuzzo e compreender como agiu e articulou suas ações, no intuito de promover a cultura italiana e divulgar a região. O desenvolvimento deste estudo teve como base a pesquisa bibliográfica para a contextualização do tema, bem como a pesquisa documental, cujas principais fontes foram as fotografias, os livros, os manuscritos, os recortes de jornais e as pesquisas produzidas pelo religioso e encontradas em seu acervo documental no Museu do Imigrante Italiano Eduardo Marcuzzo (MIEM), localizado em Vale Vêneto. A partir da análise dessa documentação, foi possível constatar como o sacerdote construiu suas ações culturais e festivas, que trouxeram visibilidade à localidade, evitando que a cultura italiana e a região ficassem esquecidas. Além disso, sua atuação elevou a autoestima dos moradores locais, a maioria descendentes de italianos, fortalecendo o sentimento de identidade e pertencimento. Como produto final, será elaborada uma exposição temporária do Padre Clementino Marcuzzo, destacando sua trajetória, atuações e contribuições, a fim de mostrar e divulgar o legado deixado à comunidade que tem o sacerdote como uma referência. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Konrad, Glaucia Vieira Ramos | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Ramos, Eloisa Helena Capovilla da Luz | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Pedrazzi, Fernanda Kieling | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | História | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em História | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas | por |