dc.creator | Ferreira, Ana Margarida Piani | |
dc.date.issued | 2020-08-27 | |
dc.description.abstract | The approach on territory, that makes up since Traditional Geography to the present moment, contributes with the necessary meditation facing the outcome that capitalist project on agribusiness determines on Brazilian field. This way, this research discusses the territorialization of agribusiness in São Francisco de Assis, its relation with peasant farming, capitalist agriculture and Field Education; the main goal started from understanding the transformations on territory and from Field Education and from saybean expansion in São Francisco de Assis in a temporal scale from 1985 to 2020. With data collected in the field and the interviews with agriculturists plus the theoretic referentials we got specifically: characterize the subjects and the municipality history; investigate the transformations in the territory; describe and identify the transformations in Field Education with the agribusiness territorialization and the young person staying in the field. Methodologially the research was structured in a dialectic approach. In the movements of resistance, fights and disputes over land, the relations between peasants and capitalists occur yet; in the movement of life, sensation, the fight over schools and over Field Education is a reality that can collaborate to the process of strenghtening of the peasant territorialization. This way, we believe that Field Education can/must discuss the necessity of amplification of public policy in defense of biodiversity, care with water and ecossystems, in actions that resist privatization of forests, of water, of extractivism in the Brazilian field. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Território | por |
dc.subject | Agronegócio | por |
dc.subject | Educação do campo | por |
dc.subject | Soja | por |
dc.subject | Territory | eng |
dc.subject | Agribusiness | eng |
dc.subject | Field education | eng |
dc.subject | Soybean | eng |
dc.title | Da territorialização do agronegócio à desterritorialização das escolas do campo em São Francisco de Assis - RS | por |
dc.title.alternative | From the territorialization of agribusiness to the deterritorialization of field schools in São Francisco de Assis - RS | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | A abordagem sobre território, que vem se constituindo desde a Geografia Tradicional até a atualidade, tem contribuído com a reflexão necessária frente aos desdobramentos que o projeto capitalista de produção agrícola determina sobre o campo brasileiro. Desse modo, a presente pesquisa procurou discutir a territorialização do agronegócio no território assisense, sua relação com a agricultura camponesa, a agricultura capitalista e a Educação do Campo; o objetivo geral partiu de compreender as transformações do território e da Educação do Campo a partir da expansão da soja em São Francisco de Assis, numa escala temporal de 1985 a 2020. Com os dados coletados através do campo e das entrevistas com agricultores do município, somados aos referenciais teóricos, conseguiram-se especificamente: caracterizar os sujeitos e a historicidade do município; investigar as transformações no território; descrever e identificar as mudanças na Educação do Campo com a territorialização do agronegócio e a permanência do jovem no campo deste território. Metodologicamente a pesquisa foi estruturada numa abordagem dialética. Nos movimentos de resistência, das lutas, das disputas pela terra, as relações camponesas e capitalistas, continuam acontecendo; no movimento do vivido, do sentido, a luta pelas escolas e pela Educação do Campo é uma realidade que pode colaborar para o processo de fortalecimento de territorialização dos camponeses. Desse modo, acredita-se que a Educação do Campo pode/deve discutir a necessidade da ampliação de políticas públicas em defesa da biodiversidade, do cuidado com as águas e ecossistemas, em ações que resistam contra as formas de privatização das florestas, da água, do extrativismo e da exploração no campo brasileiro. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Meurer, Ane Carine | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | David, Cesar de | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Chelotti, Marcelo Cervo | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Cardoso, Eduardo Schiavone | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Zimmermann, Angelita | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Geografia | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Geografia | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::GEOGRAFIA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Naturais e Exatas | por |