dc.creator | Bonilha, Larissa Gomes | |
dc.date.issued | 2021-08-30 | |
dc.description.abstract | The disaster of the Kiss Nightclub required the presence of a Task Force and articulated action of the three spheres of government. In addition to the initial action that focused on the immediate effects, there is reference to the action of the National Humanization Policy (NHP) in a work front that aimed to support the strengthening of primary care and networking to improve the conditions for continuity of care. This dissertation aimed to understand Support methodologies for the production of Health Care Networks, developed by people with links to the PNH, in assisting victims of the Boate Kiss Disaster. The specific objectives were to analyze the Matrix Health Support experimentation in the municipality of Santa Maria after the Disaster Kiss Nightclub, to identify methodological support strategies in the action / intervention in the care of victims of the Disaster Kiss Club, to analyze the methodology of Support and training. of supporters and the relationship with supported teams. This research is linked to the macro project: Health Networks and Disasters: resilience cartographies in Santa Maria, RS. The information was collected from March to July 2019, through semi-structured interviews, conducted individually with four professionals who worked and / or work in the Health Care Network (HCN) of Santa Maria and supporters, technicians and managers of the National Humanization Policy who worked in the Kiss Nightclub Disaster. The analysis of the collected information was submitted to the Thematic Content Analysis technique, resulting in three categories: Support Experimentation and territory mapping; Methodological strategies to support action/intervention in caring for victims of the Disaster Kiss Nightclub; Support methodology, training of supporters and the relationship between service professionals and supporters. The NHP valued the concept of territory and used a strategy to quickly locate affected families and map services where they could be linked. It operated considering the diagnosis of the fragility of primary care and made offers to articulate the demand for emergency services with the continuity of care. The study records concepts and clues in the production of support, and identifies gaps and potentialities of experience. We highlight the methodological perspective that simultaneously produced support and formed supporters. This study found characteristics for (re)thinking about ways to offer disaster relief. It made possible the production of clues for care in critical situations. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | SUS (Sistema Único de Saúde) | por |
dc.subject | Atenção à saúde | por |
dc.subject | Política de saúde | por |
dc.subject | Unified health system | eng |
dc.subject | Health care | eng |
dc.subject | Health policy | eng |
dc.title | Apoio matricial e(m) redes de atenção em saúde: conceitos e ações no atendimento à vítimas do desastre da Boate Kiss | por |
dc.title.alternative | Matrix support and mentaal health care networks: cartograph of concepts and actions in response to Kiss disaster victims | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | O desastre da Boate Kiss exigiu a presença de uma Força Tarefa e atuação articulada das três esferas de governo. Além da ação inicial que teve como foco os efeitos imediatos, há referência a atuação da Política Nacional de Humanização (PNH) em uma frente de trabalho que visava apoiar o fortalecimento da atenção básica e o trabalho em rede para melhorar as condições para continuidade do cuidado. A presente dissertação teve por objetivo geral, compreender metodologias de Apoio para a produção de Redes de Atenção à Saúde, desenvolvidas por pessoas com vínculos com a PNH, no atendimento às vítimas do Desastre da Boate Kiss. Os objetivos específicos foram: analisar a experimentação do Apoio Matricial em Saúde no município de Santa Maria após o Desastre da Boate Kiss; identificar estratégias metodológicas de apoio na ação/intervenção no cuidado às vítimas do Desastre da Boate Kiss; analisar a metodologia do Apoio e formação dos apoiadores e a relação com equipes apoiadas. Trata-se de uma pesquisa vinculada ao macroprojeto: Redes de Saúde e(m) desastres: cartografias da resiliência em Santa Maria, RS. As informações foram coletadas no período de março a julho de 2019, por meio de entrevistas semiestruturadas, realizada de forma individual com quatro profissionais que atuaram e/ou atuam na Rede de Atenção à Saúde (RAS) do Município de Santa Maria e apoiadores, técnicos e gestores da Política Nacional de Humanização que atuaram no Desastre da Boate Kiss. A análise das informações coletadas foi submetida à técnica de Análise Temática de Conteúdo, resultando em três categorias: Experimentação do Apoio e mapeamento do território; Estratégias metodológicas de apoio na ação/intervenção no cuidado as vítimas do desastre da Boate Kiss; Metodologia do apoio, formação dos apoiadores e a relação entre profissionais dos serviços e apoiadores. A PNH valorizou o conceito de território e a rápida localização das famílias afetadas, mapeamento de serviços onde as vítimas poderiam ser vinculadas. Operou-se considerando o diagnóstico da fragilidade da atenção básica e realizou-se ofertas para articular a procura por serviços de urgência com a continuidade do cuidado. O estudo registra conceitos e pistas na produção do apoio, e identifica lacunas e potencialidades da experiência. Destaca-se a perspectiva metodológica que simultaneamente, produziu o apoio e formou apoiadores. Esse estudo encontrou características para (re)pensar as formas de ofertar Apoio em situações de desastre. Possibilitou a produção de pistas para o cuidado em situações críticas. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Righi, Liane Beatriz | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Schimith, Maria Denise | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Ilha, Silomar | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Silva, Rosângela Marion da | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Ciências da Saúde | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciências da Saúde | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências da Saúde | por |