Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Gusmão, Martina Bernabeth Isnardo
dc.date.issued: 2021-01-15
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation is part of the work and education theme, in the Research and Management Policy Line in Professional and Technological Education of the Graduate Program in Professional Education of the Colégio Técnico Industrial de Santa Maria - CTISM. This research has as general objective to analyze the policies of EJA EPT and the pedagogical work in the Technical Course in Kitchen of the Federal Farroupilha Institute, Campus of São Borja - RS, from the students' speeches. The specific objectives are as follows: to contextualize the trajectory of the Vocational Education Integrated to High School policy in the Youth and Adult Education modality; to know the historicity of the policy and the characteristics of EJA EPT students from the Technical Course in Cooking at the Federal Farroupilha Institute, São Borja campus; identify, from the students' speeches, how the EJA EPT policy and pedagogical work on campus materialize. It is a research with a qualitative approach and its instruments for the production of data are documentary analyzes, the application of questionnaires and the realization of a focus group. The analyzes were organized based on the content analysis of Bardin (2011). The main theoretical references are Manfredi (2016), Marx (2013), Konder (2004), Saviani (2007), Ferreira (2010 and 2018), Maraschin (2015 and 2019), Vieira Pinto (2010/2017), Ciavatta (2019), Frigotto (2012), Bardin (2011), Arroyo (2017). The results demonstrate that the TP contributes to the formation of critical subjects and committed to social development, but the world of work in the municipality tends to precarious the professional Kitchen Technician. From these findings by the students' speeches, actions are suggested for the management of the IF to reformulate the course and practices, and actions for the municipal management in order to value technical and higher education in the world of work in São Borja – RS.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação profissional e tecnológicapor
dc.subject: Trabalho pedagógicopor
dc.subject: EJA EPT (PROEJA)por
dc.subject: Curso técnico em cozinhapor
dc.subject: Professional educationeng
dc.subject: Pedagogical workeng
dc.subject: Technical course in cookingeng
dc.title: Política e trabalho pedagógico da EJA EPT: olhares sobre o Curso Técnico em Cozinha do Instituto Federal Farroupilha Campus São Borja – RSpor
dc.title.alternative: Policy and pedagogical work of EJA EPT: looks at the Cooking Technical Course of the Federal Institute Farroupilha Campus São Borja – RSeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A presente dissertação insere-se na temática trabalho e educação, na Linha de Pesquisa Políticas e Gestão em Educação Profissional e Tecnológica do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Profissional do Colégio Técnico Industrial de Santa Maria - CTISM. Esta pesquisa tem como objetivo geral analisar as políticas da EJA EPT e o trabalho pedagógico no Curso Técnico em Cozinha do Instituto Federal Farroupilha, Campus de São Borja – RS, a partir dos discursos dos estudantes. Os objetivos específicos são os seguintes: contextualizar a trajetória da política de Educação Profissional Integrada ao Ensino Médio na modalidade de Educação de Jovens e Adultos; conhecer a historicidade da política e as características dos estudantes da EJA EPT do Curso Técnico em Cozinha do Instituto Federal Farroupilha, Campus São Borja; identificar, a partir dos discursos dos estudantes, como se materializam a política de EJA EPT e o trabalho pedagógico no Campus. Trata-se de uma pesquisa com abordagem qualitativa e tem como instrumentos para a produção de dados as análises documentais, a aplicação de questionários e a realização de grupo focal. As análises foram organizadas a partir da análise de conteúdo de Bardin (2011). Como principais referenciais teóricos têm-se Manfredi (2016), Marx (2013), Konder (2004), Saviani (2007), Ferreira (2010 e 2018), Maraschin (2015 e 2019), Vieira Pinto (2010/2017), Ciavatta (2019), Frigotto (2012), Bardin (2011), Arroyo (2017). Os resultados demonstram que o TP contribui para a formação de sujeitos críticos e comprometidos com o desenvolvimento social, mas o mundo do trabalho no município tende a precarizar o profissional Técnico em Cozinha. A partir dessas constatações pelos discursos dos estudantes, sugerem-se ações para a gestão do IF de reformulação no curso e nas práticas, e ações para a gestão municipal, no sentido de valorizar as formações técnicas e superiores no mundo do trabalho de São Borja - RS.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Maraschin, Mariglei Severo
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Quevedo, Saigon
dc.contributor.referee1: Ferreira, Liliana Soares
dc.contributor.referee2: Castro, Mad`Ana Desirée Ribeiro de
dc.contributor.referee3: Chaves, Taniamara Vizzoto
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Profissional e Tecnológicapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Colégio Técnico Industrial de Santa Mariapor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International