dc.creator | Lourenço, Willian Magalhães de | |
dc.date.issued | 2020-03-09 | |
dc.description.abstract | The advancement of new technologies has resulted in civil construction in the verticalization of cities in buildings, corroborating to a demand for requirements arising from performance standards and also from users, thus, architectural acoustics is one of the parameters to be considered in the face of such issues. Faced with the elucidated problems, the Brazilian
Association of Technical Standards elaborated the NBR 15575 (Housing Buildings -
Performance) to guarantee the users minimum performance of habitability, one of them is the acoustic performance. This research uses impact noise tests in accordance with ISO 16283-2:
2018 and ISO 717-2: 2013 to determine the sound pressure level of weighted standard impact
(L'nT,w), in floor systems with prefabricated ribbed slab of prestressed joists and ceramic tiles with laminated wooden flooring, and with the aid of resilient materials adopting the constructive technique called floating floor, totaling 39 different sample compositions. The results show that the bone slab and the slab and subfloor system do not meet the minimum acoustic performance requirements established by the standard, with values of 91 dB and 84 dB respectively. Among the other 37 samples, it is noteworthy that AC3 laminate floors have better performances compared to AC4 floors, with values from 60 dB to 62 dB. For samples using resilient materials, performance values range from 55 dB to 48 dB, the best results being from samples using 10 mm polyester wool and 15 mm glass wool. Therefore, prefabricated slabs that have lower mass require the use of floating floors for better acoustic performance in buildings for impact noise.
This research aims to contribute to the knowledge of various materials regarding architectural acoustics, and corroborates for better living conditions, design and executive efficiency in the construction sector. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPES | por |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Acústica arquitetônica | por |
dc.subject | Isolamento ao ruído de impacto | por |
dc.subject | Laje pré-fabricada protendida | por |
dc.subject | Desempenho de edificações | por |
dc.subject | Architectural acoustics | eng |
dc.subject | Impact noise insulation | eng |
dc.subject | Prestressed prefab slab | eng |
dc.subject | Building performance | eng |
dc.title | Desempenho ao ruído de impacto de laje pré-fabricada nervurada de vigotas protendidas e lajotas cerâmicas com revestimento de pisos laminados | por |
dc.title.alternative | Performance of impact noise of nervured prefabricated slabs and ceramic beam with laminate floor coating | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | O avanço de novas tecnologias resultou na construção civil a verticalização das cidades em edifícios, corroborando para uma demanda de exigências que advém das normas de desempenho e também dos usuários, sendo assim, a acústica arquitetônica é um dos parâmetros a serem pensados frente a tais questões. Frente às elucidadas problemáticas, a Associação
Brasileira de Normas Técnicas elaborou a NBR 15575 (Edificações habitacionais – desempenho) para garantir aos usuários desempenhos mínimos de habitabilidade, sendo, um deles, o desempenho acústico. Esta pesquisa utiliza-se de ensaios para ruído de impacto em conformidade com as normativas ISO 16283-2:2018 e ISO 717-2:2013, para determinação do nível de pressão sonora de impacto padrão ponderado (L’nT,w), em sistemas de pisos com laje pré-fabricada nervurada de vigotas protendidas e lajotas cerâmicas com revestimento de pisos laminados de madeira, e com auxílio de materiais resilientes adotando a técnica construtiva denominada piso flutuante, totalizando 39 composições de amostras diferentes. Os resultados obtidos demonstram que a laje em osso e o sistema laje e contrapiso não atingem os requisitos mínimos de desempenho acústico estabelecidos pela norma, com valores de 91 dB e 84 dB respectivamente. Dentre as demais 37 amostras, destacam-se que os pisos laminados de madeira
AC3 possuem melhores desempenhos em comparativo com os pisos AC4, com valores de 60 dB a 62 dB. Nas amostras que utilizaram materiais resilientes, os valores de desempenho variam de 55 dB a 48 dB, os melhores resultados são das amostras que utilizam lã de poliéster 10 mm e lã de vidro 15 mm. Portanto, lajes pré-fabricadas que possuem menor massa requerem a utilização de pisos flutuantes para melhores desempenhos acústicos em edificações para ruído de impacto. Esta pesquisa objetiva colaborar para o conhecimento de diversas materialidades no que tange acústica arquitetônica, e corrobora para melhores condições de habitabilidade, de eficiência projetual e executiva no setor da construção civil. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Santos, Joaquim Cesar Pizzutti dos | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Santos, Jorge Luiz Pizzutti dos | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Melo, Viviane Suzey Gomes de | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Oliveira, Maria Fernanda de | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Engenharia Civil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Civil | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA CIVIL | por |