Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Valente, Maria Júlia Callegaro
dc.date.issued: 2021-03-31
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to understand how Human Rights Education is developed nowadays in the Professional and Technological field at the Colégio Técnico Industrial de Santa Maria – CTISM. Based on the general objective, an attempt was made to map the current discussions of Human Rights in Professional and Technological Education (PTE) from Colégio Técnico Industrial de Santa Maria (CTISM) considering the perspective of citizen formation. The research sought to analyze how the citizen formation occurs, and the correlation between the contemporary debates on Human Rights and the proposal of humanizing education in favor of emancipatory citizenship. The study used a qualitative method, originated from the concern of perceiving the spaces that permit to discuss important issues, such as: dignity of human person, respect for freedoms, and fostering values. The latter is understood as solidarity, social justice, culture of peace, democracy, and sustainable development. The research was made through the analysis of documents, application of interviews to the CTISM's school educators, and bibliography revision. The results demonstrate that the subject deserves more space and discussion in the educational field and that the challenge of an education in HR is still on the sidelines of debates in the field of research.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação profissional e tecnológicapor
dc.subject: Educação em direitos humanospor
dc.subject: Formação docentepor
dc.subject: Currículopor
dc.subject: Professional and technological educationeng
dc.subject: Human rights educationeng
dc.subject: Teacher educationeng
dc.subject: Curriculumeng
dc.title: A atualidade da educação em direitos humanos para uma formação cidadã na educação profissional e tecnológicapor
dc.title.alternative: The current human rights education for a citizen formation in the professional and technological teaching fieldseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa procura entender como se desenvolve, atualmente, uma Educação em Direitos Humanos no campo da Educação Profissional e Tecnológica no Colégio Técnico Industrial de Santa Maria – CTISM. A partir do objetivo geral, buscou-se mapear a atualidade dos debates em Direitos Humanos na Educação Profissional e Tecnológica (EPT) do Colégio Técnico Industrial de Santa Maria (CTISM), considerando a perspectiva da formação cidadã. A pesquisa buscou analisar como ocorre a formação cidadã, além de relacionar o debate contemporâneo em Direitos Humanos à proposta de uma educação humanizadora em prol da cidadania emancipadora. O estudo foi de caráter qualitativo, partindo das inquietações surgidas ao perceber os espaços que possibilitam discutir temas tão caros, tais como: a dignidade da pessoa humana, o respeito às liberdades e a promoção de valores. Estes últimos entendidos como solidariedade, justiça social, cultura de paz, democracia e desenvolvimento sustentável. A pesquisa ocorreu através da análise de documentos, aplicação de entrevistas a docentes do colégio CTISM e revisão bibliográfica. Os resultados demonstraram que o tema ainda merece espaço e debate no campo educacional e que o desafio de uma educação em Direitos Humanos ainda fica à margem dos debates no campo da pesquisa.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Pereira, Ascísio dos Reis
dc.contributor.referee1: Martins, Maria Teresa Henriques da Cunha
dc.contributor.referee2: Auler, Décio
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Profissional e Tecnológicapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Colégio Técnico Industrial de Santa Mariapor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International