Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Elesbão, Heloisa
dc.date.issued: 2021-01-26
dc.description.abstract: The present study, which was developed with the Physical Education Graduate Program of the Sport and Physical Education Center at the Federal University of Santa Maria, originated from the following research question “What is the place of body/movement in the curricular dynamics in the everyday of child education?”. The main objective was to understand the place of the body/movement in the daily routine of child education of municipal schools in a municipality in the central region of Rio Grande do Sul, based on the narratives of teachers. The authors also sought to identify and analyze how teachers manifest themselves in relation to the body/movement in the curricular dynamics in the everyday of child education; to learn and analyze the documents/records regarding the pedagogical project of child education of the studied schools, in view of the Brazilian National Common Curriculum Base and the Rio Grande do Sul Curriculum Reference; to identify and analyze the knowledge of teachers about the Pedagogical Political Project of each school in relation to child education and the coordination with their teaching work within the classes, as expressed by them. In this sense, a qualitative study was carried out, with the development of narrative research. Ten members of the pedagogical team (child education teachers, principals, vice-principal and supervisor) participated in the study, with one teacher from the Margarida Solitária School and nine from the Recanto das Flores School agreeing to participate in the research. The narratives were produced in formative meetings and in semi-structured interviews conducted with the participants, individually. An initial questionnaire was also applied, in order to know, in advance, the study participants, in addition to the adoption of a field diary for recording information throughout the research. It is noteworthy that the present study was approved by the Ethics Committee of the university, being registered under the Certificate of Presentation for Ethical Appreciation 16345619.6.0000.5346 and approved by Opinion 3.470.458. Inspired by Bakhtin’s main ideas, three categories were elaborated in the analysis of the narratives: a) Seeking to understand the daily life of the school through collaborative work: a game of forces; b) Body and formative experiences about playing in childhood: senses and meanings attributed by teachers; c) Body and movement in the curricular dynamics in the everyday of childhood education: what the teachers tell. In the analysis of the narratives, it was possible to understand that the experiences lived by the teachers, in their education, did not allude to a favorable space to play. This is because their richest experiences regarding body/movement were narrated from memories lived, mainly, in the space/time of home, and, mostly, in the midst of nature, in forms of organization in which children assumed the leading role, away from the attentive look of an adult. In this sense, the teachers experienced an education and a childhood different from the one in which they are currently developing their work, thus generating a certain internal conflict. Throughout the analysis of the narratives, routine was one of the elements that gained strength, overlapping the everyday lived by children in the space/time of child education. It was also observed that the body/movement appeared only in utterances that provoked reflection or inquiry about this binomial. Thus, it is understood that the place of this binomial, in the everyday of child education of municipal schools in a municipality in the central region of Rio Grande do Sul, is peripheral, appearing mainly in aspects related to the prescription of activities, to “coming to be” and to aspects of psychomotricity, motor development or expressed through a duality between body and mind.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPESpor
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação infantilpor
dc.subject: Currículopor
dc.subject: Corpo/movimentopor
dc.subject: Child educationeng
dc.subject: Curriculumeng
dc.subject: Body/movementeng
dc.title: Corpo/movimento na dinâmica curricular no cotidiano da educação infantilpor
dc.title.alternative: Body/movement in the curricular dynamics in the everyday of child educationeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: O presente estudo, desenvolvido junto ao Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Física do Centro de Educação Física e Desportos da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, partiu do problema de pesquisa “Qual o lugar de corpo/movimento na dinâmica curricular no cotidiano da Educação Infantil?”. O objetivo principal foi o de compreender o lugar do corpo/movimento no cotidiano da Educação Infantil de escolas de uma rede municipal da região Central do Rio Grande do Sul, com base nas narrativas das professoras. Buscou-se, além disso, identificar e analisar como as professoras se manifestam em relação ao corpo/movimento na dinâmica curricular no cotidiano da Educação Infantil; conhecer e analisar os documentos/registros relativos ao projeto pedagógico da Educação Infantil das escolas investigadas, em face da Base Nacional Comum Curricular e do Referencial Curricular Gaúcho; identificar e analisar o conhecimento das professoras sobre o Projeto Político Pedagógico de cada escola em relação à Educação Infantil e as articulações do seu trabalho docente com as turmas, expressos por elas. Para isso, foi feita uma pesquisa de cunho qualitativo, na qual se desenvolveu uma Pesquisa Narrativa. Participaram do estudo 10 membros da equipe pedagógica (professoras de Educação Infantil, diretoras, vice-diretora e supervisora), sendo uma professora da Escola Margarida Solitária e nove da Escola Recanto das Flores, que aceitaram participar da pesquisa. As narrativas foram produzidas em encontros formativos e em entrevistas semiestruturadas realizadas com os participantes, individualmente. Também se aplicou um questionário inicial, com o intuito de conhecer, de maneira prévia, as participantes do estudo, além da adoção o diário de campo para o registro das informações ao longo da pesquisa. Cabe ressaltar que o presente estudo foi aprovado pelo Comitê de Ética da universidade, sendo registrado sob o Certificado de Apresentação para Apreciação Ética 16345619.6.0000.5346 e aprovado pelo Parecer 3.470.458. Com inspiração nas principais ideias de Bakhtin, na análise das narrativas foram elaboradas três categorias: a) Buscando compreender o cotidiano da escola por meio de um trabalho colaborativo: um jogo de forças; b) As experiências corporais e formativas acerca do brincar na infância: sentidos e significados atribuídos pelas professoras; c) Corpo e movimento na dinâmica curricular no cotidiano na educação infantil: o que narram as professoras. Na análise das narrativas foi possível compreender que as experiências vividas pelas professoras, em sua escolaridade, não remetiam a um espaço propício para o brincar. Isto porque suas mais ricas experiências em torno do corpo/movimento foram narradas a partir de memórias vividas, principalmente no espaço/tempo de casa, e, em sua maioria, em meio à natureza, em formas de organização em que as crianças assumiam o protagonismo, vivido longe do olhar atento de um adulto. Nesse sentido, as professoras viveram uma escolarização e uma infância diferentes daquela em que estão desenvolvendo seu trabalho hoje, gerando, com isso, certo conflito interno. Ao longo da análise das narrativas, a rotina foi um dos elementos que ganhou força, se sobrepondo ao cotidiano vivido pelas crianças no espaço/tempo da Educação Infantil. Também se observou que o corpo/movimento aparecia apenas em enunciações que provocavam a reflexão ou indagação sobre o binômio corpo/movimento. Assim, compreende-se que o lugar desse binômio, no cotidiano da Educação Infantil de escolas municipais de um município da região Central do Rio Grande do Sul, é um lugar periférico, aparecendo, principalmente, em aspectos ligados à prescrição de atividades, ao “vir a ser” e a aspectos da Psicomotricidade, do Desenvolvimento Motor ou expresso por meio de uma dualidade entre corpo e mente.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Camargo, Maria Cecília da Silva
dc.contributor.referee1: Martins, Rodrigo Lema Del Rio
dc.contributor.referee2: Cancian, Viviane Ache
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educação Físicapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Físicapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::EDUCACAO FISICApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educação Física e Desportospor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International