dc.creator | Guerra, Gabriela Oliveira | |
dc.date.issued | 2020-04-17 | |
dc.description.abstract | The present research starts from concerns regarding psychological suffering in the university context, produced from the researcher's listening experience as a psychologist in institutions of the federal education network. In this sense, its general objective is to build, from the listening-flânerie, spaces-time for reflection on contemporary expressions of uneasiness in the university. In its specificity, it aims to problematize the suffering socio-political dimension, its expressions and forms of recognition in the university territory; as well as reflecting on the social phenomena of our time, the subjectivation processes and the inscription strategies in the social bond in contemporary times. In addition, it seeks to support, from its productions, the creation of clinical-political intervention devices that enable the passage from living to experience. The methodological approach is defined by research in psychoanalysis. The design of this method is based on the ethical-methodological proposal made by Gurski (2008; 2012; 2014; 2019), in which the referential and psychoanalytical listening are articulated with the constructions of Benjamin's writings on the theme of the experience and flanêur's position in Baudelaire. The research participants - technicians, teachers and students linked to the activities and projects in Clinical and Educational School Psychology at the university - built experience writings. Also included in this study were some discursive fragments of media expressions in current news reports on internet news sites, collected as remnants of social discourse on the topic. The research crossing was traced in the search to frame experience territories, in the transitions for its different spaces and times. The first territory locates the conceptual operators that support the writing construction. The second deals with the ethical-methodological path of research in psychoanalysis and writing as a threshold experience. Finally, the third, which is constructed by the experience narratives in the form of an essay. The problematization regarding the effects of the discourses that organize the social bond in university experiences found tension on our ways of being and living, ways of production and circulation of affections. Coming from the experience that flows from diverse narratives, signifiers that constitute ways to name the uneasiness, to register what is restless, what produces suffering, on the writing thresholds. Helplessness, speed, stagnation, survival, exhaustion, indifference, silence. The importance of this study is present in the spaces and times of reflection forged and in the intention of articulating the research production with the demands in the contemporary social bond, as well as by the support that will give the construction of intervention proposals that value the shared experience. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Psicanálise | por |
dc.subject | Mal-estar | por |
dc.subject | Universidade | por |
dc.subject | Temporalidade | por |
dc.subject | Escritas da experiência | por |
dc.subject | Psychoanalysis | eng |
dc.subject | Uneasiness | eng |
dc.subject | University | eng |
dc.subject | Temporality | eng |
dc.subject | Experience writings | eng |
dc.title | Expressões contemporâneas do mal-estar na universidade: temporalidade e escritas da experiência | por |
dc.title.alternative | Contemporary expressions of uneasiness at the university: temporality and experience writings | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa parte de inquietações referentes ao sofrimento psíquico no contexto universitário, produzidas a partir da experiência de escuta da pesquisadora enquanto psicóloga em instituições da rede federal de ensino. Neste sentido, tem como objetivo geral construir, a partir da escuta-flânerie, espaços-tempo de reflexão sobre as expressões contemporâneas do mal-estar na universidade. Em sua especificidade, objetiva problematizar a dimensão sociopolítica do sofrimento, suas expressões e formas de reconhecimento no território universitário; bem como refletir sobre os fenômenos sociais do nosso tempo, os processos de subjetivação e as estratégias de inscrição no laço social na contemporaneidade. Além disso, busca sustentar, a partir de suas produções, a criação de dispositivos de intervenção clínico-política que possibilitem a passagem da vivência à experiência. A abordagem metodológica define-se por uma pesquisa em psicanálise. O delineamento desse método sustenta-se na proposta ético-metodológica tecida por Gurski (2008; 2012; 2014; 2019), na qual se articulam o referencial e a escuta psicanalítica com as construções dos escritos de Benjamin sobre o tema da experiência e a posição do flanêur em Baudelaire. Os participantes da pesquisa - técnicos, docentes e discentes ligados às atividades e projetos em Psicologia Clínica e Escolar Educacional na universidade - construíram escritas da experiência. Também foram incluídos nesse estudo alguns fragmentos discursivos de expressões midiáticas em reportagens atuais de sites de notícias na internet, recolhidos como restos do discurso social acerca do tema. A travessia da pesquisa foi trilhada na busca por delimitar territórios da experiência, nas passagens por seus diferentes espaços e tempos. O primeiro território situa os operadores conceituais que amparam a construção da escrita. O segundo, trata do percurso ético-metodológico de pesquisa em psicanálise e da escrita enquanto uma experiência limiar. Por fim, o terceiro, é construído pelas narrativas da experiência na forma de ensaio. A problematização quanto aos efeitos dos discursos que organizam o laço social nas vivências universitárias encontrou tensionamentos sobre nossos modos de ser e de viver, modos de produção e de circulação dos afetos. Precipitados da experiência que decantam de narrativas diversas, significantes que constituem formas de nomear o mal-estar, de fazer registro e inscrição do que inquieta, do que produz sofrimento, nos limiares da escrita. O desamparo, a velocidade, a estagnação, a sobrevivência, o esgotamento, a indiferença, o silenciamento. A importância deste estudo se presentifica nos espaços e tempos de reflexão forjados e na intenção de articular a produção da pesquisa com as demandas no laço social contemporâneo, bem como pela sustentação que dará a construção de propostas de intervenção que valorizem a experiência compartilhada. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Alberti, Taís Fim | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Gurski, Roselene Ricachenevsky | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Charczuk, Simone Bicca | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Psicologia | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Psicologia | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::PSICOLOGIA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas | por |