dc.creator | Almeida, Rauana Guerra de | |
dc.date.issued | 2021-03-30 | |
dc.description.abstract | The present paperwork has as an objective to understand the surroundings of the violence practiced against the indigenous women from the province of Tlaxcala, Nueva España along of the XVIII century. This way, we also pretend to analyze the social, economic, political and cultural conditions of this local people. Furthermore, we will envisage the feminine roles that existed on that period and that projected themselves for this women while individuals. The space chosen for the study was a territory with the presence of accentuated indigenous tribe, having a strong traditional culture and a huge control from many types of autorities. This was manifested in many ways for the tlaxcala natives and on their life being. Because of it, the present work commit itself to offer perspective about violent practices that perpetuate and engage on comprehending the social tlaxcala compounds of the century said above, yet focusing in one specific group. To carry out this work, we used crimes proceedings as a historical source.
Those can be found for consult at: Archivo Historico del Estado de Tlaxcala, México. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPES | por |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Gênero | por |
dc.subject | Mulheres indígenas | por |
dc.subject | Violência | por |
dc.subject | Genre | eng |
dc.subject | Indigenous women | eng |
dc.subject | Violence | eng |
dc.subject | Nueva España | spa |
dc.title | Mulheres indígenas: violência e condições femininas em Tlaxcala, Nueva España, século XVIII | por |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho busca compreender à violência praticada contra as mulheres indígenas da província de Tlaxcala, Nueva España ao longo do século XVIII. Desse modo, também pretendemos analisar as condições sociais, econômicas, políticas e culturais que circundavam a vida das indígenas locais. Assim como, visualizar os papéis femininos existentes no período e que se projetavam para estas mulheres enquanto indivíduos. O espaço escolhido para o estudo era um território com acentuada presença indígena, havendo fortes costumes tradicionais e um grande controle exercido por diferentes tipos de autoridade. Isso se manifestava de múltiplas maneiras para as nativas tlaxcaltecas e em suas vivências. Por esse motivo, a presente dissertação empenha-se em oferecer perspectivas sobre práticas violentas que se perpetuam e empenha-se em compreender as composições sociais tlaxcaltecas do século citado e sua dinâmica social, focado em um grupo em específico. Para a realização deste trabalho utilizamos de processos crimes como fonte histórica. Estes se encontram disponíveis para consulta no
Archivo Historico del Estado de Tlaxcala, México. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Comissoli, Adriano | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Flores, Mariana Flores da Cunha Thompson | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Martins, Maria Cristina Bohn | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | História | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em História | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas | por |