dc.creator | Fioresi, Dejales | |
dc.date.issued | 2019-08-27 | |
dc.description.abstract | The yield potentials of soybean (Glycine max (L.) Merrill) have been enabling the introduction of new genotypes each year/crop. However, the high cost for cultivation, mainly of the seed, require assertive decision-making and, to the cultivation environment, its variability and the correct choice of cultivars for higher productivity results. The study was conducted in areas of commercial production in the 2015/2016 crop, located in the municipality of Boa Vista das Missões-RS, using 36 cultivars and, in the 2016/2017 crop, using 18 cultivars, installed in the municipality of Condor-RS and in the municipality of Boa
Vista das Missões-RS. The productivity and profitability of soybean cultivars associated with planting in management zones were evaluated. We can observe that the results between the zones were higher in productivity and performance for most cultivars in the high zone, with significant differences (in the first crop) and smaller differences and with lower amount of cultivars exceeding the low zone (in the second harvest), showing that the condition of the production environment can be determinant for the expression of the productive potential of most soybean cultivars studied. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Agricultura de precisão | por |
dc.subject | Glycine max | por |
dc.subject | Zonas de manejo | por |
dc.subject | Precision agriculture | eng |
dc.subject | Management zones | eng |
dc.title | Produtividade e rentabilidade de cultivares de soja em zonas de manejo | por |
dc.title.alternative | Productivity and profitability of soybean cultivars in management zones | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Os potenciais de produtividade da cultura da soja (Glycine max (L.) Merrill) vêm possibilitando a introdução de novos genótipos a cada ano/safra. Contudo, o elevado custo para o cultivo, principalmente da semente, exigem assertivas tomadas de decisões quanto, ao ambiente de cultivo, sua variabilidade e a correta escolha de cultivares para maiores resultados em produtividade. O estudo foi conduzido em área de produção comercial na safra
2015/2016, localizada no município de Boa Vista das Missões-RS, utilizando-se 36 cultivares e, na safra 2016/2017, utilizando-se 18 cultivares, instalados no município de Condor-RS e, no município de Boa Vista das Missões-RS. Foram avaliados a produtividade e rentabilidade das cultivares de soja, associados ao plantio em zonas de manejo. Podemos observar que os resultados entre as zonas, foram maiores em produtividade e ao desempenho para maioria das cultivares na zona de alta, com diferenças significavas (na primeira safra) e diferenças menores e com menor quantidade de cultivares superando a zona de baixa (na segunda safra), mostrando que a condição do ambiente de produção, pode ser determinante para a expressão do potencial produtivo da maioria das cultivares de soja estudadas. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Santi, Antônio Luis | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Paula, Gizelli Moiano de | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Della Flora, Lisandra Pinto | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Agronomia | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Agricultura de Precisão | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Colégio Politécnico da UFSM | por |