Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Rocha, Ellen Debastiani da
dc.date.issued: 2021-11-03
dc.description.abstract: Brazil is considered one of the 50 most entrepreneurial economies in the world according to the Global Entrepreneurship Research Association report (2019/20). And the services segment stands out for its intense use of technology, for the highest employability in the country, and for its representativeness in the economy of approximately 70% of the Gross Domestic Product. As a result of the innovation inserted in the commercial processes linked to the services and technologies produced in the electro-electronic sector, the market opportunity for specialized services, focused mainly on the areas of electrical energy, stands out. The renewable energy sources are in growing expansion, due to the increasingly accelerated development of technology, the improvement of living standards, and the continuous population growth in developing countries, which leads to an increase in energy demand. Given the complexity of this high-tech market, there is the challenge of reorganizing companies in a strategic way, where, besides price competition, a relationship and connections with service consumers must be built. Given this, it was identified the need to understand the customer's view of the service provided in the technological context of the Brazilian electro-electronic sector, which leads to the following problematic of this research: What are the important factors in the perception of customers for hiring technological services of tests on grid-connected photovoltaic inverters, performed in Brazil? And, thus, the objective of this study is to identify and understand the important factors of customer perception of technological testing services in grid-connected photovoltaic inverters, performed in Brazil. To this end, this study used a quantitative and qualitative approach, an applied nature, and an inductive method. First, a review of the bibliographic and systematic literature was conducted, seeking to identify the important factors in the perception of customers of technological services, as well as to situate the scenario of the electro-electronic and service sector, to understand the perception of service customers and the multicriteria support method for decision making to be used. The second step is the application stage of the research, through the collection instrument applied to companies contracting tests for certification of grid-connected photovoltaic inverters in Brazil. At this point the characterization of the respondents and the degree of importance attributed to each factor is analyzed, through the Analytic Hierarchy Process method. Finally, it was found which factors are important in the perception of customers of technological services for testing grid-connected photovoltaic inverters in Brazil for hiring services and how the market can use this information to strengthen its relationship with the customer.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Percepção do consumidor de serviçospor
dc.subject: Fatores importantes para clientespor
dc.subject: Serviços tecnológicospor
dc.subject: Setor eletroeletrônicopor
dc.subject: Método de apoio multicritériopor
dc.subject: Service consumer perceptioneng
dc.subject: Important customer factorseng
dc.subject: Technological serviceseng
dc.subject: Electro-electronic sectoreng
dc.subject: Multicriteria support methodeng
dc.title: Estudo da percepção dos clientes de serviços tecnológicos no setor eletroeletrônico brasileiropor
dc.title.alternative: Study of the perception of technological services customers in the brazilian electronics sectoreng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: O Brasil é considerado uma das 50 economias mais empreendedores do mundo segundo o relatório do Global Entrepreneurship Research Association (2019/20). E o segmento de serviços destaca-se pelo uso intenso de tecnologias, pela maior empregabilidade do país e pela representatividade na economia de aproximadamente 70% do Produto Interno Bruto. Em decorrência da inovação inserida nos processos comerciais vinculados aos serviços e tecnologias produzidas do setor eletroeletrônico, destacou-se a oportunidade de mercado para a realização de serviços especializados, voltados principalmente às áreas de energia elétrica. As fontes de energias renováveis estão em crescente expansão, devido ao desenvolvimento da tecnologia cada vez mais acelerado, a melhoria dos padrões de vida e ao contínuo crescimento populacional nos países em desenvolvimento, que acarretam no aumento na demanda energética. Dada complexidade deste mercado com alta tecnologia, apresenta-se o desafio de reorganizar as empresas de forma estratégica, onde além da competição de preços, seja construído um relacionamento e conexões com os consumidores dos serviços. Diante isso, identificou-se a necessidade de compreender o olhar do cliente sobre o serviço prestado no contexto tecnológico do setor eletroeletrônico brasileiro, o que direciona à seguinte problemática desta pesquisa: Quais os fatores importantes na percepção dos clientes para a contratação de serviços tecnológicos de ensaios em inversores fotovoltaicos conectados à rede, realizados no Brasil? E, desta forma, o objetivo deste estudo é identificar e compreender os fatores importantes da percepção do cliente de serviços tecnológicos de ensaios em inversores fotovoltaicos conectados à rede, realizados no Brasil. Para tal, este estudo se utilizou de abordagem quantitativa e qualitativa, natureza aplicada e método indutivo. Primeiramente, realizaram-se revisões da literatura bibliográfica e sistemática, buscando identificar os fatores importantes da percepção de clientes de serviços tecnológicos, bem como situar o cenário do setor eletroeletrônico e de serviço, compreender a percepção dos clientes de serviços e o método de apoio multicritério para a tomada de decisão a ser utilizado. Em segundo momento, parte-se à etapa de aplicação da pesquisa, através do instrumento de coleta aplicado as empresas contratantes de ensaios para certificação de inversores fotovoltaicos conectados à rede, no Brasil. Neste momento é analisada a caracterização dos respondentes e o grau de importância atribuído a cada fator, através do método Analytc Hierarchy Process. Por fim, constatou-se quais os fatores importantes na percepção dos clientes de serviços tecnológicos de ensaios em inversores fotovoltaicos conectados à rede, no Brasil para a contratação de serviços e como o mercado pode utilizar desta informação para fortalecer sua relação com o cliente.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Michels, Leandro
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Siluk, Julio Cezar Mairesse
dc.contributor.referee1: Michelin, Cláudia de Freitas
dc.contributor.referee2: Nara, Elpidio Oscar Benitez
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Engenharia de Produçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia de Processospor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA DE PRODUCAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Tecnologiapor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International