dc.creator | Giordani, Estela Maris | |
dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
dc.description.abstract | The path learned from being a person and a professional occurs through many challenges throughout the experiences in which relationships and structures are built that, in turn, impact others with the presence of the testimony of the successful action. The text, in a reflexive way, exposes, through an autobiographical narrative, a singular trajectory of learning marked by training and performance in teaching, research and extension. The motivation was the elaboration of a memorial for the ascension to the last level of the career “Titular Professor” at the Federal University of Santa Maria. Multiple learning emerges from experiences in multigrade classes to teaching in Postgraduate Studies in Latin America; the Professional Specialization in Psychology, with an
Ontopsychology approach at the State University of St. Petersburg and the partnerships in research and training with the University of Geneva / Faculty of Educational Sciences (SU); participation in doctoral boards in the latter and in the University of Santiago de Compostela; participation in management in coordinating the
Academic Masters in Education and in Pedagogy courses; in research guidelines, whether in IC, undergraduate
TCC, Specialization, dissertation or doctoral thesis; conducting research, writing books, articles and participating in many academic events; but above all, in the day-to-day challenges of teaching over three decades, now on the fourth. The entire learning trajectory was led by Maestro Antonio Meneghetti who, through Ontopsychological Pedagogy, helped me to coin the most difficult, delicate and important part of my teaching profession, my personality. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Aprendizagem do pedagogo | por |
dc.subject | Formação | por |
dc.subject | Pedagogia ontopsicológica | por |
dc.subject | Pedagogue learning | eng |
dc.subject | Formation | eng |
dc.subject | Ontopsychological pedagogy | eng |
dc.title | Aprendizagens e exercício profissional na UFSM: um instrumento na sinfonia da vida | por |
dc.title.alternative | Learning and professional exercise at UFSM: an instrument in the symphony of life | eng |
dc.type | Tese | por |
dc.description.resumo | O percurso aprendido do ser pessoa e profissional ocorre por meio de muitos desafios ao longo das vivências nas quais se constroem relações e estruturas que, por sua vez, impactam outros com a presença do testemunho da ação de sucesso. O texto, de forma reflexiva, expõe por meio de uma narrativa autobiográfica, uma trajetória singular de aprendizagens marcadas pela formação e atuação no ensino, pesquisa e extensão. A motivação foi a elaboração de um memorial para a ascensão ao último nível da carreira “Professor Titular” da Universidade
Federal de Santa Maria. As múltiplas aprendizagens vão emergindo a partir das experiências em classes multisseriadas à docência na Pós-Graduação na América Latina; à Especialização Profissional em Psicologia, com abordagem em Ontopsicologia na Universidade Estatal de São Petersburgo e as parcerias em pesquisa e formação com a Universidade de Genebra / Faculdade de Ciências da Educação (SU); a participação em bancas de doutorado nesta última e na Universidade de Santiago de Compostela; as participações em gestão na coordenação do Mestrado Acadêmico em Educação e nos cursos de Pedagogia; nas orientações de pesquisas, seja na IC, em TCC de graduação, Especialização, dissertação ou tese de doutorado; na condução de pesquisas, escrita de livros, artigos e participação em tantos eventos acadêmicos; mas sobretudo, no dia a dia dos desafios da docência ao longo de três décadas, agora na quarta. Toda trajetória de aprendizado foi conduzida pelo
Maestro Antonio Meneghetti que, por meio da Pedagogia Ontopsicológica, me coadjuvou a cunhar a parte mais difícil, delicada e importante de minha profissão pedagoga, minha personalidade. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Administração | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |