dc.creator | Requia, Daner Seixas | |
dc.date.issued | 2022-03-18 | |
dc.description.abstract | Humanity faces great obstacles in guaranteeing a good agricultural management system based on the spatial and temporal variation of its properties. The present work aims to characterize the spatial variability of soil chemical properties (P, K, pH and base saturation) and to study the need for input application, as well as to compare the soil fertility conditions for the years 2012, 2017 and 2020, for the same management area. By studying the data collected for the three sampling years, it was possible to analyze the behavior of the soil chemical attributes in different plots of the experimental area of UFSM. The data were analyzed with Office Excel 2016 software, reconfigured into shapefile format and loaded into QGIS Desktop 3.20.1 software, allowing IDW interpolation and the use of geostatistics in the preparation and analysis of maps. Based on the results obtained, it was concluded that the application of variable rate significantly reduced the spatial and temporal variability of the areas and the creation of the maps allowed the identification of homogeneous zones. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Fósforo | por |
dc.subject | Potássio | por |
dc.subject | pH | por |
dc.subject | Saturação por base | por |
dc.subject | Fertilidade do solo | por |
dc.subject | Phosphorus | eng |
dc.subject | Potassium | eng |
dc.subject | Base saturation | eng |
dc.subject | Soil fertility | eng |
dc.title | Determinação da variabilidade espacial de características químicas do solo | por |
dc.title.alternative | Determination of spatial variability of chemical characteristics of the soil | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | A humanidade enfrenta grandes obstáculos em garantir um bom sistema de gerenciamento agrícola baseado na variação espacial e temporal de suas propriedades. O presente trabalho tem como objetivos caracterizar a variabilidade espacial das propriedades químicas do solo (P, K, pH e saturação por base) e estudar a necessidade de aplicação de insumos, além de comparar as condições de fertilidade do solo para os anos de 2012, 2017 e 2020, para uma mesma área de manejo. Ao estudar os dados coletados para os três anos de amostragem, foi possível analisar o comportamento dos atributos químicos do solo em diferentes glebas da área experimental da UFSM. Os dados foram analisados com o software Office Excel 2016, reconfigurado para o formato shapefile e carregado no software QGIS Desktop 3.20.1, permitindo a realização da interpolação IDW e o uso da geoestatística na elaboração e análise dos mapas. Com base nos resultados obtidos, concluiu-se que a aplicação de taxa variável reduziu significativamente a variabilidade espacial e temporal das áreas e a criação dos mapas permitiram a identificação de zonas homogêneas. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Sobrinho, José Cardoso | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Pes, Luciano Zucuni | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Dechechi, Eduardo Cesar | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Carvalho, Luiz Felipe Diaz de | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Agronomia | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Agricultura de Precisão | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Colégio Politécnico da UFSM | por |