dc.creator | Thomas, Fernanda Pramio | |
dc.date.issued | 2020-06-15 | |
dc.description.abstract | For the construction of a sustainable future in a society, it is necessary to commit to valuing the past and its entire constituted collection, through material and immaterial heritage, maintaining the cultural identity of a people. Thus, historical heritage becomes fundamental to the collective memory of a society, representing its artistic, religious, cultural and documentary values. The transformations that occur more and more in an accelerated way in urban centers, imply the need for heritage preservation, thus the general objective of this research is the Architectural Heritage of the Historic Center of Lajeado, in the period from 1900 to 1940, with the Inventory of five historic buildings. These were selected because they have architectural quality relevant to the research, with the cataloging based on the criteria of the IPHAE Inventory sheets. Bibliographic research was carried out on the development history of the municipality and the physical, historical, photographic survey and the constructive and technical characteristics of each of the buildings. From these analyzes, the technical drawings of the buildings were developed in the computer program AutoCAD (2018), consisting of a floor plan and elevations, representing the construction techniques and ornaments of the facades. After the complete forms with all the information (location plan, history, photographs of the building and surroundings, and the existing construction techniques and materials), modeling was carried out using the computer program SketchUp (2017), for the visualization in three dimensions of the buildings . As a conclusion, with the complete Inventory files and the modeling of the Historic Center area under study, an exhibition is prepared with these images for exhibition in public places in the city, such as at the City Hall, Shopping in the city, at the University do Taquari Valley and other spaces that are interested in exhibiting the graphic and historical material. In addition to the production of the boards, an account will be created on the Instagram Social Network in order to propagate the materials collected and modeled in the software, thus contributing to the dissemination and enhancement of this area that includes the historical, architectural and cultural heritage, rescuing memories and contributing for sustainable development, integrating buildings with city planning and the interest of city residents and visitors. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Patrimônio cultural | por |
dc.subject | Arquitetura | por |
dc.subject | Inventário | por |
dc.subject | Centro histórico | por |
dc.subject | Cultural heritage | eng |
dc.subject | Architecture | eng |
dc.subject | Inventory | eng |
dc.subject | Historic center | eng |
dc.title | Patrimônio arquitetônico do centro histórico de Lajeado no período de 1900 a 1940: inventário de cinco edificações históricas | por |
dc.title.alternative | Architectural heritage of the Lajeado historical center 1900-1940: inventory of five historic buildings | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Para a construção de um futuro sustentável em uma sociedade, é necessário o comprometimento com a valorização do passado e todo o seu acervo constituído, através do patrimônio material e imaterial, mantendo a identidade cultural de um povo. Sendo assim, o patrimônio histórico torna-se fundamental para a memória coletiva de uma sociedade, representando seus valores artísticos, religiosos, culturais e documentais. As transformações que ocorrem cada vez de forma mais acelerada nos núcleos urbanos, implicam na necessidade da preservação do patrimônio, sendo assim o objetivo geral desta pesquisa é o Patrimônio Arquitetônico do Centro Histórico de Lajeado, no período de 1900 a 1940, com o Inventário de cinco edificações históricas. Estas foram selecionadas por possuírem qualidade arquitetônica relevante à pesquisa, com a catalogação a partir dos critérios das fichas de Inventário do IPHAE. Foram realizadas pesquisas bibliográficas sobre o histórico de desenvolvimento do município e o levantamento físico, histórico, fotográfico e as características construtivas e técnicas de cada uma das edificações. A partir destas análises foram desenvolvidos os desenhos técnicos das edificações, no programa computacional AutoCAD (2018), sendo compostos por planta baixa e as elevações, representando as técnicas construtivas e ornamentos das fachadas. Depois das fichas completas com todas as informações (planta de localização, histórico, fotografias da edificação e entorno, e as técnicas construtivas e materiais existentes), foram realizadas modelagens através do programa computacional SketchUp (2017), para a visualização em três dimensões das edificações. Como conclusão, com as fichas de Inventário completas e as modelagens da área do Centro Histórico em estudo, elabora-se uma exposição com estas imagens para exposição em locais públicos da cidade, como por exemplo, na Prefeitura Municipal, Shopping da cidade, na Universidade do Vale do Taquari e outros espaços que tiverem interesse em expor o material gráfico e histórico. Além da produção das pranchas, será elaborada uma conta na Rede Social Instagram com o intuito de propagar os materiais coletados e modelados nos softwares, colaborando assim para divulgação e valorização desta área que abrange o patrimônio histórico, arquitetônico e cultural, resgatando as memórias e contribuindo para um desenvolvimento sustentável, integrando as edificações ao planejamento da cidade e ao interesse dos moradores e visitantes da cidade. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Saad, Denise de Souza | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Lopes, Caryl Eduardo Jovanovich | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Pereira, Clarissa de Oliveira | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | História | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Patrimônio Cultural | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas | por |