dc.contributor.advisor: Delboni, Miriam Cabrera Corvelo
dc.contributor.advisor: Ponte, Aline Sarturi
dc.creator: Utzig, Douglas Vinícius
dc.date.issued: 2018-07-06
dc.date.submitted: 2018
dc.description.abstract: The research presented in this article aimed to understand the psychosocial suffering caused by the work activity of TILS of a public Higher Education Institution (HEI) in the countryside of Rio Grande do Sul state. Methods: The study exhibited quantitative and qualitative nature and exploratory objective, with 10 TILS as the sample size. The Protocol of Evaluation of Occupational Psychosocial Risks (PROART) was used. Data were analyzed through descriptive statistics and qualitative analysis of content and discussed based on work psychodynamics. Results: Work-related damages presented medium risk in the evaluation of the Prescribed Work Organization. In the Management Style assessment, the organization presented the Normative Management Style, characterizing itself with a strong system of rules and inflexible. While in the evaluation of Pathogenic Suffering at Work, the Inutility factor displayed low risk, Indignity presented high risk and Disqualification presented medium risk. Whereas in the evaluation of Work-Related Damage, the Psychological Damage factor presented high risk, Social Damage presented medium risk and Physical Damage presented medium/high risk. Conclusion: The work organization presents a rigid and inflexible style of management in addition to the fragility of interpersonal relations, favoring the creation of a sickening work environment.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Linguagem de sinaispor
dc.subject: Estresse psicológicopor
dc.subject: Desempenho profissionalpor
dc.subject: Sign languageeng
dc.subject: Psychological stresseng
dc.subject: Professional performanceeng
dc.title: Tradutores e intérpretes de língua de sinais (TILS): aspectos geradores de sofrimento psicossocial causados pela atividade laboralpor
dc.title.alternative: Sign language translators and interpreters (tils): aspects that generate psychosocial suffering caused by labor activityeng
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Graduaçãopor
dc.degree.local: Santa Maria, RS, Brasilpor
dc.degree.graduation: Terapia Ocupacionalpor
dc.description.resumo: A pesquisa apresentada neste artigo teve objetivo compreender os aspectos geradores de sofrimento psicossocial causados pela atividade laboral dos TILS de uma Instituição de Ensino Superior (IES) pública do interior do estado do Rio Grande do Sul. Métodos: Estudo de cunho quanti-qualitativo e de objetivo exploratório, com amostra de 10 TILS. Utilizou-se o Protocolo de Avaliação de Riscos Psicossociais no Trabalho (PROART). Os dados foram analisados por meio de estatística descritiva e de análise qualitativa de conteúdo e discutidos com base na psicodinâmica do trabalho. Resultados: Na avaliação da Organização Prescrita do Trabalho, os danos relacionados ao trabalho apresentaram risco médio; na avaliação de Estilo de Gestão, a organização apresenta o Estilo de Gestão Normativo, caracterizando-se com forte sistema de regras e pouco flexível; na avaliação de Sofrimento Patogênico no Trabalho, o fator Inutilidade apresentou risco baixo, Indignidade apresentou risco alto e Desqualificação apresentou risco médio; na avaliação de Danos Relacionados ao Trabalho, o fator Danos Psicológicos apresentou risco alto, Danos Sociais apresentou risco médio e Danos Físicos apresentou risco médio/alto. Conclusão: A organização de trabalho apresenta um estilo de gestão rígido e inflexível, além da fragilidade das relações interpessoais, favorecem na criação de um ambiente de trabalho adoecedor.por
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::FISIOTERAPIA E TERAPIA OCUPACIONALpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências da Saúdepor