Mostrar registro simples
dc.contributor.advisor: Ponte, Aline Sarturi
dc.creator: Marchezan, Nathany Caleiro
dc.creator: Maier, Paola Machado
dc.date.issued: 2018-07-11
dc.date.submitted: 2018
dc.description.abstract: Abstract: Introduction: Currently there is great interest on understanding the professional views of physical therapists and occupational therapists on joint efforts between the two areas of expertise. Objective: This study aims to comprehend the physiotherapists and occupational therapists’ perception of joint efforts between these professionals. Methods: This work is of a descriptive and exploratory nature, employing a mixed methodology – both qualitative and quantitative. Quantitative data were analyzed using Statistica 9.1 software and qualitative data were analyzed by Content Analysis (BARDIN, 2009). Results: 161 professionals were sampled, 131 (81,4%) of these Physiotherapists and 30 (18,6%) Occupational therapists, all of them affiliated to the Physiotherapy and Occupational therapy Regional Council – CREFITO- 5. The data were organized in three categories, the first presents the characterization of the professionals of Physical Therapy and Occupational Therapy, the second category discusses the performance in team and the third category presents the performance in team and patient. For the organization of the last two categories were selected the most relevant statements obtained through the Electronic Questionnaire. Final considerations: in this work it became evident some misconceptions of part of the professionals sampled about the terms Multiprofessional and Interprofessional and how to correctly apply these concepts on joint efforts between the two areas of expertise. Therefore, it is possible to conclude that exists a current necessity in Health Sciences to provide an undergraduate education that enables the formation of professionals committed to integrality and that actively contribute to the process of improvement of our healthcare system.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Terapia ocupacionalpor
dc.subject: Fisioterapiapor
dc.subject: Equipepor
dc.subject: Occupational therapyeng
dc.subject: Physical therapyeng
dc.subject: Joint effortseng
dc.title: Percepção dos profissionais de Fisioterapia e Terapia Ocupacional sobre a atuação em equipepor
dc.title.alternative: O Desafio da interprofissionalidade: percepção dos profissionais de fisioterapia e terapia Ocupacional sobre a atuação em equipe no Rio Grande do Sulpor
dc.title.alternative: The challenge of interprofessionality: perception of physical therapy and occupational therapy professionals on teamwork in Rio Grande do Suleng
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Graduaçãopor
dc.degree.local: Santa Maria, RS, Brasilpor
dc.degree.graduation: Terapia Ocupacionalpor
dc.description.resumo: Resumo: Introdução: Atualmente há grande relevância de compreender a percepção sobre atuação em equipe entre os profissionais de Fisioterapia e Terapia Ocupacional. Objetivo: Este estudo tem por objetivo compreender a percepção dos profissionais de Fisioterapia e Terapia Ocupacional quanto à atuação em equipe. Método: É de caráter descritivo, exploratório, metodologia mista – qualitativa e quantitativa. Os dados quantitativos foram analisados descritivamente pelo software Statistica 9.1 e os dados qualitativos foram analisados pela Análise de Conteúdo (BARDIN, 2009). Resultados: a amostra foi de 161 profissionais formados, sendo 131 (81,4%) Fisioterapeutas e 30 (18,6%) Terapeutas Ocupacionais, credenciados ao Conselho Regional de Fisioterapia e Terapia Ocupacional – CREFITO-5. Os dados foram organizados em três categorias, a primeira apresenta a caracterização dos profissionais de Fisioterapia e Terapia Ocupacional, a segunda categoria discute a atuação em equipe e a terceira categoria apresenta a atuação em equipe e paciente. Para a organização das duas últimas categorias foram selecionadas as falas de maior relevância obtidas através do Questionário Eletrônico. Considerações Finais: através desse estudo, observou-se a dificuldade de compreensão por parte dos profissionais em relação aos termos multiprofissional e interprofissional e de como aplica-los na prática de atuação em equipe. Sendo assim, é possível concluir que há necessidade de um ensino em saúde que propicie a formação de profissionais comprometidos com a integralidade, atores ativos no processo de melhoria da resolutividade do sistema de saúde.por
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::FISIOTERAPIA E TERAPIA OCUPACIONALpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências da Saúdepor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples