Mostrar registro simples
dc.contributor.advisor: Oliveira, Francisco Nilton Gomes de
dc.contributor.advisor: Ponte, Aline Sarturi
dc.creator: Lacerda, Tuany Chiappa de
dc.date.issued: 2018-07-03
dc.date.submitted: 2018
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to describe the National Social Assistance Policy - NSAP and Occupational Therapy in the Social Field through a bibliographic review of laws, articles, theses, books and Resolutions, published in the main digital databases available, published nationally. NSAP was essential for the creation of the Single Social Assistance System - SSAS, through which it is a system that organizes the public policies of social assistance in Brazil, organizing its action in different levels of social protection. Occupational Therapy as a practice of action can be included in the basic social assistance team based on an intervention based on its object of study: occupational science, which aims to intervene in the social protection of the subjects in a condition of social vulnerability. The objective of the research was to describe the implementation of the National Policy of Social Assistance and the relation of Occupational Therapy in the Social Field. We seek to present links that provide an understanding of the concepts, organizational and operational guidelines of the National Social Assistance Policy, in which its connections with Occupational Therapy, aiming at elucidating its ethical commitments, foundations and methodologies in the Social Field. A number of important challenges have been identified throughout the research, such as the need to deepen knowledge about the processes of action in the social field and the qualification in this field. It is concluded that Occupational Therapy Professionals can contribute significantly to the implementation of the Single Social Assistance System, through their occupational therapeutical interventions.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.subject: Terapia Ocupacionalpor
dc.subject: Política Nacional de Assistência Socialpor
dc.subject: SUASpor
dc.subject: Campo Socialpor
dc.subject: Occupational Therapyeng
dc.subject: National Soacial Assistance Policyeng
dc.subject: SUASeng
dc.subject: Social Fieldeng
dc.title: Os desafios e perspectivas da Terapia Ocupacional no campo social: uma revisão bibliográficapor
dc.title.alternative: THE CHALLENGES AND PERSPECTIVES OF OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY IN THE SOCIAL FIELD: A BIBLIOGRAPHICAL STUDYeng
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Graduaçãopor
dc.degree.local: Santa Maria, RS, Brasilpor
dc.degree.graduation: Terapia Ocupacionalpor
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho de pesquisa busca descrever os Desafios e Perspectivas da Terapia Ocupacional no Campo Social e a Politica Nacional de Assistência Social – PNAS, através de uma revisão bibliográfica de leis, artigos, teses, livros e Resoluções, publicadas nas principais bases de dados digitais disponíveis, publicadas nacionalmente no período de 2004 a 2018. A PNAS foi essencial para a criação do Sistema Único de Assistência Social – SUAS, pelo qual se trata de um sistema que organiza as políticas públicas de assistência social no Brasil, organizando sua atuação em diferentes níveis de proteção social. A Terapia Ocupacional enquanto prática de atuação pode inserir-se na equipe básica de assistência social baseado numa intervenção a partir de seu objeto de estudo: ciência da ocupação, que visa intervir na proteção social dos sujeitos em condição de vulnerabilidade social. O objetivo da pesquisa foi descrever a implantação da Politica Nacional de Assistência Social e a relação da Terapia Ocupacional no Campo Social. Buscamos apresentar nexos que proporcione o entendimento dos conceitos, diretrizes organizativas e operacionais da Politica Nacional de Assistência Social, em que suas conexões com a Terapia Ocupacional, visando á elucidação de seus compromissos éticos, fundamentos e metodologias no Campo Social. Foram identificados ao longo da pesquisa, alguns desafios importantes ainda a se percorrer, como a necessidade de aprofundamento do conhecimento a cerca dos processos de atuação no campo social e da qualificação sobre este campo. Conclui-se que os profissionais de Terapia Ocupacional podem contribuir de forma significativa para a implementação do SUAS, através de suas intervenções terapêuticas ocupacionais.por
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::FISIOTERAPIA E TERAPIA OCUPACIONALpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências da Saúdepor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples