Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Gomes, Gabriel Vielmo
dc.date.issued: 2022-05-18
dc.description.abstract: The present research has as its central theme the world of work in physical education, from an epistemological approach. We raise as a research problem the following question: how are the metamorphoses promoted by postmodern ideas and the implications for the area of physical education presented in the world of work? Essentially, we intend to: analyze how postmodern ideas are presented in the world of work and the implications for the field of physical education work; to verify the consequences of the changes in the world of work in the elaboration of new educational policies in the area; Analyze the consequences of changes in the world of work in the context of formal and/or self-employed in the field of Physical Education; to investigate how the scientific knowledge of the area is treated/recognized in the contemporary context. We assume as a hypothesis: the phenomenon of uberization as the category that expresses the ideals of postmodernity, which has been promoting intense changes in the world of work, and, therefore, in the specificity of physical education, as well as in its specific training and in the scientific knowledge required in the current context of contemporary society. As a research method, we resort to historical materialism – dialectical, thus configuring the study, in a research with a critical-dialectical approach. Our investigative process is characterized by being theoretically based from the classical literature of the central theme of the study, elaborating mediations and syntheses with the specificity of physical education. We used as methodological categories: totality, contradiction and mediation, and as content categories: world of work; uberization; postmodernity; PE; initial training educational policies. As a result of this research, we found that the job market in Physical Education has moved in a similar way with the propositions inherent to the Toyotist model (when referring to the rationality/form of contemporary work), as well as the implications arising from the realization of Industry 4.0 (when it relates to the instruments/work system). In this way, it is possible to verify the practice in the specific market, situations that aim to accentuate working conditions (polyvalence, increased workload, etc.), at the same time that it promotes the weakening of work relationships (outsourcing, contracts temporary jobs, pejotization, among other ways), associating, still, the reality of digital platforms/applications that intensify, for example, the intermittent/uberized work in a context of structural crisis of the capitalist production system. The final consideration turns to realize that in the current socio-historical moment the Physical Education job market assumes the character of employing the neoliberal postmodern perspective that, unfolds in individualized and fragmented visions of reality, implying to the work contemporary the realization of an entrepreneurial vision, expressed by the fetishized perception of the “boss of himself”, widely used by the digital/computational labor scenario that makes massive use of these technologies, capillarizing the “phenomenon of uberization”, where labor has assumed, its relationship and dependence on technology.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Mundo do trabalhopor
dc.subject: Uberizaçãopor
dc.subject: Pós-Modernidadepor
dc.subject: Educação físicapor
dc.subject: Políticas educacionaispor
dc.subject: World of workeng
dc.subject: Uberizationeng
dc.subject: Post-Modernityeng
dc.subject: Physical educationeng
dc.subject: Educational policieseng
dc.title: Os ideários pós-modernos no mundo do trabalho: implicações para o campo de trabalho da educação físicapor
dc.title.alternative: Post-modern ideas in the world of work: implications for the work field of physical educationeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A presente pesquisa possui como temática central o mundo do trabalho em educação física, a partir de um enfoque epistemológico. Levantamos como problema de pesquisa o seguinte questionamento: como se apresenta no mundo do trabalho as metamorfoses promovidas pelos ideários pós-modernos e as implicações para a área da educação física? Essencialmente, pretendemos: analisar como se apresenta os ideários pós-modernos no mundo do trabalho e as implicações para o campo de trabalho da educação física; verificar as consequências das mudanças do mundo do trabalho na elaboração das novas políticas educacionais da área; Analisar as consequências das alterações do mundo do trabalho no contexto do emprego formal e/ou autónomo da área da Educação Física; investigar como o conhecimento científico da área é tratado/reconhecido no contexto contemporâneo. Assumimos como hipótese: o fenômeno da uberização como a categoria que expressa os ideais da pós-modernidade, que vem promovendo, intensas modificações no mundo do trabalho, e, por conseguinte, na especificidade da educação física, bem como na sua formação especifica e no conhecimento científico requisitado no atual contexto da sociedade contemporânea. Recorremos como método de pesquisa ao materialismo histórico – dialético, configurando assim o estudo, numa pesquisa de abordagem crítico-dialética. Nosso processo investigativo se caracteriza por ser de base teórica a partir da literatura clássica da temática central do estudo, elaborando mediações e sínteses com a especificidade da educação física. Utilizamos como categorias metodológicas: totalidade, contradição e mediação, e como categorias de conteúdo: mundo do trabalho; uberização; pós-modernidade; educação física; políticas educacionais de formação inicial. Como resultados dessa pesquisa, obtivemos a constatação que o mercado de trabalho em Educação Física, tem se deslocado de maneira similar com as proposições inerentes ao modelo Toyotista (quando se refere à racionalidade/forma do trabalho contemporâneo), bem como as implicações oriundas da efetivação da Indústria 4.0 (quando se relaciona com os instrumentos/sistema de trabalho). Dessa maneira, pode-se verificar a prática no mercado específico, situações que objetivam acentuar as condições de trabalho (polivalência, aumento da carga de trabalho, etc.), ao mesmo passo que, promove a fragilização das relações de trabalho (terceirizações, contratos temporários, pejotização, entre outras formas), associandose, ainda, a realidade das plataformas digitais/aplicativos que intensificam, por exemplo, o trabalho intermitente/uberizado num contexto de crise estrutural do sistema de produção capitalista. A consideração final volta-se para dar conta que no atual momento sócio-historico o mercado de trabalho da Educação Física assume o caráter de empregar a perspectiva pós-moderna neoliberal que, desdobra-se em visões individualizadas e fragmentadas da realidade, implicando ao labor contemporâneo a efetivação duma visão empreendedora, expressada pela percepção fetichizada do “patrão de si mesmo”, muito utilizada pelo cenário laboral digital/computacional que faz uso massivo dessas tecnologias, capilarizando o “fenômeno da uberização”, onde o labor tem assumido, sua relação e dependência para com a tecnologia.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Souza, Maristela da Silva
dc.contributor.referee1: Sagrillo, Daniele Rorato
dc.contributor.referee2: Mendes, Valdelaine da Rosa
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educação Físicapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Físicapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::EDUCACAO FISICApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educação Física e Desportospor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International