Mostrar registro simples
dc.contributor.advisor: Santos Neto, Almir Barros da Silva
dc.creator: Burmann, Rodrigo Possobon
dc.date.issued: 2022-08-22
dc.date.submitted: 2022-08-22
dc.description.abstract: Projects of reinforced concrete structures have always been important in the history of engineering. A good project aims not only at an adequate execution, avoiding cracks and the ruin of the structure, but also at optimizing the use of concrete and steel. In this sense, the present study sought to exemplify the calculation of the slab and the verification of the longitudinal shear between table and soul of the bean, of the São Simão bridge, executed in reinforced concrete in the city of Cacequi - RS. Such verification is provided for in Annex "E" of the new standard for bridges in reinforced concrete, ABNT NBR 7187, updated in 2021. Regarding the work methodology, efforts were calculated, the design for the ultimate limit state, verifications for the service limit state of the bridge slab in question and, after that, the verification of Annex “E”. The calculations were made with the aid of the Ftool program, UniCalcPro, FlexCisTor and electronic spreadsheets. At the end of the calculation, it was demonstrated that there is a need for special seam reinforcement for the bridge in question.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.subjectprojeto estruturalpor
dc.subjectpontespor
dc.subject: NBR 7187:2021por
dc.subject: NBR 6118:2014por
dc.subject: NBR 6120:2019por
dc.subject: NBR 7188:2013por
dc.subject: NBR 8681:2003por
dc.subjectftool,eng
dc.subject: UniCalcProeng
dc.subject: FlexCisToreng
dc.subjectstructural projectseng
dc.subjectbridgeseng
dc.title: Verificação estrutural das lajes da ponte de São Simão: um estudo de casopor
dc.title.alternative: Structural verification of slabs of the São Simão bridge: a case studyeng
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Graduaçãopor
dc.degree.local: Santa Maria, RS, Brasil.por
dc.description.resumo: Projetos de estruturas de concreto armado sempre foram importantes na história da engenharia. Um bom projeto objetiva não somente uma adequada execução, evitando trincas e a ruína da estrutura, mas também, otimizar a utilização de concreto e de aço. Nesse sentido, o presente estudo buscou exemplificar o cálculo da laje e da verificação do cisalhamento longitudinal entre mesa e alma da viga, da ponte de São Simão, executada em concreto armado no município de Cacequi - RS. Tal verificação está prevista no Anexo “E” da nova norma de pontes em concreto armado, a ABNT NBR 7187, atualizada em 2021. Em relação à metodologia do trabalho, foram feitos os cálculos de esforços, o dimensionamento para o estado limite último, verificações para estado limite de serviço da laje da ponte em questão e, após, a verificação do Anexo “E”. Os cálculos foram feitos com o auxílio do programa Ftool, UniCalcPro, FlexCisTor e planilhas eletrônicas. Ao final do cálculo, foi demonstrado que há a necessidade de armadura especial de costura para a ponte em questão.por
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA CIVILpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Tecnologiapor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples