Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Guesser, Vagner Portes
dc.date.issued: 2022-08-18
dc.description.abstract: Phosphorus (P) acts on the energy metabolism of plants and in most Brazilian soils its availability is low, and phosphate solubilizing microorganisms (MSP) are promising in the availability of P to plants, through the availability of insoluble phosphates. Also, the spatial variability of P can be estimated through precision agriculture and generate management zones for its availability. The work was carried out in the municipality of Dom Pedrito-RS, in an experimental area of 5.7 ha-¹ . The determination of the spatial variability of the P content in the soil was measured in a regular sampling grid with 40 points, from the layer 0 to 20 cm. The detection of spatial variability, geostatistical modeling, preparation of the thematic map of P content and generation of P management zones were performed using the QGIS software version 3.16, using the Smart Map plugin. The cultivar used was BMX Zeus Ipro with 18 seeds m-¹ , spaced 50 cm-¹ . The phosphorus solubilizer contained strains B119 (Bacillus megaterium) and B2084 (Bacillus subtilis) with 4x109 viable cells per ml of product, applied via directed jet in the sowing furrow at a dose of 200 ml-¹ of commercial product ha-¹ and flow of 20 liters ha-¹ . The soluble mineral source was applied to the sowing line at a dose of 80 kg ha-¹ of diphosphate pentoxide (P2O5). The experimental design was randomized blocks in a factorial scheme 2 (management zones) x 3 (sources of availability) and 4 replications. The P content in the grain (%), in the leaves (g kg-¹ dry matter) and in the soil (mg dm-¹ ), the weight of a thousand grains (g-¹ ) and the productivity (kg ha-¹ ). The thousand-grain mass increased by 5.84% with the solubilizer and 4.79% with the mineral P source. The P content in the grain was 5.55% higher with the mineral source, compared to the control, not differing from the levels observed for the solubilizer. The supply of P via mineral source resulted in higher P content in the soil after the soybean harvest. Productivity was higher with the mineral source and solubilizer, compared to the control. Management zones with higher P availability showed productivity 9.44% above the ZM with lower availability. The P content in the grains was higher in ZM with lower P availability. Yield is responsive to the addition of P in areas of lower availability, with an increase of 8.51% via solubilizer and 11.57% via mineral source, compared to the nonaddition of the nutrient. The delimitation of ZM, based on the availability of P in the soil, indicated a reduction in the cost of supplying P, either via mineral source or solubilizer. The P solubilizer was able to supply the soybean demand and can replace the mineral source when the P contents in the soil are above the lower limit of the average interpretation class.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Fósforopor
dc.subject: Geoestatísticapor
dc.subject: Bacillus sp.por
dc.subject: Microorganismospor
dc.subject: Agricultura de precisãopor
dc.subject: Phosphoruseng
dc.subject: Geostatisticseng
dc.subject: Microorganismseng
dc.subject: Precision agricultureeng
dc.title: Zonas de manejo do teor de fósforo (P) e resposta da soja inoculada com solubilizador de fosfatopor
dc.title.alternative: Phosphorus (P) content management zones and response of soybean inoculated with phosphate solubilizereng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: O fósforo (P) atua no metabolismo energético das plantas e na maioria dos solos brasileiros sua disponibilidade é baixa, sendo que microorganismos solubilizadores de fosfatos (MSP) são promissores na disponibilização de P as plantas, pela disponibilização de fosfatos insolúveis. Também, a variabilidade espacial do P consegue ser estimada através da agricultura de precisão e gerar zonas de manejo de sua disponibilidade. O trabalho foi conduzido no município de Dom Pedrito-RS, em área experimental de 5,7 ha-¹. A determinação da variabilidade espacial do teor de P no solo foi medida em grade amostral regular com 40 pontos, da camada 0 a 20 cm. A detecção da variabilidade espacial, modelagem geoestatística, confecção do mapa temático do teor de P e geração de zonas de manejo de P se deram através do software QGIS versão 3.16, com uso do plugin Smart Map. A cultivar utilizada foi a BMX Zeus Ipro com 18 sementes m-¹ , espaçada 50 cm-¹. O solubilizador de fósforo continha as cepas B119 (Bacillus megaterium) e B2084 (Bacillus subtilis) com 4x109 células viáveis por ml de produto, aplicado via jato dirigido no sulco de semeadura na dose de 200 ml-¹ de produto comercial ha-¹ e vazão de 20 litros ha-¹ . A fonte mineral solúvel foi aplicada na linha de semeadura em dose de 80 kg ha-¹ de pentóxido de difosfato (P2O5).O delineamento experimental foi de blocos ao acaso em esquema fatorial 2 (zonas de manejo) x 3 (fontes de disponibilidade) e 4 repetições. Mensurou-se o teor de P no grão (%), nas folhas (g kg-¹ matéria seca) e no solo (mg dm-³), a massa de mil grãos (g-¹ ) e a produtividade (kg ha-¹ ). A massa de mil grãos aumentou em 5,84% com solubilizador e 4,79% com a fonte de P mineral. O teor de P no grão foi 5,55% maior com a fonte mineral, comparado a testemunha, não diferindo dos teores observados para o solubilizador. O fornecimento de P via fonte mineral resultou em maior teor de P no solo após a colheita da soja. A produtividade foi maior com a fonte mineral e solubilizador, comparada à testemunha. Zonas de manejo de maior disponibilidade de P apresentaram produtividade 9,44% acima da ZM de menor disponibilidade. O teor de P nos grãos foi maior em ZM de menor disponibilidade de P. A produtividade é responsiva a adição de P em zonas de menor disponibilidade, com aumento de 8,51% via solubilizador e 11,57% via fonte mineral, em relação a não adição do nutriente. A delimitação de ZM, com base na disponibilidade de P no solo indicou redução no custo com fornecimento de P, seja via fonte mineral ou solubilizador. O solubilizador de P consegiu suprir a demanda da soja e pode substituir a fonte mineral quando os teores de P no solo se encontram acima do limite inferior da classe de interpretação médio.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Bottega, Eduardo Leonel
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Oliveira, Zanandra Boff de
dc.contributor.referee1: Pes, Luciano Zucuni
dc.contributor.referee2: Knies, Alberto Eduardo
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Agronomiapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Agricultura de Precisãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Colégio Politécnico da UFSMpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International