Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Haetinger, Guilherme Santos
dc.date.issued: 2022-08-26
dc.description.abstract: The constant increase in the world population is making more and more crops with the versatility of their products take more space in the market. The cultivation of soybean, which is of great expression in the Brazilian territory, fits these requirements, making it very important to study and search for the measurement of all its technical recommendations. In this way, Precision Agriculture, which seeks to identify and delimit sub-areas of cultivation within a pattern of physical-chemical soil characteristics and apply specific management to them, becomes a crucial agronomic strategy that aims to achieve maximum productive and financial performance of this soil. productive sector allied to a lower environmental impact, without disregarding its practicality of adoption in the field. With this in mind, effective and agile ways of measuring and mapping characteristics of the cultivation area, such as soil apparent electrical conductivity (AEC), become the target of study. In this work, the AEC was effective on delimiting management zones for the area. The higher AEC management zone showed a positive response to the increase in plant population, meanwhile in the lower AEC management zone higher yield was obtained at the intermediate plant population. With the suggested population settlement was estimated a potential productivity gain of 157,07 kg ha-1.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Agricultura de precisãopor
dc.subject: Glycine maxpor
dc.subject: Condutividade elétrica aparente do solopor
dc.subject: Precision agricultureeng
dc.subject: Soil apparent electrical conductivityeng
dc.title: Condutividade elétrica do solo como fator delimitador de zonas de manejo visando o ajuste da população de plantas em cultivo irrigadopor
dc.title.alternative: Apparent soil electrical conductivity as a delimitation tool of management zones aiming to adjust the plant population in irrigated cropeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: O constante aumento populacional mundial vem fazendo com que cada vez mais cultivos com polivalência de seus produtos tomem maior espaço no mercado. O cultivo da soja, o qual é de grande expressão no território brasileiro se enquadra nestes quesitos, se tornando bastante importante o estudo e a busca da aferição de todas suas recomendações técnicas. Desta forma, a Agricultura de Precisão, que busca identificar e delimitar subáreas de cultivo dentro de um padrão de características físico-químicas do solo e aplicar nelas um manejo específico, se torna uma estratégia agronômica crucial que visa alcançar o máximo desempenho produtivo e financeiro deste setor produtivo aliados a um menor impacto ambiental, sem desconsiderar a sua praticidade de adoção a campo. Tendo isto em vista, formas efetivas e ágeis de mensuração e mapeamento de características da área de cultivo, como a condutividade elétrica aparente do solo (CEa), se tornam alvo de estudo. Neste trabalho a CEa foi efetiva na delimitação de zonas de manejo para a área. Na zona de manejo de maior CEa houve resposta positiva ao maior adensamento de plantas, enquanto na zona de manejo de menor CEa se obteve mais produtividade na população de plantas intermediária. Com o ajuste de população proposto se estimou um ganho produtivo potencial de 157,07 kg ha-1.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Bottega, Eduardo Leonel
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Oliveira, Zanandra de
dc.contributor.referee1: Amado, Telmo Jorge Carneiro
dc.contributor.referee2: Knies, Alberto Eduardo
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Agronomiapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Agricultura de Precisãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Colégio Politécnico da UFSMpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International