dc.contributor.advisor | Bassi, Bianca Gonçalves de Carrasco | |
dc.creator | Tatsch, Emille | |
dc.date.issued | 2018-12-17 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2018 | |
dc.description.abstract | Violence is one of the biggest problems of today's society, involving complex social, cultural and economic factors. In this context, this research seeks to characterize how the issue of bul- lying, violence and symbolic violence are reported in the literature of occupational therapists in Brazil. Therefore there was perform a state of the art of productions on the theme of vi- olence (especially symbolic violence and bullying) made by authors of Occupational Therapy from a literature review of two major journals in the field: CadernosBrasileiros de TerapiaO- cupacional, from Universidade Federal de São Carlos (UFSCar), and Revista de TerapiaOcu- pacional, from Universidade de São Paulo (USP). The research was conducted in the virtual databases of the two magazines, using the terms "violence" "symbolic violence" and "bully- ing" as search keywords. There were found 31 publications on the theme, developed over 1o years; from that total, 21 are in the Revista de TerapiaOcupacional, USP, and 10 in the Ca- dernosBrasileiros de TerapiaOcupacional, UFSCar. The data were divided into categories of analysis, from the narrative analysis, and analyzed in the light of the theoretical framework of the sociologist Pierre Bourdieu guiding this research. It is expected that the data from this research can contribute and dialogue with the publications on the subject of violence, since we found that for occupational therapists the theme is a cross to the profession fields of endeavor, since it is constituted nowadays as something inherent to everyday life and to people's lives. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Terapia Ocupacional | por |
dc.subject | Violência | por |
dc.subject | Violência simbólica | por |
dc.subject | Bullying | por |
dc.subject | Occupational Therapy | eng |
dc.subject | Violence | eng |
dc.subject | Symbolic violence | eng |
dc.subject | Bullying | eng |
dc.title | A Terapia Ocupacional e os contextos de violência: delimitações do campo e representatividade em revistas científicas da área | por |
dc.title.alternative | The Occupational Therapy and the contexts of violence: field delimitations and representativeness in scientific magazines | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Graduação | por |
dc.degree.local | Santa Maria, RS, Brasil. | por |
dc.degree.graduation | Terapia Ocupacional | por |
dc.description.resumo | A violência abrange, atualmente, uma das maiores problemáticas da sociedade atual, envolvendo complexos fatores sociais, culturais e econômicos. Nesse contexto, esta pesquisa busca caracterizar como a temática do bullying, da violência e da violência simbólica são divulgados na literatura específica dos terapeutas ocupacionais no Brasil. Foi realizado um estudoda arte de produções sobre a temática da violência (especialmente a violência simbólica e o bullying)feitas por autores da Terapia Ocupacional a partir de uma revisão bibliográfica das duas maiores revistas da área: Cadernos Brasileiros de Terapia Ocupacional, da
Universidade Federal de São Carlos (UFSCar), e Revista de Terapia Ocupacional, da
Universidade de São Paulo (USP). A pesquisa foi realizada no banco de dados virtual das duas revistas, usando os termos “violência”, “violência simbólica” e “bullying” como palavras- chave de busca. Foram encontradas 31 publicações sobre temática, desenvolvidas ao longo de
10 anos; desse total de publicações, 21 encontram-se na Revista de Terapia Ocupacional, da
USP, e 10 nos Cadernos Brasileiros de Terapia Ocupacional, da UFSCar. Os dados foram divididos em categorias de análise, a partir da análise narrativa, e analisadosà luz dos aportes teóricos do sociólogo Pierre Bourdieu que orientam esta pesquisa. Espera-se que os dados desta pesquisa possam contribuir e dialogar com as publicações sobre a temática da violência, uma vez que verificamos que,para os terapeutas ocupacionais, a temáticaé transversal aos campos de atuação da profissão, uma vez que se constitui, na atualidade, como algo inerente ao cotidiano e à vida das pessoas. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::FISIOTERAPIA E TERAPIA OCUPACIONAL | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências da Saúde | por |