dc.contributor.advisor | Gallina, Simone Freitas da Silva | |
dc.creator | Fernandes, Thais Correa | |
dc.date.issued | 2020-12-05 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2020 | |
dc.description.abstract | The research that mobilizes this writing is the result of the development of the investigative work that deals with the subject of family relations and the school of early childhood education, linked to the course of Pedagogy. The problem of interest in this study was guided by the question: how are the participative relations between the school and the family constituted? In this perspective, the research discusses how the means of family participation in school can be guided by a democratic school management. The general objective of the research was to investigate how participatory relationships between school and family are established, mediated by the cultures that make up the ways of life. We guided the investigative process in the approach quality of the concepts of family, democratic management, school and participation. These are circumscribed by the theoretical reference (LÜCK, 2008),
(PARO, 2007), (BARBOSA, 2007), in addition, considering the inherent relationships and interactions. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Famílias | por |
dc.subject | Escola | por |
dc.subject | Gestão | por |
dc.title | As famílias e sua participação na escola de educação infantil | por |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Graduação | por |
dc.degree.local | Santa Maria, RS, Brasil. | por |
dc.degree.graduation | Curso de Pedagogia Licenciatura Plena Diurno | por |
dc.description.resumo | A pesquisa que mobiliza essa escrita é resultado do desenvolvimento do trabalho investigativo que trata da temática das relações das famílias e a escola de educação infantil, vinculado ao curso de Pedagogia LICENCIATURA PELNA DA UFSM. A problemática de interesse nesse estudo foi orientada pela questão: como se constituem as relações participativas entre a escola e a família? Nessa perspectiva, a pesquisa discute como os meios de participação da família na escola podem ser pautados por uma gestão escolar democrática. Para tanto, o objetivo geral que pautou a pesquisa foi investigar como se estabelecem as relações participativas entre a escola e a família mediadas pelas culturas que compõem os modos de vida. Pautamos o processo investigativo na abordagem qualitativa dos conceitos de famílias, gestão democrática, escola e participação. Os mesmos estão circunscritos pelo referencial teórico (LÜCK, 2008), (PARO, 2007), (BARBOSA, 2007), além disso, considerando as relações e interações inerentes. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |