Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Lavich, Claudia Rosane Perico
dc.date.issued: 2014-06-04
dc.description.abstract: The research aimed to describe the role of Core´s Nurses Continuing Education in nursing in a teaching identify the actions required of continuing education in health developed by the facilitators nurses in their area of representation; analyse the sthengths and difficulties encounterd by facilitators nurses to complete actions of continuing education in health and knowing the strategies used by facilitators nurses to trigger actions of permanent education in health. This is a qualitative research the type single case study that was developed with eight of core facilitators nurses continuing education in nursing in a teaching hospital. The data´s production was through documentary analysis, systematic observation and focus groups in the period april to September 2013. The data were subjected to thematic content analysis where showed three categories and four subcategories: Shares of permanent education in health that integrate the educational process of nursing: Education in health and education service. This category was identified two subcategories: health education as a space for integration with the user. In-service education integrating the perspective of professional continuing education in health.Challenges in the implementation of continuing education in nursing in hospitals that originated two categories; Potential to develop actions EPS and difficulties to develop actions permanent health education, and finally, waus to trigger actions in continuing health education in nursing in a hospital. The research meets the resolution 446/2012 of National health council, was approveted by Ethics Committee in human research under nº 13354513.6.0000.5346. The results indicated that the facilitators nurses develop actions of EPS from the perspective of health education in spaces, that allow for the user and his family and in-service education, in wich they conduct trainings, courses, lectures and others, however, use these moments to discussions and contextualizing. It was also demonstrated that the process of development of continuing education in nursing institution studied is permeated with challenges, difficulties mainly understood as: professional resistance to the new, developing actions centered on nurse facilitator, great demand of assistance and currently the management transition. The identified potential were the incentive for career progression, development of seminars, meetings in the nucleus. It is concluded that the implementation of continuing education in nursing, got admirable advances that allowed major renovations, however, facilitators nurses still reproduce the actions developed the prospect of continuing education. But envision yourself possibilities of actions for continuing education in healthcare in some team meetings, in training and meetings with family members and users through education on health. However, still needs to raise awareness of many professionals and the importance of this policy in order to be operationalized and included in the spaces of nursing performance.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Enfermagempor
dc.subject: Saúdepor
dc.subject: Educação continuadapor
dc.subject: Política de saúdepor
dc.subject: Nursingeng
dc.subject: Healtheng
dc.subject: Continuing educationeng
dc.subject: Health policyeng
dc.title: Atuação dos enfermeiros do núcleo de educação permanente em enfermagem em um hospital de ensinopor
dc.title.alternative: Performance of nurses of core of continuing education in nursing in the teaching hospitaleng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A pesquisa objetivou descrever a atuação dos enfermeiros do Núcleo de Educação Permanente em Enfermagem em um hospital de ensino. Para isso, necessitou identificar as ações de Educação Permanente em Saúde desenvolvidas pelos enfermeiros facilitadores na sua área de representação; analisar as potencialidades e dificuldades encontradas pelos enfermeiros facilitadores na realização das ações de Educação Permanente em Saúde e conhecer as estratégias utilizadas pelos enfermeiros facilitadores para desencadear ações de Educação Permanente em Saúde. Trata-se de uma pesquisa qualitativa, do tipo estudo de caso único que foi desenvolvida com oito enfermeiros facilitadores do Núcleo de Educação Permanente em Enfermagem de um hospital de ensino. A produção dos dados foi por meio de análise documental, observação sistemática e grupo focal, no período de abril a setembro de 2013. Os dados foram submetidos à análise de conteúdo temática em que se evidenciaram três categorias e quatro subcategorias: 1)Ações de Educação Permanente em Saúde que integram o processo educativo da enfermagem: educação em saúde e educação em serviço. Nessa categoria foram identificadas duas subcategorias:1-a) Educação em saúde como espaço de integração com o usuário; 1-b) Educação em serviço: integrando profissionais na perspectiva da Educação Permanente em Saúde; 2) Desafios na implementação da educação permanente em enfermagem no âmbito hospitalar que originou duas categorias: 2- a)Potencialidades para desenvolver ações de EPS e 2-b) Dificuldades para desenvolver ações de Educação Permanente em Saúde; e por último, 3) Modos de desencadear ações de Educação Permanente em Saúde na enfermagem de um hospital. A pesquisa atendeu à Resolução 446\2012 do Conselho Nacional de Saúde, tendo sido aprovada pelo Comitê de Ética em Pesquisa com Seres Humanos sob o Nº 13354513.6.0000.5346. Os resultados apontaram que os enfermeiros facilitadores desenvolvem ações de EPS na perspectiva da educação em saúde em que possibilitam espaços para o usuário e sua família e educação em serviço, em que realizam capacitações,cursos,palestras entre outros, contudo, utilizam esses momentos para discussões e problematizações. Também foi evidenciado que o processo de desenvolvimento da educação permanente na enfermagem da instituição estudada é permeado por desafios, principalmente por dificuldades compreendidas como: resistência dos profissionais ao novo, desenvolvimento de ações centradas no enfermeiro facilitador, grande demanda da assistência e atualmente pela transição da gestão. As potencialidades identificadas foram o incentivo por progressão funcional, desenvolvimento de Seminários e as reuniões realizadas no Núcleo. Conclui-se que a implementação da educação permanente na enfermagem obteve avanços admiráveis que permitiu renovações importantes, no entanto, os enfermeiros facilitadores ainda reproduzem nas ações desenvolvidas a perspectiva da educação continuada. Mas vislumbram-se possibilidades de ações de educação permanente em saúde nos espaços de algumas reuniões de equipe, nas capacitações e nos encontros com os familiares e usuários por meio da educação em saúde. Entretanto, ainda falta despertar a consciência de muitos profissionais quanto à importância dessa política, a fim de ser operacionalizada e incluída nos espaços de atuação da enfermagem.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Terra, Marlene Gomes
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Mostardeiro, Sadja Cristina Tassinari de Souza
dc.contributor.referee1: Camponogara, Silviamar
dc.contributor.referee2: Kruse, Maria Henriqueta Luce
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Enfermagempor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagempor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEMpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências da Saúdepor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International