dc.creator | Negri, Cristian | |
dc.date.issued | 2023-01-20 | |
dc.description.abstract | Although calcium and sulfur are secondary nutrients, they play a critical role in plant growth and development. The present study aimed to evaluate the effect of soil application of the commercial products Calsite and Force S, n on soybean. The trial was conducted at AGRUM Agrotecnologias Integradas Ltda, BR Santa Maria - RS, in sandy loam soil, from November 2020 to April 2021. A randomized block design was used, with six treatments and four replications. Totaling 24 plots, each plot contained an area of 7.0 x 4.0 m. The work consisted of the following treatments: T1 (Control), T2 (CP-Calsite profile, 500 kg ha-1), T3 (CP 1-Calsite profile, 1000 kg ha-1) and T4 (CL-Limestone 3100 kg ha-1), applied by broadcast, and treatments T5 (CM-Calsite maintenance-mixture with
NPK, 100 kg ha-1) and T6 (FS-Force S maintenance-mixture with NPK, 120 kg ha-1), applied on the sowing line. The doses were recommended through the evaluation of soil analysis. To understand the effects of treatments on soybean, the following parameters were evaluated: leaf area index, plant height, number of nodes on the main stem at stage R5.1, total number of legumes at stage R8, thousand-grain mass and yield. The data obtained were submitted to analysis of variance in the SASM-Agri program and the means were compared by the Skott-knott test (5%). Treatment T6 (FS Force S
Maintenance-120 kg ha-1) presented the highest average in the variables leaf area index, thousand-grain weight and productivity. Treatments T5 (CM Calsite Maintenance-
100 kg ha-1) and T2 (CP Calsite Perfil-500 kg ha-1) showed an increase in relation to the control in the variables thousand grain weight and productivity. These results demonstrate that calcium and sulfur are essential in obtaining productive increases in soybeans. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Corretivo de solo | por |
dc.subject | Equilíbrio de bases | por |
dc.subject | Nutrição | por |
dc.subject | Soil concealer | eng |
dc.subject | Base of equilibrium | eng |
dc.subject | Nutrition | eng |
dc.title | Produtividade da soja influenciada por fontes de cálcio e enxofre no sistema plantio direto | por |
dc.title.alternative | Calsite and force s in the link between the construction and maintenance of soil fertility and its influence on soybean crop | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Embora o cálcio e enxofre sejam nutrientes secundários, eles desempenhem papel crítico no crescimento e desenvolvimento das plantas. O presente trabalho objetivou avaliar na cultura da soja o efeito da aplicação via solo dos produtos comerciais Calsite e Force S na construção e manutenção da fertilidade do solo. O ensaio foi conduzido em parceria com a AGRUM Agrotecnologias Integradas Ltda, Santa Maria - RS, em solo, no período de novembro de 2020 a abril de 2021. Utilizou-se o delineamento em blocos casualizados, com seis tratamentos e quatro repetições, totalizando 24 parcelas
(7,0 x 4,0 m cada unidade experimental). O trabalho consistiu nos seguintes tratamentos: T1 (Testemunha), T2 (Calsite Perfil, 500 kg ha-1), T3 (Calsite Perfil, 1000 kg ha-1) e T4 (Calcário, 3100 kg ha-1), aplicados à lanço, T5 (Calsite Manutenção / mistura com NPK, 100 kg ha-1) e T6 (Force S Manutenção / mistura com NPK, 120 kg ha-1), aplicados na linha de semeadura. As doses foram recomendas por meio da avaliação da análise do solo. Para entender os efeitos dos tratamentos na soja, foram avaliados os seguintes parâmetros: índice de área foliar, altura de planta, número de nós na haste principal, número total de legumes, massa de mil grãos e produtividade.
Os dados obtidos foram submetidos a análise da variância no programa SASM-Agri e as médias comparadas pelo teste de Scott-knott (5 %). O tratamento T6 (Force S
Manutenção, 120 kg ha-1), apresentou maior média nas variáveis índice de área foliar, peso de mil grãos e produtividade. Os tratamentos T5 (Calsite Manutenção, 100 kg ha-1) e T2 (Calsite Perfil, 500 kg ha-1) apresentaram incremento em relação à testemunha nas variáveis peso de mil grãos e produtividade. Esses resultados demonstram que a nutrição com cálcio e enxofre são primordiais para a obtenção de incrementos produtivos na soja. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Pes, Luciano Zucuni | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Amado, Telmo Jorge Carneiro | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Pereira, Greice Leal | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Agronomia | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Agricultura de Precisão | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Colégio Politécnico da UFSM | por |