Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Borniatti, André Ross
dc.date.issued: 2023-02-27
dc.description.abstract: The regulation in the public electric energy distribution service considers quality and continuity indicators, presented in Module 8 of the Electric Energy Distribution Procedures in the National Electric System (PRODIST), established by the National Electric Energy Agency (ANEEL). Collective continuity indicators are defined for measuring the distribution quality services, such as: System Average Interruption Duration Index (SAIDI) and System Average Interruption Frequency Index (SAIFI). Also, there are several individual indicators of continuity that deal with the single consumer unit interruption, such as: duration (CAIDI) and frequency (CAIFI). Each of these individual indicators has a stablished limit value, which, if exceeded, results in financial compensation by the utility directly to the consumer units. In this way, this paper presents a methodology applied in an algorithm developed with the purpose of analyzing these indicators impacts along with their financial compensation for modified configuration of the current sets of consumer units of an energy utility, based on the contiguity criteria. For the development and application of the methodology, initially each substation is considered as a unit of consumers combined. Real consumer history data were used, from 2017 to 2020, with the study area consisting of four sets and five substations, where 43 configurations are proposed, divided into 5 scenarios. The new proposed configurations resulted in a reduction of 1.80% in the total amount of financial compensation, referring to the indicators CAIDI and CAIFI, monthly period. In addition to a 45% reduction in the SAIDI and 26% in the SAIFI, for the four years under study. Meaning there is a possibility of future gains by carrying out a reconfiguration of sets without the requiring investment in the grid system.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Indicadores de continuidadepor
dc.subject: Qualidade do serviçopor
dc.subject: Compensações financeiraspor
dc.subject: Conjuntos de unidades consumidoraspor
dc.subject: Subestaçõespor
dc.subject: Continuity and quality indicatorseng
dc.subject: Financial compensationeng
dc.subject: Substation reconfiguration methodeng
dc.title: Abordagem heurística para reclassificação de conjuntos de consumidores considerando qualidade do serviço e compensações financeiraspor
dc.title.alternative: Heuristic approach for reclassification of consumer sets considering service quality and financial compensationseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A regulação no serviço público de distribuição de energia elétrica considera indicadores de qualidade e continuidade, constantes no Módulo 8 dos Procedimentos de Distribuição de Energia Elétrica no Sistema Elétrico Nacional (PRODIST), estabelecidos pela Agência Nacional de Energia Elétrica (ANEEL). Particularmente quanto à qualidade do serviço são definidos os indicadores de continuidade coletivos, Duração Equivalente de Interrupção por Unidade Consumidora (DEC) e Frequência Equivalente de Interrupção por Unidade Consumidora (FEC), além dos indicadores de continuidade individuais que tratam sobre a interrupção por unidade consumidora, quanto à duração (DIC), frequência (FIC), duração máxima (DMIC) e ocorrida em dia crítico (DICRI). Cada um destes indicadores individuais tem um valor estabelecido como limite, que se caso ultrapassado, incide em compensação financeira a ser creditada diretamente na fatura dos consumidores. Dessa forma, este trabalho apresenta uma metodologia, aplicada em um algoritmo desenvolvido para a análise dos impactos nos indicadores e compensações financeiras com alteração da configuração dos atuais conjuntos de consumidores de uma concessionária, baseada no critério de contiguidade. Para aplicação da metodologia, inicialmente cada subestação é considerada como sendo um conjunto. Foram utilizados dados reais de histórico de consumidores, período de 2017 a 2020, sendo a área de estudo composta por quatro conjuntos e cinco subestações, onde são propostas 43 configurações, divididas em 5 cenários. As novas configurações propostas resultaram em uma redução de 1,80% no valor de compensações financeiras, referentes aos indicadores DIC, FIC e DMIC, período mensal. Além de redução de 45% no DEC e 26% no FEC, para os quatro anos em estudo. Destaca-se a possibilidade de ganhos futuros, realizando uma reconfiguração de conjuntos, sem necessidade de investimento.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Garcia, Vinícius Jacques
dc.contributor.referee1: Bernardon, Daniel Pinheiro
dc.contributor.referee2: Pereira, Paulo Ricardo da Silva
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Engenharia de Produçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia de Produçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA DE PRODUCAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Tecnologiapor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International