Mostrar registro simples
dc.contributor.advisor: Angeli, Andrea do Amparo Carotta de
dc.creator: Pinto, Jeniffer Silva
dc.date.issued: 2022-12-13
dc.date.submitted: 2022
dc.description.abstract: This journey to which I invite you, dear readers, was intended to solve social problems through the relationships between mothers and daughters. To prove that mothers were most responsible for social ills, I invited a number of traveler-authors such as Laura Gutman, Simone de Beauvoir and Bell Hooks. I studied with them the “state of the art” of motherhood. With the contributions of Chopra and Nietzsche, I mapped the humanities and realized my own resentments, and with Renato Noguera and Suely Rolnik, I was able to look at the transforming powers that inhabit these micropolitical relationships. In the second chapter, I travel in the micropolitics of my own daily life, with my mother's diaries, inspired by Julia Cameron and her “Artist's Book”. This knot became possible to (un)tie in the collective of the orientation group where, after having lost myself, I (re)found ourselves. I bring from myself, Mother with Daughter, to us - mothers, daughters and mothers with daughters - that want to love (through actions and choices), clues to think about our place in the world, in a macro and micro political, decolonial and infantilizing way.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Cartografiapor
dc.subject: Infancializaçãopor
dc.subject: Relação mãe-filhapor
dc.subject: Cartographyeng
dc.subject: Childficationeng
dc.subject: Mother-daughter’s relationshipeng
dc.title: Viajar entre mim e nós: nós (des) atados pelos amores de mãespor
dc.title.alternative: Travel between me and us: knots untipped by mother’s loveseng
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Graduaçãopor
dc.degree.local: Santa Maria, RS, Brasil.por
dc.degree.graduation: Terapia Ocupacionalpor
dc.description.resumo: Esta viagem à qual os convido, caras leitoras e leitores, pretendia solucionar os problemas sociais através das relações entre mães e filhas. Para provar que as mães eram responsáveis maiores pelos males sociais, convidei uma série de viajantes- autores, como Laura Gutman, Simone de Beauvoir e Bell Hooks. Estudei com elas o “estado da arte” da maternidade. Com as contribuições de Chopra e Nietzsche, fui cartografando humanidades e percebendo meus próprios ressentimentos, e com Renato Noguera e Suely Rolnik, consegui olhar as potências transformadoras que habitam essas relações micropolíticas. No segundo capítulo, viajo na micropolítica de meu próprio cotidiano, com os diários mãetinais, inspirados em Julia Cameron e seu livro “O Caminho do Artista”. Este nó se fez possível (des)atar no coletivo do grupo de orientação onde, após ter me perdido, nos (re)encontrei. Trago de mim, Mãe com Filha, para nós - mães, filhas e mães com filhas - que desejamos amar (através de ações e escolhas), pistas para pensar nosso lugar no mundo, de forma macro e micropolítica, decolonial e infancializante.por
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::FISIOTERAPIA E TERAPIA OCUPACIONALpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências da Saúdepor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples