dc.contributor.advisor | Delboni, Miriam Cabrera Corvelo | |
dc.contributor.advisor | Estivalet, Kátine Marchezan | |
dc.creator | Silveira, Nataly Souza | |
dc.creator | Tuchtenhagen, Pétrin Hoppe | |
dc.date.issued | 2020-08-14 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2020 | |
dc.description.abstract | Introduction: One of the theoretical currents on the history of Occupational Therapy in the world, contextualizes the beginning of the profession linked to the work of professionals with patients in hospitalization, mainly the population resulting from injuries from the first world war. In view of the areas of activity of the occupational therapist in Hospital Contexts there is intra-hospital care, extra-hospital care and attention in palliative care. Objective: To identify trends in articles published by occupational therapists with a focus on the Hospital Setting.
Methods: This is a systematic review quantitative about the scientific production of
Occupational Therapy professionals and academics in the Hospital Setting, in relation to the areas of professional activity, considering complete articles from the last five years (2015-2020) in Brazilian Occupational Therapy journals, using the descriptor “Day Care” and
“Hospitalization” and “Hospital Contexts” even though the latter is not included in the Health
Sciences Descriptors, it was used with a view to including articles from this search. Results:
They found 138 articles, after the inclusion and exclusion criteria The study included 49 articles in Brazilian journals of Occupational Therapy. The prevalence of publications occurred in the
Brazilian Inter Journal of Occupational Therapy, from the years of the highest incidence publications occurred in 2018, the type of research, qualitative approach stands out to other groups with 59.2% of the publications. The related area with the highest index of publications was Occupational Therapy and Functional Health and then Occupational Therapy in Child
Health. He gave up seven groups from the practice areas of occupational therapist in the hospital context. Conclusion: This study made it possible to understand at what stage of scientific production is Occupational Therapy in a Hospital Setting in Brazil, in addition to highlighting areas of activity which did not occur in the period studied and which need studies to support professional practice. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Terapia Ocupacional | por |
dc.subject | Hospitalização | por |
dc.subject | Área de Atuação Profissional | por |
dc.subject | Revisão | por |
dc.subject | Occupational Therapy | eng |
dc.subject | Hospitalization | eng |
dc.subject | Professional Practice Area | eng |
dc.subject | Review | eng |
dc.title | Terapia Ocupacional em Contextos Hospitalares: Revisão Sistemática de Literatura | por |
dc.title.alternative | Occupational therapy in hospital setting: integrative literature review | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Graduação | por |
dc.degree.local | Santa Maria, RS, Brasil. | por |
dc.degree.graduation | Terapia Ocupacional | por |
dc.description.resumo | Introdução: Uma das correntes teóricas sobre a história da Terapia Ocupacional no mundo, contextualiza o início da profissão vinculada a atuação dos profissionais junto a pacientes em situação de internação hospitalar, majoritariamente a população advinda de lesões da primeira guerra mundial. Diante das áreas de atuação do terapeuta ocupacional em Contextos
Hospitalares está a atenção intra-hospitalar, a extra-hospitalar e a atenção em cuidados paliativos. Objetivos: Identificar as tendências dos artigos publicados por terapeutas ocupacionais com foco no Contexto Hospitalar. Metodologia: Trata-se de uma revisão sistemática integrativa quantitativa, acerca da produção científica dos profissionais e acadêmicos de Terapia Ocupacional diante do Contexto Hospitalar, frente às áreas de atuação profissional, considerando artigos completos dos últimos cinco anos (2015-2020) em revistas brasileiras de Terapia Ocupacional, como descritor “Hospital Dia”, “Hospitalização” e
“Contextos Hospitalares”, mesmo que este último não esteja incluído nos Descritores em
Ciências da Saúde, foi utilizado tendo em vista a inclusão de artigos a partir desta busca.
Resultados: Foram encontrados 138 artigos, após critérios de inclusão e exclusão o estudo contou com 49 artigos em periódicos brasileiros de Terapia Ocupacional. A prevalência de publicações ocorreu na Revista Interinstitucional Brasileira de Terapia Ocupacional, dentre os anos de publicações a maior incidência ocorreu em 2018, quanto ao tipo de pesquisa, a abordagem qualitativa se sobressai aos demais agrupamentos com 59,2% das publicações. A área afim com maior índice de publicações foi Terapia Ocupacional em Saúde Funcional e em seguida Terapia Ocupacional em Saúde da Infância. Originou-se sete agrupamentos a partir das áreas de atuação do terapeuta ocupacional no contexto hospitalar. Conclusão: Este estudo possibilitou compreender em qual estágio de produção científica está a Terapia Ocupacional em Contexto Hospitalar no Brasil, além de ressaltar áreas de atuação as quais não ocorreram publicações no período estudado e que necessitam de estudos para fundamentar a prática profissional. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::FISIOTERAPIA E TERAPIA OCUPACIONAL | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências da Saúde | por |