dc.contributor.advisor | Peruzzolo, Dani Laura | |
dc.creator | Leidemer, Dara Cristina | |
dc.date.issued | 2021-02-12 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2021 | |
dc.description.abstract | Premature Follow-up Programs (PSP) aim to monitor and detect early issues of neuropsychomotor development (DNPM) of babies and children discharged from Neonatal
Intensive Care Units (NICUs). During the pandemic, Telehealth proved to be a viable strategy for the continuity of care for children monitored in the PSP. The objective of this research is to present and discuss the process of construction of the telemonitoring methodology created as a strategy to sustain attendance during the suspension period of face-to-face consultations.
It also seeks to describe the children's evaluation format and analyze the results obtained in these evaluations. This is a research with a qualitative approach and a descriptive character.
Data collection took place in records produced by the multiprofessional team, and in medical records and field diaries prepared by occupational therapists who performed telemonitoring between April and June 2020. The data were analyzed using the thematic content analysis method. With the restriction of face-to-face care, the PSP team developed a multiprofessional work script to remotely identify and care for patients. Among the 46 children referred for telemonitoring with occupational therapists, only 28 families were contacted. Eight children with alterations or delay in the DNPM and 07 children with issues in the performance of
Activities of Daily Living and Play were identified, with two referrals being made to an
Occupational Therapy Outpatient Clinic in Early Intervention. Telemonitoring allowed the team to maintain the monitoring and evaluation of children and their families during the period, fulfilling the role of the PSP. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Prematuridade | por |
dc.subject | Telemonitoramento | por |
dc.subject | Terapia Ocupacional | por |
dc.subject | Premature | eng |
dc.subject | Telemonitoring | eng |
dc.subject | Occupational Therapy | eng |
dc.title | Telemonitoramento Multiprofissional em Programa de Seguimento de Prematuros | por |
dc.title.alternative | Multiprofessional telemonitoring in a program of follow prematures | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Graduação | por |
dc.degree.local | Santa Maria, RS, Brasil | por |
dc.degree.graduation | Terapia Ocupacional | por |
dc.description.resumo | Programas de Seguimento de Prematuros (PSP) tem como objetivo acompanhar e detectar precocemente questões do desenvolvimento neuropsicomotor (DNPM) de bebês e crianças egressas de Unidades de Terapia Intensiva Neonatal (UTINs). Durante a pandemia, a
Telessaúde mostrou ser uma estratégia viável para a continuidade ao cuidado de crianças acompanhadas no PSP. O objetivo desta pesquisa é apresentar e discutir o processo de construção da metodologia de telemonitoramento criada como estratégia para sustentar os atendimentos durante o período de suspensão das consultas presenciais. Ainda, busca descrever o formato de avaliação das crianças e analisar os resultados obtidos nessas avaliações. Trata-se de uma pesquisa de abordagem qualitativa e caráter descritivo. A coleta de dados deu-se em registros produzidos pela equipe multiprofissional, e em prontuários e diários de campo elaborados pelas terapeutas ocupacionais que realizaram os telemonitoramentos entre abril e junho de 2020. Os dados foram analisados através do método de análise de conteúdo temático. Com a restrição de atendimentos presenciais, a equipe do
PSP desenvolveu um roteiro de trabalho multiprofissional para identificar e atender pacientes remotamente. Dentre as 46 crianças encaminhadas para telemonitoramento com as terapeutas ocupacionais, apenas conseguiu-se contato com 28 famílias. Foram identificadas 08 crianças com alterações ou atraso no DNPM e 07 crianças com questões no desempenho de Atividades de Vida Diária e Brincar, sendo realizados dois encaminhamentos para Ambulatório de
Terapia Ocupacional em Intervenção Precoce. O telemonitoramento permitiu que a equipe mantivesse o acompanhamento e avaliação das crianças e suas famílias durante o período, cumprindo o papel do PSP. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::FISIOTERAPIA E TERAPIA OCUPACIONAL | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências da Saúde | por |