dc.creator | Nunes, Natália de Borba | |
dc.date.issued | 2023-04-28 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research developed together with the Graduate Program in Movement and Rehabilitation
Sciences at the Federal University of Santa Maria aims to understand how body and movement manifestations of children in a multi-age class of Early Childhood Education from multiple interactions among them, with adults, in different time-spaces. Still, we sought to: learn about the constitution and organization process of multi-age classes at the Ipê Amarelo Early Childhood
Education Unit; to analyze how the thematic multi-age in Early Childhood Education has been addressed in scientific productions of Education; and identify and understand the manifestations of body and movement in the multiple interactions of children in multi-age classes from the perspective of the teachers. The qualitative methodological paths used in the investigation were:
narrative research, which is concerned, through the stories told or written, in the analysis of the ways in which people give meaning to the world. Mention is also made of ethnographic inspiration through participant observation methods, the quantity and quality of records in a field diary and the intensity of interaction with the subjects in the researched context. A systematic review of the literature was carried out in order to analyze the incidence of the multiage theme in scientific productions in different sources. It is noteworthy that the research was approved by the Ethics
Committee of the University, registered under the Certificate of Presentation for Ethical
Appreciation nº 52119521.0.0000.5346/5.046.621. The time spend at the Unit, added to the readings of its scientific productions, associated with the literature on Narrative Research and experience, resulted in two main categories entitled “The times-spaces in everyday life at Ipê” and “The (trans)forming research methodological experience with children at Ipê Amarelo”. The analyzes showed the centrality and role of children in the Unit's daily life, in addition to the group's understanding that body and movement represent important expressive forms of children. In addition, a multi-age organization proved to enhance interactions and plays, by living with a diverse group. Finally, the formative process experienced by the researcher is highlighted in terms of methodological aspects of research with children and learning about childhood with children through the bond established with them and with adults in that context. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Educação Infantil | por |
dc.subject | Turmas multi-idade | por |
dc.subject | Corpo | por |
dc.subject | Movimento | por |
dc.subject | Early childhood education | eng |
dc.subject | Multi-age classes | eng |
dc.subject | Body | eng |
dc.subject | Movement | eng |
dc.title | Corpo e movimento em turmas multi-idade na educação infantil: narrativas do cotidiano | por |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa, desenvolvida no Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciências do Movimento e
Reabilitação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, tem por objetivo compreender como se dão as manifestações de corpo e de movimento de crianças em uma turma multietária de
Educação Infantil por meio de a partir múltiplas interações entre elas e com os adultos, nos diferentes tempos-espaços. Além disso, buscou-se: conhecer o processo de constituição e organização das turmas multietárias na Unidade de Educação Infantil Ipê Amarelo, analisar como a temática multi-idade na Educação Infantil tem sido abordada nas produções do campo da
Educação, identificar e compreender as manifestações de corpo e movimento nas múltiplas interações das crianças nas turmas multi-idade a partir da perspectiva das professoras da
Unidade. Os caminhos metodológicos qualitativos utilizados na investigação foram: a pesquisa narrativa, que se ocupa, através das histórias contadas ou escritas, na análise das maneiras como as pessoas significam o mundo. Menciona-se, também, a inspiração etnográfica através dos métodos de observação participante, da quantidade e qualidade dos registros em diário de campo e da intensidade no convívio com os sujeitos no contexto pesquisado. Uma revisão sistemática da literatura foi realizada a fim de analisar a incidência da temática multietária nas produções científicas em diferentes fontes. A pesquisa foi aprovada pelo Comitê de Ética da
Universidade, registrada com o Certificado de Apresentação para Apreciação Ética nº
52119521.0.0000.5346 e aprovada pelo Parecer 5.046.621. A fase de campo na Unidade, juntamente com a análise das produções científicas e a literatura sobre Pesquisa Narrativa e experiência, resultaram em duas categorias principais “Os tempos-espaços nos cotidianos da
Ipê” e “A experiência metodológica (trans)formadora de pesquisa com crianças na Ipê Amarelo”.
As análises evidenciaram a centralidade e o protagonismo das crianças nos cotidianos da
Unidade, além da compreensão do grupo de que corpo e movimento representam importantes formas expressivas das crianças. Além disso, a organização multietária se mostrou potencializadora de interações e brincadeiras, pela convivência com um grupo diversificado. Por fim, destaca-se o processo formativo vivido pela pesquisadora em aspectos metodológicos de pesquisa com crianças e aprendizados sobre infâncias com crianças através do vínculo estabelecido com elas e com os adultos nesse contexto. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Camargo, Maria Cecília da Silva | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Pacheco, Ariane Corrêa | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Mello, André da Silva | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação Física | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Física | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::EDUCACAO FISICA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação Física e Desportos | por |