Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Battisti, Eliza Sella
dc.date.issued: 2023-03-30
dc.description.abstract: Food and Nutritional Surveillance contributes to the planning of nutritional care in Primary Health Care. In this context, investing in the qualification of professionals and managers in this area, as well as in innovations in health, becomes an obvious need, since training is insufficient and many barriers are encountered in its implementation. In this way, innovations in health refer to the insertion and adhesion of new processes, products, practices, programs or policies developed in order to meet a real difficulty and that refers to bringing significant advantages to individuals, groups, societies or organizations. An example of an innovative resource is conversational interaction, which can contribute to the training of human resources in health. The objective of this study was to propose the development of an interactive conversational agent or chatbot to support the practice of food and nutrition surveillance in primary health care by health professionals. This is a study with technological development, with a mixed approach, which took place in three phases: mapping of barriers and difficulties in the practice of food and nutrition surveillance, development of a chatbot through participatory design and validation of content and analysis of the experience of the user with a panel of experts. The final version was organized and programmed to respond to variations of 60 intentions or keywords about food and nutrition surveillance, according to the content already validated by specialists and structured by the development team. Content validation was carried out by seven specialists through an online questionnaire, and the Global Content Validation Index of 0.88 was obtained, which is considered a favorable index. Regarding the user experience analysis, four subcategories were listed regarding their positive aspect (attractiveness, ease and practicality of use, clear and enriching content) and two related to negative points (difficulty of use and complexity of information). Thus, 82.6% of the experts' speeches were positive, while 17.4% highlighted negative aspects of the experience. The virtual assistant of the Food and Nutrition Surveillance Observatory was developed and can now be used as a powerful and innovative resource in strengthening nutrition and public health. It is believed that this tool can support the practice of Food and Nutrition Surveillance in Primary Health Care and facilitate its implementation, clarifying doubts and providing relevant information. This work is expected to qualify nutritional care through an innovative, interactive, educational, continuous, accessible and reliable technology. Future work will involve evaluating the experience of health professionals when interacting with the chatbot and its impact on the practice of Food and Nutritional Surveillance.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Fundação de Amparo à Pesquisa no Estado do Rio Grande do Sul - FAPERGSpor
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Política nutricionalpor
dc.subject: Estratégias de eSaúdepor
dc.subject: Capacitação de recursos humanos em saúdepor
dc.subject: Atenção primária à saúdepor
dc.subject: Nutritional policyeng
dc.subjecte: Health strategieseng
dc.subject: Health human resource trainingeng
dc.subject: Primary health careeng
dc.title: Desenvolvimento e validação de um agente conversacional para apoiar a prática de vigilância alimentar e nutricional na atenção primária à saúdepor
dc.title.alternative: Development and validation of a conversational agent to support the practice of food and nutrition surveillance in primary health careeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A Vigilância Alimentar e Nutricional contribui para o planejamento da atenção nutricional na Atenção Primária à Saúde. Neste contexto, investir em qualificação de profissionais e gestores nesta temática, bem como em inovações em saúde torna-se uma necessidade evidente, visto que as capacitações são insuficientes e muitas barreiras são encontradas na sua implementação. Desta forma, inovações em saúde referem-se à inserção e adesão de novos processos, produtos, práticas, programas ou políticas desenvolvidas a fim deatender a uma dificuldade real e que se remete a trazer vantagens expressivas para indivíduos, grupos, sociedades ou organizações. Um exemplo de recurso inovador é a interação conversacional, que pode contribuir para a capacitação de recursos humanos em saúde. O objetivo desse estudo foi propor o desenvolvimento de um agente conversacional interativo ouchatbot para apoiar a prática de vigilância alimentar e nutricional na atenção primária à saúde por profissionais de saúde. Tratase de um estudo com desenvolvimento tecnológico, de abordagem mista, que ocorreu em três fases: mapeamento das barreiras e dificuldades na práticade vigilância alimentar e nutricional, desenvolvimento de um chatbot por meio de design participativo e validação de conteúdo e análise da experiência do usuário com um painel de especialistas. A versão final foi organizada e programada para responder a variações de 60 intenções ou palavras chaves sobre vigilância alimentar e nutricional de acordo com o conteúdo já validado pelos especialistas e estruturado pela equipe de desenvolvimento. A validação do conteúdo foi realizada por sete especialistas através de um questionário online, e obteve Índice Global de Validação de Conteúdo de 0,88, sendo considerado um índice favorável. Em relação a análise de experiência do usuário, foram elencadas quatro subcategorias quanto ao seu aspecto positivo (atratividade, facilidade e praticidade de uso, conteúdo claro e enriquecedor) e duas relacionadas a pontos negativos (dificuldade de uso e complexidade de informações). Assim, 82,6% das falas dos especialistas foram positivas, enquanto que 17,4 % evidenciaram aspectos negativos na experiência. O assistente virtual do Observatório de Vigilância Alimentar e Nutricional foi desenvolvido e já pode ser utilizado como um recurso potente e inovador no fortalecimento da nutrição e saúde pública. Acredita-se que essa ferramenta pode apoiar a prática de Vigilância Alimentar e Nutricional na Atenção Primária à Saúde e facilitar a sua operacionalização, esclarecendo dúvidas e trazendo informações relevantes. Espera-se com estetrabalho qualificar a atenção nutricional através de uma tecnologia inovadora, interativa, educativa, contínua, acessível e de fonte confiável. Trabalhos futuros envolverão a avaliaçãoda experiência de profissionais de saúde ao interagir com o chatbot e seu impacto na prática daVigilância Alimentar e Nutricional.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Leal, Greisse Viero da Silva
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: De Marchi, Ana Carolina Bertoletti
dc.contributor.referee1: Alves, Ana Luisa Sant´Anna
dc.contributor.referee2: Fagundes, Andhressa Araújo
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Ciências da Saúdepor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Gerontologiapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDEpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educação Física e Desportospor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International