dc.creator | Pereira, Jeferson Roberto Lima | |
dc.date.issued | 2023-03-30 | |
dc.description.abstract | The present work is guided by the following research problem: What are the difficulties for the most effective implementation of the strategic planning of the and to obtain answers to this problem the general objective is to identify the main difficulties for implementation of organizational strategic planning in the Administrative Base City of Santa Maria and the specific objectives are: characterize the Administrative Base of the City of Santa Maria, evaluate the implementation of Strategic Organizational Planning in the Administrative Base of the City of Santa Maria and Identify the strengths and opportunities for improvement in the implementation of Strategic Organizational Planning in the Administrative Base of the City of
Santa Maria Maria. The study is structured in Introduction, Literature Review on strategic planning and presentation of implementation cases, research methods, characterization of the objective organization of the study, analysis of results and final considerations. The approach adopted was qualitative and descriptive, and the research strategy adopted is a case study, and the subjects of this research will be all members of the strategic level of the unit studied and the data collection will occur with a bibliographic research, and semi-structured interview and the analysis of the data will be performed through content analysis. The study concludes that there is full involvement of senior management in the implementation of strategic planning. Risk management is comprehensive across all processes in the value chain, but there are gaps in risk management at a strategic level. Resistance to change, especially at the operational level, has mildly affected the implementation of the strategic plan and the main constraints are budgetary, but without decisively affecting the implementation of the strategic plan, allowing the conclusion that the organization does not have full autonomy to allocate resources to the aforementioned plan. The control and monitoring are carried out by periodic meetings and performance indicators. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Planejamento estratégico | por |
dc.subject | Implementação | por |
dc.subject | Organização pública | por |
dc.subject | Strategic planning | eng |
dc.subject | Implementation | eng |
dc.subject | Public organization | eng |
dc.title | Avaliação do processo de implementação do planejamento estratégico em uma organização militar do Exército Brasileiro na Guarnição de Santa Maria | por |
dc.title.alternative | Evaluation of the implementation process of strategic planning in a Brazilian Army Military Organization in the city of Santa Maria | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho é guiado pelo seguinte problema de pesquisa: Quais as dificuldades para a implementação mais eficaz do planejamento estratégico da Base Administrativa da Guarnição de Santa Maria, e para obter respostas à este problema o objetivo geral é identificar as principais dificuldades para implementação do planejamento estratégico organizacional na Base
Administrativa da Guarnição de Santa Maria e os objetivos específicos são: caracterizar a Base
Administrativa da Guarnição de Santa Maria, avaliar a implementação do Planejamento
Estratégico Organizacional na Base Administrativa da Guarnição de Santa Maria e Identificar os pontos fortes e as oportunidades de melhoria na implementação do Planejamento Estratégico
Organizacional na Base Administrativa da Guarnição de Santa Maria. O estudo está estruturado em Introdução, Revisão da Literatura relativa a planejamento estratégico e apresentação de casos de implementação, métodos de pesquisa, caracterização da organização objetivo do estudo, análise de resultados e considerações finais. A abordagem adotada foi a qualitativa e descritiva, e a estratégia de pesquisa adotada é um estudo de caso, e os sujeitos desta pesquisa foram todos os integrantes do nível estratégico da unidade estudada e, a coleta de dados ocorrerá com uma pesquisa bibliográfica, documental e entrevista semiestruturada e a análise dos dados será realizada por meio da análise de conteúdo. O estudo conclui que há envolvimento pleno da
Alta Administração na implementação do Planejamento Estratégico. A gestão de riscos é abrangente em todos os processos da cadeia de valor, porém existem lacunas na gestão de riscos em nível estratégico. A resistência a mudança, especialmente no nível operacional, tem afetado de forma branda a implementação do plano estratégico e as principais restrições são orçamentárias, porém sem afetar decisivamente a implementação do plano estratégico, permitindo a conclusão de que a organização não possui total autonomia para destinar recursos para o supracitado plano. O controle e o acompanhamento são realizados por reuniões periódicas e indicadores de desempenho. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Pereira, Breno Augusto Diniz | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Lorenzi Junior , David | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Rocha , Rudimar Antunes da | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Administração Pública | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Administração Pública | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAO::ADMINISTRACAO PUBLICA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas | por |