Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Ramm, Adriel Ramson
dc.date.issued: 2023-03-28
dc.description.abstract: This research was developed from the postgraduate program in Physical Education at the Center for Physical Education and Sports at the Federal University of Santa Maria. In this investigation, the main goal was to analyze and understand how the pedagogical work of the Physical Education teacher with the multi-age classes (pre A and B) of Children's Education in the countryside schools of Jardim do Sul/RS, through the implementation of the Documento Orientador Municipal (DOM). In addition, we sought to analyze the process of elaboration and implementation of the DOM Early Childhood Education; understand the place of Physical Education in the DOM Early Childhood Education; to know the conditions in which the pedagogical work of the Physical Education teacher takes place in the implementation process of DOM with Early Childhood Education. For this purpose, a qualitative research was carried out, in which the methodological path of document analysis and autoethnography was chosen, using autobiographical narratives constructed from the field diary and semi-structured interviews, which were carried out with three collaborating teachers who work in the Municipal Teaching Network of Jardim do Sul/RS. The data analysis process enabled the elaboration of three categories: 1. Experiences in training and in the course of the research: Physical Education in Early Childhood Education in the Countryside, the DOM and experiences in schools; The experiences and conditions of the Physical Education teacher with Early Childhood Education in countryside schools; 3 The daily experiences of Physical Education classes in Early Childhood Education in the countryside based on the concreteness of the DOM. In this way, a narrative of this journey was made through a formative autobiographical narrative, addressing the reflections and re-signifying the experiences lived by the researcher that contemplates his learning in everyday school routine. In this respect, as a Physical Education teacher incipient in Early Childhood Education, weaknesses in the initial training were observed, giving rise to concerns about such a unique context as childhood, revealing challenges, discoveries, and learning. Therefore, the theoretical contributions of the Sociology of Childhood field guided the pedagogical work in Early Childhood Education, presenting a conception of the child that recognizes them as subjects of rights, producers of culture and emphasizes child protagonism. Moreover, in this research, it was reached the understanding that Physical Education is present in the pedagogical proposal of DOM for Early Childhood Education, from its structuring axes, interaction and games, in which children manifest themselves through language, corporeality, movement, and spontaneous play. On the other hand, there was the recognition, on the part of the researcher, of his condition as a teacher coming from the urban environment and inserted in countryside schools, above all, recognizing the potentialities of this context, children, and communities. Finally, from the reflections it was possible to verify an important teacher education process in flux that includes learning movements, discoveries, tensions, reflections and interpretations.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Trabalho pedagógicopor
dc.subject: Educação Físicapor
dc.subject: Educação infantilpor
dc.subject: Escola do campopor
dc.subject: Pedagogical workeng
dc.subject: Physical educationeng
dc.subject: Early childhood educationeng
dc.subject: Countryside schooleng
dc.title: O trabalho pedagógico do professor de educação física com a educação infantil em escolas do campo: uma autoetnografia na região sul do Rio Grande do Sulpor
dc.title.alternative: The pedagogical work of the physical education teacher with childhood education in countryside schoolseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa foi desenvolvida a partir do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Física do Centro de Educação Física e Desportos da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria. Nesta investigação o objetivo principal foi analisar e compreender como se constitui o trabalho pedagógico do professor de Educação Física com as turmas multi-idades (pré A e B) da Educação Infantil nas escolas do campo de Jardim do Sul/RS, mediante a implementação do Documento Orientador Municipal (DOM). Além disso, buscou-se analisar o processo de elaboração e implementação do DOM da Educação Infantil; compreender o lugar da Educação Física no DOM da Educação Infantil; conhecer as condições nas quais se dá o trabalho pedagógico do professor de Educação Física no processo de implementação do DOM com a Educação Infantil. Para tanto, foi feita uma pesquisa de cunho qualitativo, em que optou-se pelo caminho metodológico da análise documental e da autoetnografia com o uso de narrativas autobiográficas construídas a partir do diário de campo e as entrevistas semiestruturadas, as quais foram realizadas com três professores colaboradores que atuam na Rede Municipal de Ensino de Jardim do Sul/RS. O processo de análise de dados possibilitou a elaboração de três categorias: 1. As experiências na formação e no percurso da pesquisa: a Educação Física na Educação Infantil do Campo, o DOM e as vivências nas escolas; 2. As experiências e as condições do professor de Educação Física com a Educação Infantil nas escolas do campo; 3. As experiências do cotidiano das aulas de Educação Física nas escolas da Educação Infantil do campo a partir da concretude do DOM. Dessa forma, foi feita uma narrativa deste percurso através de uma narrativa autobiográfica formativa, abordando as reflexões e ressignificando as experiências vividas pelo pesquisador que contempla suas aprendizagens no cotidiano escolar. Nesse sentido, a partir da inserção como professor de Educação Física incipiente na Educação Infantil, foram constatadas fragilidades na formação inicial, fazendo emergir inquietações diante um contexto tão singular como a infância, revelando desafios, descobertas e aprendizagens. Assim sendo, os aportes teóricos do campo da Sociologia da Infância orientaram o trabalho pedagógico na Educação Infantil, apresentando uma concepção de criança que a reconhece como sujeito de direitos, produtora de cultura e enfatiza o protagonismo infantil. Ademais, nessa investigação chegou-se ao entendimento de que a Educação Física se faz presente na proposta pedagógica do DOM para Educação Infantil, desde os seus eixos estruturantes, interação e brincadeiras, em que crianças manifestem-se mediante a linguagem, a corporeidade, o movimento e o brincar espontâneo. De outra parte, houve o reconhecimento, por parte do pesquisador, se sua condição de professor oriundo do meio urbano e inserido nas escolas do campo, sobretudo, reconhecendo as potencialidades desse contexto, crianças e comunidades. Por fim, a partir das reflexões foi possível constatar um importante processo formativo docente em fluxo que comporta movimentos de aprendizagens, descobertas, tensões, reflexões e interpretações.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Camargo, Maria Cecília da Silva
dc.contributor.referee1: Salva, Sueli
dc.contributor.referee2: Barboza, Mônica Corrêa de Borba
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educação Físicapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Físicapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::EDUCACAO FISICApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educação Física e Desportospor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International