Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Leite, Felipe Guadagnini
dc.date.issued: 2023-04-29
dc.description.abstract: Corn cultivation is an important activity in Brazilian agribusiness and contributes in several ways to the country's economy. The aim of this research was to use Precision Agriculture (PA) technologies in corn cultivation, such as remote sensing with remotely piloted aircraft (RPA), generation of vegetation indices (VI), varying nitrogen (N) doses, and irrigation to understand their relationships with each other and with productivity. The research was carried out on a commercial corn plantation at UFSM Campus in Santa Maria-RS, using the hybrid Brevant B2688PWU (80,000 plants ha-1 ), in both irrigated and non-irrigated environments. An experimental block of 20m x 45m was installed in each environment, with four micro-weather stations installed in each block to monitor water inputs (precipitation + irrigation). Irrigation was recommended through the Irrigation System platform, with only 36.25 mm of water applied in three irrigations between V5 and V12 (11.56% of the recommended amount), resulting in a -140 mm water deficit during this period. Different doses of N were applied using NPK at sowing and urea (45% N) broadcasted at V4, V7, and for the highest N dose also at VT, with doses of 30 (only at sowing), 122.6, 147, 180, 250 kg N ha-1 . Throughout the productive cycle (six phenological stages), the VI NDVI, NDRE, NDWI, PSRI, and MPRI were obtained using the multiespectral RedEdge-MX Micasense sensor on the Phantom 4 DJI RPA. The five treatments were randomly distributed in the blocks, with an unbalanced number of repetitions. The micro-weather station data were interpolated in a GIS, the treatment repetitions were delimited, and the VI data were obtained through zonal statistics. Productivity, precipitation, irrigation, and total water were determined, along with the N doses and coverage fertilizations, which were verified by factorial multivariate analysis (FMA) for the environments and experiment. Correlation, regression, and ANOVA analyses were also performed for the most expressive variables in the experiment. In the FMA, the effect of low water availability was observed, mainly in the non-irrigated environment. For the experiment, MPRI and NDRE VI presented high positive correlations with water inputs and productivity, whereas the correlations with N doses were low. PSRI and NDWI VI presented moderate negative correlations with water inputs and productivity, whereas with N doses, the correlations were low. ANOVA, for productivity, showed that water inputs were the significant factor (F = 123.30; p < 0.001) compared to N doses (F = 1.108; p = 0.362). The average grain productivity in the irrigated environment (7.26 Mg ha-1 ) was higher than in the non-irrigated environment (3.51 Mg ha-1 ) according to the Tukey test (p = 0.05). Regression analyses between N doses and productivity in BIR indicated (r²=0.41), in BNIR (r²=0.591), and for both (r²=0.508). It is concluded that water deficit affected N utilization, VI reflected stress, and productivity was reduced. Irrigation attenuated its effect, and there was higher productivity in the irrigated environment, being 106.84% higher than in the non-irrigated environment.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Sensoriamento remoto suborbitalpor
dc.subject: Irrigaçãopor
dc.subject: Disponibilidade hídricapor
dc.subject: Agricultura de precisãopor
dc.subject: Suborbital remote sensingeng
dc.subject: Irrigationeng
dc.subject: Water availabilityeng
dc.subject: Precision agricultureeng
dc.title: Cultivo de milho sob restrição hídrica, relações entre adubação nitrogenada, índices de vegetação e produtividade em ambiente irrigado e não irrigadopor
dc.title.alternative: Corn cultivation under water restriction, relationships between nitrogen fertilization, vegetation indexes, and productivity in irrigated and non-irrigated environmentseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: O cultivo de milho é uma importante atividade do agronegócio brasileiro e contribui de várias formas para a economia do país. O objetivo da pesquisa foi utilizar tecnologias de Agricultura de Precisão (AP) no cultivo de milho, tais como sensoriamento remoto com aeronaves remotamente pilotadas (RPA), geração de índices de vegetação (IV), variação de doses de nitrogênio (N) e irrigação para compreender suas relações entre si e com a produtividade. A pesquisa foi realizada em plantio comercial de milho no Campus da UFSM em Santa MariaRS, com o híbrido Brevant B2688PWU (80.000,00 plantas ha-1 ), em ambiente irrigado e não irrigado. Foi instalado um bloco experimental de 20m x 45m em cada ambiente, sendo instaladas quatro micro estações meteorológicas em cada bloco para monitoramento das entradas de água (precipitação + irrigação). Houve a recomendação de irrigação pela plataforma do Sistema Irriga, sendo aplicados somente 36,25 mm de água em três irrigações entre V5 e V12 (11,56% do recomendado), tendo neste período -140 mm de déficit hídrico. Foram aplicadas diferentes doses de N, com uso de NPK na semeadura e ureia (45% N), aplicada a lanço em cobertura em V4, V7 e para a maior dose de N também em VT, sendo as doses de 30 (somente na semeadura), 122.6, 147, 180, 250 kg N ha-1 . Ao longo do ciclo produtivo (seis estádios fenológicos) foram obtidos os IV NDVI, NDRE, NDWI, PSRI e MPRI com o sensor multiespectral RedEdge-MX Micasense embarcado na RPA Phantom 4 DJI. Os cinco tratamentos foram distribuídos nos blocos ao acaso, com número de repetições desbalanceado. Em SIG foram interpolados os dados das micro estações, delimitadas as repetições dos tratamentos e obtidos os dados dos IV por estatística zonal. Foi determinada a produtividade, a precipitação, irrigação e água total, que juntamente com as adubações de cobertura e de doses de N, constatadas por análise multivariada fatorial (AF) para os ambientes e experimento. Também foram realizadas análise de correlação, regressão e ANOVA para as variáveis mais expressivas no experimento. Na AF foi observado o efeito da baixa disponibilidade hídrica, principalmente no ambiente não irrigado. Para o experimento, os IV MPRI, NDRE apresentaram altas correlações positivas com entradas de água e produtividade, já com N as correlações foram baixas. PSRI e NDWI apresentaram moderadas correlações negativas com entradas de água, produtividade, já com às doses de N foram baixas. A ANOVA, para a produtividade, mostrou que a entradas de água foi o fator significante (F = 123,30; p<0,001) em relação as doses de N (F = 1,108; p=0,362). A produtividade média de grãos, no ambiente irrigado (7,26 Mg ha-1 ) foi superior ao não irrigado (3,51 Mg ha-1 ) segundo o teste de Tukey (p=0,05). As análises de regressão entre Doses de N e produtividade em BIR indicaram (r²=0,41), em BNIR (r²=0,591) e para ambos, (r²=0,508). Conclui-se que o déficit hídrico afetou o aproveitamento de N, os IV refletiram estresse e a produtividade foi reduzida. A irrigação atenuou o seu efeito e houve maior produtividade no ambiente irrigado, sendo 106,84% superior à do ambiente não irrigado.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Amado, Telmo Jorge Carneiro
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Swarowsky, Alexandre
dc.contributor.advisor-co2: Amaral, Lúcio de Paula
dc.contributor.referee1: Silva, Emanuel Araújo
dc.contributor.referee2: Carvalho, Luiz Felipe Diaz de
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Engenharia Agrícolapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Agrícolapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::ENGENHARIA AGRICOLApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências Ruraispor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International