dc.contributor.advisor | Librelotto, Giovani Rubert | |
dc.creator | Vieira, Grabriel Haddad | |
dc.date.issued | 2023-07-19 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2023-07-19 | |
dc.description | Trabalho de conclusão de curso (graduação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Tecnologia, Curso de Ciência da Computação, RS, 2023. | por |
dc.description.abstract | Specially Purpose Entities (SPEs) were created to reduce financial risks by limiting their social object to a single project. In the construction industry, SPEs are commonly used for the development of commercial and residential buildings, providing greater security for the stakeholders. With the same taxation as traditional construction companies, they isolate risks, fostering trust among the involved parties. SPEs often need to acquire materials, services, or products during project execution. With the implementation of the National Electronic Invoice System (NF-e) and the Electronic Service Invoice (NFS-e), a standardized regulation for invoice issuance is established. This enables the consolidation of financial transactions through invoices, facilitating analysis and identification of relevant information regarding project expenditures and investments. To enhance security in SPEs and solidify trust with stakeholders, the proposal suggests the development of a decision support platform for financial transactions. This interactive web platform would provide informative content, graphs, and expense reports, highlighting project-specific information derived from collected electronic invoices. By collecting, grouping, and presenting this information in a standardized format, the platform aims to assist and support decision-making processes within SPEs. The development of the proposed application involved a case study covering key topics related to SPEs, as well as the invoices documenting their financial transactions and the available technologies for implementing the decision support platform. It included planning, prototyping, and initial development, followed by testing, improvements, and the creation of new modules. Different usage scenarios were analyzed to simulate user operations and provide metrics for evaluating the final outcome of the proposal, comparing it against the established objectives. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Sociedade de propósito específico | por |
dc.subject | Nota fiscal eletrônica | por |
dc.subject | Desenvolvimento web | por |
dc.subject | Specially purpose entity | eng |
dc.subject | National electronic invoice system | eng |
dc.subject | Web development | eng |
dc.title | Um sistema para apoio a decisão em SPE's da construção civil | por |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Graduação | por |
dc.degree.local | Santa Maria, RS, Brasil. | por |
dc.degree.graduation | Ciência da Computação | por |
dc.description.resumo | As Sociedades de Propósito Específico (SPEs) foram criadas para reduzir riscos financeiros, limitando seu objeto social a um único empreendimento. Na construção civil, as SPEs são usadas na construção de prédios comerciais e residenciais, proporcionando maior segurança aos sócios. Com a mesma tributação de construtoras tradicionais, elas isolam os riscos, gerando confiança entre as partes envolvidas. As SPEs frequentemente precisam adquirir materiais, serviços ou produtos durante o projeto. Com o Sistema Nacional da Nota Fiscal Eletrônica (NF-e) e a Nota Fiscal de Serviço Eletrônica (NFS-e), é possível padronizar a emissão das notas fiscais, facilitando a análise das movimentações financeiras e identificando informações relevantes sobre gastos e investimentos. Para elevar a segurança das SPEs e fortalecer a confiança dos sócios, propõe-se o desenvolvimento de uma plataforma que forneça suporte à tomada de decisão financeira. Essa plataforma web interativa apresentaria informações, gráficos e relatórios de gastos, destacando dados relevantes com base nas notas fiscais eletrônicas. O objetivo é construir uma plataforma que auxilie a tomada de decisão das SPEs. O desenvolvimento da aplicação envolveu um estudo de caso abrangendo as SPEs, notas fiscais e tecnologias disponíveis. Foram realizados planejamento, prototipação, desenvolvimento inicial, testes, melhorias e criação de novos módulos. A análise de diferentes cenários permitiu simular as operações dos usuários e fornecer métricas para avaliar o resultado final da proposta. O objetivo principal foi comparar o resultado obtido com os objetivos estabelecidos. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::CIENCIA DA COMPUTACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Tecnologia | por |