Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Rossato, Jucemara
dc.date.issued: 2023-07-13
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation refers to the research developed with the Graduate Program in Cultural Heritage of the Federal University of Santa Maria, in the area of Concentration and Research Line Cultural Heritage and History. The work addresses a reflection that starts from a literature review and relates it to the theme that involves a Heritage Education policy, in a perspective of its implementation in the territory that integrates the associated municipalities in a consortium - the Consórcio de Desenvolvimento Sustentável da Quarta Colônia (CONDESUS), which are the basis of the formation and creation of the Geopark Quarta Colônia, certified by UNESCO. This proposal starts from the experience in the city of Nova Palma as a teacher and councilor and the appreciation of the work developed by Fr. Luiz Sponchido who has always been concerned with the preservation of documents and memory, materialized, among others, in the creation of the Center for Genealogical Research (Centro de Pesquisas Genealógicas - CPG). The CPG keeps documentation on the history of Italian immigration and regional history. This experience added the motivations of the actions of the projects previously developed by Pro-Identidade (the last two decades of the twentieth century), by the performance of CONDESUS Quarta Colônia and especially by the Patrimonial Education policy worked with the Education Commission, Culture and Communication of the Geopark Quarta Colônia since 2019, we propose the foundations for the creation of legislation that ensures the effectiveness and continuity of Heritage Education in schools in the municipality of Nova Palma. Thus, the resulting product was the drafting of the proposal of the Law, which has already been approved - Law nº 1881/21 Thus, there are several schools that are applying the Law, as well as it was inspiring for other municipalities of CONDESUS/Geopark Quarta Colônia.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação patrimonialpor
dc.subject: Educação patrimonialpor
dc.subject: Geoparque Quarta Colôniapor
dc.subject: Nova Palmapor
dc.subject: Heritage educationeng
dc.subject: Municipal legislationeng
dc.subject: Geopark Quarta Colôniaeng
dc.title: Educação patrimonial: Um olhar diferenciado sobre a Quarta Colônia - criação de uma lei regulamentando a educação patrimonial nas escolas públicas do município de Nova Palma/RSpor
dc.title.alternative: Heritage education: a different look on the Fourth Colony - creation of a law regulating heritage education in public schools in the municipality of Nova Palma/RSeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A presente dissertação refere-se à pesquisa desenvolvida junto ao Programa de Pós-Graduação em Patrimônio Cultural da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, na área de Concentração e Linha de Pesquisa Patrimônio Cultural e História. O trabalho aborda uma reflexão que parte de revisão bibliográfica e a relaciona com a temática que envolve uma política de Educação Patrimonial, em uma perspectiva de sua implementação no território que integra os municípios associados em um consórcio – o Consórcio de Desenvolvimento Sustentável da Quarta Colônia (CONDESUS), que associados ao trabalho da UFSM são a base da formação e criação do Geoparque Quarta Colônia, certificado pela UNESCO. Tal proposta parte da experiência no município de Nova Palma como professora e vereadora e da valorização do trabalho desenvolvido pelo Pe. Luiz Sponchido que sempre teve a preocupação com a preservação documental e da memória, materializados, entre outros, na criação do Centro de Pesquisas Genealógicas (CPG). O CPG guarda documentação referente a história da imigração italiana e da história regional. Tal experiência somadas às motivações das ações dos projetos anteriormente desenvolvidos pelo Pro-Identidade (duas últimas décadas do século XX), pela atuação do CONDESUS Quarta Colônia e, especialmente, pela política de Educação Patrimonial trabalhada junto à Comissão Educação, Cultura e Comunicação do Geoparque Quarta Colônia desde 2019, que propomos os fundamentos para a criação de uma legislação que garanta a efetividade e continuidade da Educação Patrimonial nas escolas do município de Nova Palma. Assim sendo, o produto resultante foi a elaboração da proposta da Lei, que já foi aprovada – Lei nº 1881/21.Há várias escolas que estão aplicando a Lei, bem como a mesma foi inspiradora para outros municípios do CONDESUS/Geoparque Quarta Colônia.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Padoin, Maria Medianeira
dc.contributor.referee1: Palermo, Eduardo
dc.contributor.referee2: Lisboa Filho, Flavi Ferreira
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Históriapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Patrimônio Culturalpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanaspor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International