Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Dadalt, Alessandra Magri
dc.date.issued: 2023-01-18
dc.description.abstract: Introduction: The elaboration of Health Care Networks has been regarded as the prime strategy to integrate health services, providing the means to overcoming care gaps, rationalizing and optimizing available resources. Primary Health Care is considered the main coordinator of this care model, being the communication center of health services. Objective: To assess the Primary Health Care capacity to coordinate Health Care Networks in the city of Santa Rosa, State of Rio Grande do Sul. Methods: This is an across-sectional study, carried out in Primary Care Health Units in the city of Santa Rosa. The study sample consisted of 105 health workers, selected through convenience sampling. The data collecting tool applied was the Assessment of the Coordination of Integrated Health Service Delivery Networks by Primary Health Care Instrument (COPAS), from January to March, 2022. Results: The global score of Primary Health Care development to coordinate Health Care Networks was classified as “In Good Condition” in all the assessed dimensions, disclosing a structured Health Network where Primary Health Care performs coordination activities. For the dimensions “Population” and “Primary Health Care”, it was found that the Health Unities know their user, understand the value of developing a bond with them, and act in a multidisciplinary way. The “Support Systems” dimension identified the presence of pharmacies under its management, but the lack of Pharmacist professionals, with clinical and therapeutic management skills. For the “Logistic Systems” dimension, it was verified that the information system of the municipal Health Network includes the Health, Mental Health and Health Surveillance Units, but does not include the other health services in the Network. And, in the “Governance Systems” dimension, it was identified that professionals use all Primary Care resources before referring to other levels of care; also the presence of outsourced professionals; and dissatisfaction with lack of investments in the services. Conclusion: The results of the study indicate that the evaluation carried out by the Primary Health Care workers classifies it as “In Good Condition”. The “Governance Systems” dimension had the lowest score among the dimensions, which reinforces the need for actions to consolidate the Unified Health System in relation to management, financing and the integration of all actors working in the health system.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Atenção primária em saúdepor
dc.subject: Serviços de saúdepor
dc.subject: Redes intersetoriaispor
dc.subject: Avaliação em saúdepor
dc.subject: Sistema Único de Saúdepor
dc.subject: Primary health careeng
dc.subject: Health serviceseng
dc.subject: Intersectoral collaborationeng
dc.subject: Health evaluationeng
dc.subject: Unified health systemeng
dc.title: Coordenação das redes de atenção à saúde no município de Santa Rosa, estado do Rio Grande do Sul, Brasilpor
dc.title.alternative: Coordination of health care networks in the city of Santa Rosa, state of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazileng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Introdução: Para integrar os serviços de saúde, as Redes de Atenção à Saúde têm se configurado como a estratégia primordial na superação de lacunas assistenciais, na racionalização e otimização dos recursos disponíveis. A Atenção Primária à Saúde é considerada a principal coordenadora deste modelo assistencial, sendo o centro de comunicação dos serviços de saúde. Objetivo: Avaliar a capacidade da Atenção Primária à Saúde para coordenar as Redes de Atenção à Saúde no Município de Santa Rosa, Estado do Rio Grande do Sul. Métodos: Trata-se de um estudo transversal, realizado nas Unidades de Saúde da Atenção Primária do município de Santa Rosa. A amostra do estudo foi composta por 105 trabalhadores de saúde, selecionados por meio da amostragem por conveniência. Para a coleta dos dados foi aplicado o Instrumento de Avaliação da Coordenação das Redes de Atenção à Saúde pela Atenção Primária (COPAS), no período de janeiro a março de 2022. Resultados: O escore global do desenvolvimento da Atenção Primária à Saúde para coordenar as Redes de Atenção à Saúde foi classificado como “Condição Boa” em todas as dimensões avaliadas, revelando uma rede de saúde estruturada onde a Atenção Primária à Saúde exerce atividades de coordenação. Para as dimensões “População” e “Atenção Primária à Saúde”, verificou-se que as Unidades de Saúde conhecem o usuário, sabem da importância do vínculo e atuam de forma multiprofissional. Na dimensão “Sistemas de Apoio”, identificou-se que as unidades de saúde possuem farmácias sob sua gerência, mas carecem das competências de gestão da clínica e terapêutica do profissional Farmacêutico. Para a dimensão “Sistemas Logísticos”, verificou-se que o sistema de informação da rede municipal contempla as Unidades de Saúde, Vigilâncias e a Saúde Mental, porém não engloba os demais serviços de saúde da rede. E, na dimensão “Sistemas de Governança”, identificou-se que os profissionais utilizam todos os recursos da Atenção Primária antes de encaminharem a outros níveis de atenção; ainda a presença de profissionais terceirizados; e a insatisfação em relação aos investimentos nos serviços ofertados. Conclusões: Os resultados do estudo apontam que a avaliação realizada pelos profissionais da Atenção Primária a classifica em “Condição Boa”. A dimensão “Sistemas de Governança” obteve o menor escore entre as dimensões, o que reforça a necessidade de ações de consolidação do Sistema Único de Saúde em relação à gestão, financiamento e na integração de todos os atores que atuam nas redes.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Weiller, Teresinha Heck
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Damaceno, Adalvane Nobres
dc.contributor.referee1: Coelho, Alexa Pupiara Flores
dc.contributor.referee2: Almeida, Jaqueline Garcia de
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Enfermagempor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagempor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEMpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências da Saúdepor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International