dc.contributor.advisor | Barreto, Eduardo Xavier | |
dc.creator | Possamai, João Gabriel | |
dc.date.issued | 2023-08-09 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2023-08-09 | |
dc.description.abstract | This study aims to analyze the energy and exergy performance of a thermal power plant operating under an open regeneration thermodynamic cycle. The analysis is based on the principles of the first and second law of energy applied to all cycle components, with the reference being the São Sepé thermal power plant, which is currently in operation. The plant consists of a heat generator, turbine, condenser, and water pumps. Rice husk biomass is the fuel to be analyzed, and its usability will be compared with other commonly used biomasses in thermal power plants in Brazil, such as coconut husk and sugarcane bagasse. The study is conducted using the Engineering Equation Solver (EES) software, which provides the necessary tools for thermodynamic analysis. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | exergy | eng |
dc.subject | energy | eng |
dc.subject | byomass fuel | eng |
dc.subject | thermoeletric | eng |
dc.subject | efficincy | eng |
dc.subject | análise exergética | por |
dc.subject | análise energética | por |
dc.subject | eficiência | por |
dc.subject | biomasssa | por |
dc.subject | termelétrica | por |
dc.title | Análise energética e exergética de uma termelétrica operando em ciclo regenerativo com biomassa de casca de arroz | por |
dc.title.alternative | energetic analysis of a thermoeletric poweplant operating in a regenerative cyclo with rice husk as byomass fuel | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Graduação | por |
dc.degree.local | Santa Maria, RS, Brasil. | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este estudo tem como objetivo analisar o desempenho energético e exergético de uma usina termelétrica que opera sob ciclo termodinâmico de regeneração aberta. A análise é baseada nos princípios dos balanços de energia de primeira e segunda lei aplicados a todos os componentes do ciclo, tomando como referência a usina termelétrica de São Sepé, que está em funcionamento. A usina em questão, é composta por um gerador de calor, turbina, condensador e bombas d'água. A biomassa de casca de arroz é o combustível que será analisado, e para verificar sua usabilidade serão feitas comparações com outras biomassas comumente empregadas em usinas termelétricas no Brasil, como a casca de coco e o bagaço da cana de açúcar. O estudo é realizado com auxílio do software EES (Engineering Equation Solver), que dispõe das ferramentas necessárias para a análise termodinâmica. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA MECANICA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Tecnologia | por |