dc.contributor.advisor | Martinelli Junior, Orlando | |
dc.creator | Homrich, Ismael Silva | |
dc.date.issued | 2023-07-06 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2023 | |
dc.description | Trabalho de conclusão de curso (graduação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas, Curso de Ciências Econômicas , RS, 2023. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This monograph analyzes the economic behavior of the Brazilian automobile industry (IAB) in the period from 2000 to 2020, through structural indicators of cost margin, productivity and profitability. Theoretical reference is the model of Structure, Conduct, Performance.
It is possible to identify the trend of industrial geographic deconcentration, and the entry of new companies into the market, the increase in expenses with R&D, with publicity and propaganda, as well as a greater diversification and differentiation of products. These aspects are due to a new productive and concurrent environment, given the opening of the industry and its progressive globalization, especially from 1990 onwards. The analyzes of indicators reveal that, throughout the period, there are no stable trends (or trajectories), but cyclical movements, resulting both from the impacts of the macroeconomic conditions of the economy, as well as, in the end, the effects of the Covid-19. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Indústria Automobilística | por |
dc.subject | Indicadores | por |
dc.subject | Estrutura-Conduta-Desempenho | por |
dc.subject | Economia Brasileira | por |
dc.subject | Auto Industry | eng |
dc.subject | Indicators | eng |
dc.subject | Structure-Conduct-Performance | eng |
dc.subject | Brazilian Economy | eng |
dc.title | A evolução da indústria automobilística brasileira entre 2000 e 2020: uma análise a partir do modelo estrutura, conduta e desempenho. | por |
dc.title.alternative | An analysis of the brazilian auto industry: its evolution and structure, conduct and performance characteristics from the years 2000 to 2020. | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Graduação | por |
dc.degree.local | Santa Maria, RS, Brasil. | por |
dc.degree.graduation | Ciências Econômicas | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta monografia analisa o comportamento econômico da indústria automobilística brasileira (IAB) no período de 2000 a 2020, por meio de indicadores estruturais de margem de custo, de produtividade e de rentabilidade. A referência teórica é o modelo de Estrutura,
Conduta, Desempenho. Pode-se identificar a tendência de desconcentração geográfica industrial e entrada de novas empresas no mercado, a elevação dos gastos com P&D, com publicidade e propaganda, bem como a maior diversificação e diferenciação de produtos. Esses aspectos são decorrentes de um novo ambiente produtivo e concorrencial, dada a abertura da indústria e a sua progressiva globalização, especialmente a partir dos anos 1990. As análises dos indicadores revelam que, ao longo do período, não há tendências (ou trajetórias) estáveis, mas sim movimentos cíclicos, decorrentes tanto dos impactos das condições macroeconômicas da economia, bem como, no final, pelos efeitos da Covid-19. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas | por |